Thomas More vs. St. John Fisher at Pittsford, N.Y.
9/1/2012 at 6 p.m.
Thomas More
7
St. John Fisher
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
Thomas More (0-1) 0 7 0 0 0 7
St. John Fisher (1-0) 7 0 0 0 6 13
Pittsford, N.Y. | Growney Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary Thomas More - St. John Fisher
1 07:04 St. John Fisher - Tyler Stell 9 yd pass from Ryan Kramer. (Brendon Carey kick is good).
Drive: 16 plays, 72 yards in 7:56.
0 - 7
2 10:18 Thomas More - Devin Kendrick 6 yd pass from Luke Magness. (Tim Gormly kick is good).
Drive: 11 plays, 91 yards in 5:57.
7 - 7
OT 15:00 St. John Fisher - Cody Miller 2 yd run. ().
Drive: 6 plays, 25 yards in 0:00.
7 - 13
Thomas MoreStatisticsSt. John Fisher
10 FIRST DOWNS 26
3
4
3
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
9
15
2
25% (3 of 12) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 61% (11 of 18)
0% (0 of 1) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 100% (1 of 1)
130 TOTAL OFFENSE 403
49
2.7
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
85
4.7
85 NET YARDS PASSING 186
12-23
3.7
3-19
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
17-25
7.4
1-10
2
45 NET YARDS RUSHING 217
26
1.7
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
60
3.6
8-312 PUNTS: Number-Yards 5-129
39.0 Average 25.8
50 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 47
0 0
2-42
2-8
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
4--1
2-27
1-21
5-49 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 7-78
0-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 3-2
1-10 SACKS: Number-Yards 3-19
2-8 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-21
24:06 TIME OF POSSESSION 35:54

Thomas More

St. John Fisher

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Luke Magness 12-23 85 1 1
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Ryan Kramer 17-24 186 1 2
Team 0-1 0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Landon Savoy 3 17 5.7 8 0
Domonique Hayden 12 17 1.4 5 0
Luke Magness 11 11 1.0 9 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Ryan Kramer 35 127 3.6 14 0
Cody Miller 18 64 3.6 11 1
Alex Stacy 5 13 2.6 5 0
C. Zemaitis 2 13 6.5 9 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Domonique Hayden 2 29 14.5 31 0
Tony Bell 5 25 5.0 8 0
Ryan Winkler 2 18 9.0 14 0
Devin Kendrick 2 7 3.5 6 1
Austin Studer 1 6 6.0 6 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Nathan Nigolian 7 47 6.7 15 0
Kevin Francis 2 46 23.0 42 0
Jason Beaumont 2 40 20.0 35 0
Alex Stacy 1 17 17.0 17 0
Tyler Stell 3 16 5.3 9 1
David Kirchner 1 14 14.0 14 0
David Shuey 1 6 6.0 6 0
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Tim Gormly 1/1 1
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Brendon Carey 1/1 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Mitch McDowell 8 312 39.0 51 0 4
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Ryan Sweet 5 129 25.8 29 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Aaron Kimbrough 2 107 53.5 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Taylor Byrne 2 116 58.0 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Kenny Veal 2 42 21.0 21 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Kevin Francis 2 27 13.5 15 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Adam Burdick 4 -1 -0.3 3 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Adam Rauch 1 0 0.0 0 0
Shaquille Jinks 1 8 8.0 8 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Troy Sant 1 21 21.0 21 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
Cody Miller 2 2
Ryan Kramer 1 0
Defensive Statistics
# Thomas More Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
25 Nick Pennekamp 7 6 13 - - 1-0 -
8 Alex Taylor 5 7 12 - - 1 1-0 -
4b Elijah Anglim 5 4 9 - - - -
2 Erick Butler 5 3 8 1 - 10 2 - 12 - -
24 Zach Autenrieb 1 6 7 - - 1 - - 1
99 Chris Bowman 5 2 7 - - - -
3 Jay Volker 2 4 6 - 1 - 1 - -
4 Jake Fishburn 5 1 6 - - - -
42 Tyler Calhoun 2 4 6 - 1 - 4 - -
92 Tyler Combs 2 3 5 - - - -
6Z Shaquille Jinks 3 1 4 - - - 1-8
27 Kyle Fuller 3 1 4 - - - -
1 Adam Rauch 2 1 3 - - - 1-0
43 Aaron Lewis 2 1 3 - - - -
9Y Kirby Famble 1 1 2 - - - -
9 Kenny Veal 0 1 1 - - - -
11 Trey Wells 0 1 1 - - - -
26 Mitch McDowell 0 1 1 - - - -
3X Devin Kendrick 0 1 1 - - - -
35 Antonio Booker 1 0 1 - - - -
60 Jeremy Hoop 0 1 1 - - - -
93 Max Stanley 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 52 50 102 1 - 10 4 - 17 2 2-0 2-8 1
# St. John Fisher Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
2 Travis Tones 4 4 8 - 0.5 - 0 - - 1
54 Joe Leavell 4 3 7 0.5 - 2 2.5 - 5 - -
52 Cody Foster 1 5 6 1 - 5 1 - 5 - -
56 Mason Judd 2 3 5 0.5 - 3 0.5 - 3 - -
15 Zach Dolan 3 1 4 - - - -
5 Nick Lobrutto 2 1 3 1 - 9 1.5 - 10 - -
9 Wade Kline 3 0 3 - - - -
40 Mike Donitzen 1 2 3 - - - -
48 Mike Bellucco 1 2 3 - 1 - 1 - -
26 Adam Burdick 2 0 2 - - - - 2
8 Tyler Stell 1 0 1 - - - -
27 Troy Sant 1 0 1 - - - 1-21 2
33 Dalton Donk 1 0 1 - - - -
37 Joe Benigno 1 0 1 - - - -
42 Bryant Moore 1 0 1 - - - -
71 James Thomas 1 0 1 - - - -
99 Mike Benderski 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 29 22 51 3 - 19 7 - 24 - 1-21 5
Other Information
Location: Pittsford, N.Y.
Stadium: Growney Stadium
Attendance: 3098
Weather: Perfect!
Temperature: 76
Wind: 5-10
Referee: Brian Finn
Umpire: Joe Dunlavey
Head Linesman: D. Hentschel
Line Judge: Gary Foti
Back Judge: Bob Bittner
Field Judge: Jim Salamone
Side Judge: Kevin Gentz
Scorekeeper: Mike Bielak
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos