Gallaudet vs. Otterbein at Westerville, Ohio
9/1/2012 at 1:00 pm
Gallaudet
0
Otterbein
15
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Gallaudet (0-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Otterbein (1-0) 5 0 3 7 15
Westerville, Ohio | Memorial Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Gallaudet Otterbein
Uni. Player
2 Tony Tatum
3 Denton Mallas
4 Ryan Bonheyo
5 Vianney Boum Yamb
6 AJ McCrea
7 Todd Bonheyo
8 Shelby Bean
9 Jaris Alleyne
11 Tobias Canterbury
13 Mike Hantge
16 Chase Magsig
17 Kevin Berrigan
21 Braxton Baker
23 Tom Pangia
24 Akeem Guidry
26 Dustin Shiverdecker
27 BJ Flores
29 Jermainuel Warren
32 Josh Hanna
40 Nico Santiago
46 Nick Elstad
51 Albert Blake
52 Shawn Madden
53 Gregg McConville
56 Joshua Ofiu
57 Cody Contreras
60 Jared Pearce
62 Chris Langan
66 Todd Collins
67 Leo Parnell
72 Dustin Catt
81 Ryne Worsham
90 Adham Talaat
95 Chris Richardson
99 Kevin Allen
Uni. Player
2 Brice Frentzel
2A Devin Ortiz
3 Wes McKeever
3A Ryan Thombs
4 Steven Carpenter
5 Kiefer Hinkle
6 S. Brintlinger
8 Eric Mitchell
9 Ben Sizemore
9A Ryan Moore
11 Aaron Kingcade
12 Connor Lucas
14 Nick Ganus
15 Blaine Kelly
16 Troy Netter
17 Gabe Shively
18 Jaylin Kennedy
19 Michael Greenwell
21 A. Korpieski
22 Brock Burzanko
24 Joey Robertson
26 Alex Cameron
27 Taylor Briggs
28 Jordan Benson
29 Tyler Mautz
30 Chad Pepper
31 Zachery Guilliozet
34 Jordan Bonifas
40 Matt Cantrell
41 Jordan Keaton
42 Steve Frost
44 Patrick Coleman
45 Patrick Seesholtz
50 Ryan Burton
51 Evan Bergenstein
54 Shane Little
55 Joshua Gebelle
64 Jonathon Smith
66 Grant Noppenberger
67 Lance Langel
71 Shane Oswalt
77 Jon Busby
80 Chris Irwin
85 Grant Smith
88 John Vincent
94 Zack Grieves
95 Joe Whitehead
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Gallaudet Otterbein
Uni. Player
10 Ken Montanez
12 Jonathan Ford
14 Ben Coleman
18 JJ Rogers
19 Colin Larkins
22 Silvio DiCristo
28 Peter Leccese
33 Josh Beringer
35 Angelo Leccese
36 Nate Holmes
37 Miguel Paniagua
41 Joshua Metellus
42 Robert Ofiu
43 Keven Castillo
45 Dakota Dir
48 Lorenzo Burrow
49 Sean Maiwald
50 Justin Wiener
54 Dolan Edney
55 Tyler Snider
64 Derrick Wakefield
71 Cesar Torres
75 JeColby Lewis
77 Anthony Collier
79 Seth Matlock
80 Gus Mast
82 Michael Stamper
Uni. Player
7 Trey Fairchild
10 Brick Davis
1 T.J. Washington
13 Jacob Stewart
20 Chris Ryle
1A Alana Gaither
23 Preston Pearson
25 Tyler Tackett
32 Tyler Bosson
35 Peter Nolan
37 Ty Compton
39 Jared Desensi
43 Chad Keith
46 Ian Jinks
47 Zach Hamilton
48 Britt Wilder
49 Keenan Wright
56 Craig Freeman
57 Chris Latimer
59 Brad Kinnison
60 J. Christoff
61 Z. Laframboise
62 J. McClenathan
65 Zach Cradduck
68 Tyler Green
70 Ryan Mickle
72 Rob Stollmer
73 Donald Snell
81 Brian Kacsandi
82 Cory Usher
83 Travis Laird
84 Kyle Beck
86 V. Scarpelli
87 Chris Butcher
89 Dakota Anderson
90 Charles Kish
91 Chuck Thacker
92 Tevyn Young
93 Ben Zirzow
96 Logan Noble
97 Daniel Droulias
98 Dante Camboni
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos