Emory & Henry vs. Ferrum at Ferrum, VA
9/1/2012 at 1 pm
Emory and Henry
45
Ferrum
36
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Emory and Henry (1-0) 0 21 10 14 45
Ferrum (0-1) 7 7 7 15 36
Ferrum, VA | WB Adams
PARTICIPANTS
Emory and Henry Ferrum
Uni. Player
2 Corey Ware
3 Lucas Kirby
4 Kyle Boden
6 Anthony Jones
7 Paul Forney
8 Daniel Woods
9 Duke Terry
10 Sam Edmonds
11 James Walker
12 Steven Savage
14 Tyler Houk
15 Devan Corum
17 Nate Dorton
19 DeMikeal Burse
21 Chad Williams
22 Ross Ellis
23 Adam Pugh
25 Jason Hill
26 Kasey Jones
28 Brandon Terry
30 Matt Kardulis
31 Justin House
34 Joe Vaughn
35 Evan Williamson
38 Kenton Williams
42 Cody Williams
45 Robbie Gaines
47 Devan Sproles
48 Sami Khabir
49 Dylan Johnson
50 Zach Nedzbala
51 Jarread Whitehead
52 Rennel Marshall
54 Josh Settlemyre
55 Victor Montalbano
57 Isaac Bowman
59 Ryan Ferrell
60 Steven Michaluk
66 Justin Farmer
72 Heath Glass
83 Deion George
86 Davon Ross
88 Ryan Short
90 Scott Hill
91 Michael Shipley
92 Cole Beyeler
98 Shaine Fannon
99 Matt Turchin
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Tim Reynolds
2 Tae Motley
3 Marty Haley
5 Akeem Boyce
6 Anthony Orton
7 Tarrell Owens
8 Kenny Tapscott
9 Tevin Harden
10 Tyler Brubaker
11 Joe Finn
12 Raymond Hines
13 Ryan Jordan
14 Nick Adams
15 Chris Ham
16 Alphonso Green
17 Jatavious Adams
18 Bj Jennings
21 Jericho James
23 Malcolm McCoy
24 Kyle Chambers
28 Scott Puschell
29 Marco McNeal
32 William Davis
38 Devante Payne
40 Wesley Franklin
44 Chris Freycinet
47 Andrew Buchanan
52 Chris Shelton
55 Avery Long
65 Ar. Linkenhoker
66 Joe McDonagh
67 Lc Fuller
70 Cam Bailey
74 Jl Tyree
82 Derrick West
83 Matthew Kennell
85 Makya Jackson
88 Brin. Bradshaw
91 Lynwood Pickett
93 DeRon Dillard
94 Divant Hamilton
97 DeVante Adams
98 Aaron Byrd
99 Shawn Winfrey
TM TM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Emory and Henry Ferrum
Uni. Player
1 C. Cooper
5 R. Healey
13 J. Hess
16 M. Grubb
27 D. Crouch
29 A. Redd
32 C. Moore
36 W. Pearl
37 C. Peregoy
40 A. Griffith
41 J. Lewis
43 C. Bingham
44 C. Edwards
46 K. Harmon
56 M. Payne
65 D. Sudderth
67 N. Sheppard
71 Z. Rhodes
76 N. Lipscomb
78 Z. Lancaster
82 R. Brown
93 C. Harris
94 L. Strickland
Uni. Player
4 Thomas Betts
19 Ky. Houghtaling
20 Quan Wilkerson
25 Aus. Sutherland
26 Dashon Bowen
27 Yohanne Mathyas
30 Tony Reynolds
31 Michael Hunter
33 Anthony Griffin
34 Darius Priest
35 Brandon Sellars
36 D'Angelo Avery
37 Ronald Edwards
39 Dewayne Staten
41 Dre Brown
42 Tyler Hudson
43 Darius Nash
45 Freddie Stovall
46 Brendan Lahti
48 Kegan Arrington
49 Marzai Terrell
50 Dustin Hylton
51 Levi Payne
53 Z. Stringfellow
54 Jordan Ramirez
57 Ryan Ward
58 Erick Lawson
59 Cody Jones
60 Scott Long
61 Hunter Ferguson
62 Xavier Ford
63 Herber Thompson
64 Taylor Mendler
68 Dillo Christian
69 Antoni Chappell
71 Diante Monroe
72 Brendan Lahti
73 Bryan Smith
75 Cody Herndon
77 Brian Ruebush
78 Brian McElwee
79 Reggie Jackson
80 Tyler Seal
81 Quahshon Butler
84 Emanuel Green
86 Donte' Barber
87 Domini Williams
89 Khalil E. Smith
90 DeAndre Johnson
92 Chris McDaniel
96 Gabe Saunders
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.