Randolph-Macon vs. Johns Hopkins at Baltimore, MD
9/1/2012 at 12:00 pm
Randolph-Macon
13
Johns Hopkins
36
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Randolph-Macon (0-1) 0 0 7 6 13
Johns Hopkins (1-0) 7 20 2 7 36
Baltimore, MD | Homewood Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary Randolph-Macon - Johns Hopkins
1 12:59 Johns Hopkins - Jonathan Rigaud 2 yd run. (Richie Carbone kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 75 yards in 2:01.
0 - 7
2 07:42 Johns Hopkins - Scott Barletta 1 yd run. (Richie Carbone kick failed).
Drive: 13 plays, 80 yards in 4:59.
0 - 13
2 04:07 Johns Hopkins - Brandon Cherry 21 yd run. (Richie Carbone kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 54 yards in 1:53.
0 - 20
2 00:26 Johns Hopkins - Jonathan Rigaud 9 yd run. (Richie Carbone kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 52 yards in 1:07.
0 - 27
3 06:52 Randolph-Macon - Will McGhee 10 yd run. (Josh Storm kick is good).
Drive: 15 plays, 70 yards in 8:01.
7 - 27
3 04:31 Johns Hopkins - Team safety 7 - 29
4 04:17 Johns Hopkins - Daniel Wodicka 8 yd pass from Robbie Matey. (Richie Carbone kick is good).
Drive: 15 plays, 88 yards in 7:37.
7 - 36
4 00:00 Randolph-Macon - Luke Sellers 8 yd pass from Zac Naccarato. ().
Drive: 12 plays, 65 yards in 4:17.
13 - 36
Randolph-MaconStatisticsJohns Hopkins
16 FIRST DOWNS 26
10
4
2
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
9
17
0
56% (10 of 18) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 73% (8 of 11)
0% (0 of 0) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 50% (1 of 2)
165 NET YARDS PASSING 166
17-25
6.6
6-36
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
15-20
8.3
1-4
2
32 NET YARDS RUSHING 344
40
0.8
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
49
7.0
6-229 PUNTS: Number-Yards 1-42
38.2 Average 42.0
110 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 30
1-17
4-89
2-4
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-0
1-30
0 0
4-19 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 7-62
1-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-1
1-4 SACKS: Number-Yards 6-36
2-4 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
32:52 TIME OF POSSESSION 27:08

Randolph-Macon

Johns Hopkins

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Zac Naccarato 17-25 165 1 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Robbie Matey 15-20 166 1 2
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Drake Sanders 20 35 1.8 6 0
Will McGhee 10 30 3.0 10 1
Vance Hendren 1 3 3.0 3 0
TEAM 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
Zac Naccarato 8 -34 -4.2 2 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
J.d. Abbott 15 123 8.2 29 0
Jonathan Rigaud 10 97 9.7 62 2
Brandon Cherry 11 70 6.4 21 1
Robbie Matey 7 28 4.0 13 0
Ryan Finkel 1 18 18.0 18 0
Braden Anderson 1 5 5.0 5 0
Scott Barletta 3 4 1.3 3 1
TEAM 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Christian Cook 7 89 12.7 18 0
Luke Sellers 4 46 11.5 25 1
Will McGhee 4 28 7.0 9 0
Zach Midulla 1 4 4.0 4 0
Drake Sanders 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Daniel Wodicka 11 108 9.8 29 1
Jonathan Rigaud 2 38 19.0 28 0
Brandon Cherry 1 19 19.0 19 0
J.d. Abbott 1 1 1.0 1 0
class java.util.ArrayList
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Josh Storm 1/1 1
class java.util.ArrayList
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Richie Carbone 4/5 4
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Josh Storm 6 229 38.2 55 2 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Richie Carbone 1 42 42.0 42 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Josh Storm 3 165 55.0 1 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Richie Carbone 1 52 52.0 0 0
Jun Park 5 310 62.0 1 1
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Brandon Harrison 4 89 22.2 34 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Evan Adamo 1 30 30.0 30 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Chase Phillips 1 17 17.0 17 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Evan Adamo 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
David Fetter 1 4 4.0 4 0
Michael Weldon 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Drake Sanders 1 0
Fumbles NO LOST
TEAM 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# Randolph-Macon Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
23 Andrew Leonard 6 6 12 - - - -
40 Cross Trued 4 5 9 - - - -
57 Zach Price 2 6 8 - - - -
52 Ian Candelaria 3 4 7 - - - -
3 David Fetter 4 2 6 - - - 1-4
4 Michael Weldon 5 0 5 - - - 1-0 1
35 Akeem Hardy 2 3 5 - - - -
24 Brandon Harrison 2 2 4 - - - -
32 Matt Daugherty 1 3 4 - - - -
43 Tom Solak 2 2 4 - - - -
11 Abel Simpson 2 1 3 - - 1-0 -
47 Adam Stein 1 2 3 - - - -
2 Danny Hunt 2 0 2 - - - -
5 Kyle Norton 1 0 1 - - - -
20 Jesse Knepp 1 0 1 - - - -
56 Calvin Davis 1 0 1 1 - 4 1 - 4 - -
TOTALS 39 36 1 - 4 1 - 4 1-0 2-4 1
# Johns Hopkins Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
23 Hani Annabi 5 5 10 1 - 8 1.5 - 9 1 - -
36 Adam Schweyer 4 5 9 - 2.5 - 8 - -
32 Taylor Maciow 2 6 8 - - - -
68 Joe Ditrolio 5 3 8 1 - 7 1 - 7 - -
16 Michael Longo 2 4 6 - 0.5 - 2 - -
28 John Arena 4 1 5 - - - -
59 Jordan Randolph 0 4 4 - - - -
39 Nate Winek 2 1 3 - - - -
58 Mike Zikoski 3 0 3 1 - 8 1 - 8 - -
96 Matthew Connery 0 3 3 - 0.5 - 1 - -
22 Scott Barletta 2 0 2 - - - -
34 Keith Corliss 1 1 2 - - - -
45 Andy Laychur 2 0 2 2 - 8 2 - 8 - -
1 Alex Logue 1 0 1 - - - -
6 Tj Reeves 1 0 1 - - - -
14 Ryan Rice 1 0 1 - - - -
21 Jimmy Holder 1 0 1 - - - - 1
24 Patrick Eichner 1 0 1 - - - -
25 Joe Trumbetti 0 1 1 - - - -
55 Wesley Shoap 1 0 1 - - - -
56 Michael Rocca 1 0 1 1 - 5 1 - 5 - -
94 Brannock Furey 1 0 1 - - - -
TM TEAM - - - -
TOTALS 40 34 6 - 36 10 - 48 1 - - 1
Other Information
Location: Baltimore, MD
Stadium: Homewood Field
Attendance: 1300
Referee: Aaron West
Umpire: Alvin Whaley
Head Linesman: Mike Williams
Line Judge: Ryan Dillard
Back Judge: Dave Race
Field Judge: Doug Gaida
Side Judge: Bradley Shike
Scorekeeper: JHU Ath. Comm.
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading