SUNY Cortland vs. Buffalo State at Buffalo, NY
9/1/2012 at Noon
Cortland State
31
Buffalo State
49
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Cortland State (0-1) 14 7 10 0 31
Buffalo State (1-0) 14 14 7 14 49
Buffalo, NY | Coyer Field
PARTICIPANTS
Cortland State Buffalo State
Uni. Player
1 Andrew Tolosi
2 Dorian Myles
3 Kordel McInnis
4 Johnny Davis
6 Gabe Ostrow
7 Mike Humphrey
8 Phil Bossman
9 Andre Green
10 Chris Bright
11 Anthony Bayer
13 Chris Rose
15 Kadeem Miller
16 Rob Von Bargen
17 Mike DeBole
20 Dylan Everleth
21 Matt Deiana
23 Justin Autera
24 Nick Daley
25 Declan Myer
28 Bronson Greene
30 Jesse Scanna
31 Pete Furey
34 John Stephens
36 Tre Spaulding
40 Devonte Davis
44 Gary Beddoe
45 Kyle Manico
50 Michael McCarthy
51 Joe DeLuca
52 Troy Beddoe
55 Clark Gregory
57 Christop.Van Alstyne
60 Mason Thorbjornsen
61 Kevin Corrado
66 Greg Kolodinsky
69 Randy Bloom
74 Mike Wutzer
75 Anthony Pedrotti
77 Shawn Stevenson
82 Sean Obanhein
87 Nick Smith
88 Jack Delahunty
90 Joe Kirchner
97 Vaughn Labor
99 Dan Cancro
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Sean Mapp
2 Justin Medley
4 Jeffrey Moore
5 Rich Pete
7 Pasquale Vacchio
8 John Allesandra
9 Cody Torpey
11 Caesarae Lewis
12 Casey Kacz
19 Nate Benoit
20 Chris Hall
24 Shiem Graham
25 Mike Burton
27 Kam Johnson
28 Matt Wesolowski
29 Brooks Estarfaa
32 Nic Bacon
33 Devin Stampley
36 Scott Koen
37 Eddie Weiser
42 Brandon Hodgins
43 Shaq Frederick
44 Jordan Boser
45 Jahi Owens
48 Sean Littlejohn
49 Ben Denn
52 Rob Schwicke
54 Adam Hurd
63 Mike Feirabend
66 Gorden Schubert
71 Kyle Shreve
74 Brendan Barthel
79 Josh Jesonowski
83 Zachary Best
84 Dave Jacobs
87 Ryan Carney
90 Joe Going
91 T'Rezz Bailey
94 Brian Greene
92 Anthony Sanders
96 Craig Klemick
99 Dez Howard
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Cortland State Buffalo State
Uni. Player
5 Tyler Augliano
12 John Babin
14 John Grassi
18 Tyler Hughes
19 Blake Crespo
22 Jonathan Prior
26 Ben Krauz
27 Luke Hinton
29 Paul Barchitta
32 Demetrie Rivera
33 Will Hilliard
35 Andy Parker
37 Kenta Umezaki
38 Frank Tucek
39 Ke'Shaun Stallworth
41 Joe Lukralle
42 Pete Creamer
43 RauDric Parks
47 Tom Hagan
48 Kyle Wagner
49 Matt Ambrose
53 Dan Neilis
54 Lucas Myer
56 Derek Klein
58 James Wright
59 Derrek Dalton
62 Sean O'Shea
64 Henry Tokos
65 Richard Fernandez
68 Vin Juliano
70 Kyle Roberts
71 Mike Bonilla
72 Kevin Dixon
73 Leo Doody
78 Matt Giannettino
80 Nate Burgo
81 DJ Spencer
83 Jay McAllister
84 Josh Haight
85 Jon Mannix
86 Chase Larangera
89 Jimmy McCabe
91 Hector Quintin
92 John Sadallah
96 Joe Giaramita
98 Connor Hadcock
Uni. Player
3 Sherman Nelson
6 Matthew Hauser
10 Ryan Lehotsky
13 Jean Charelus
14 Jason Saul
15 Dan Serignese
16 Isaac Clarke
17 Zach Guzda
18 Alex Debbins
21 Dwayne Sains
22 Manny Brooks
23 Brand.Alexander
26 Ronald Dupree
30 Tarzan DaSilva
31 Mitchell Thomas
34 Mike Marden
35 Joe Oca
38 Tyler Krempa
40 Jesse Williams
41 Christian Clark
46 Chris Durham
47 Ryan Cummings
50 E.Jean-Baptiste
51 Solomon Johnson
55 Taylor Eberl
57 Jon Dillon
59 Jake Lipowski
60 Alex Daines
61 Jake Casel
62 Danny Oaulenko
64 John Knudsen
65 Charles Everson
67 Steve Murphy
68 Pat Reichert
69 JasiahToussaint
70 Brandon Lathrop
72 Mark Threet
73 Phil Griffee
75 Mike Workley
76 Billy Johnson
77 Evan Brand
78 Dom Fraterrigo
80 JohnnieFranklin
81 John Beers
82 Nickolay Mohan
85 Eric Schiffman
86 Dev Hobson
88 Edwin Young
89 Justin Ragusa
92 Tylique Darnley
93 Will Doerr
97 Tawone Williams
98 BrandonMatthews
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.