Emory & Henry vs. Ferrum at Ferrum, VA
9/1/2012 at 1 pm
Emory and Henry
45
Ferrum
36
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Emory and Henry (1-0) 0 21 10 14 45
Ferrum (0-1) 7 7 7 15 36
Ferrum, VA | WB Adams
PARTICIPANTS
Emory and Henry Ferrum
Uni. Player
2 Corey Ware
3 Lucas Kirby
4 Kyle Boden
6 Anthony Jones
7 Paul Forney
8 Daniel Woods
9 Duke Terry
10 Sam Edmonds
11 James Walker
12 Steven Savage
14 Tyler Houk
15 Devan Corum
T1 Team 1
19 DeMikeal Burse
21 Chad Williams
22 Ross Ellis
23 Adam Pugh
25 Jason Hill
26 Kasey Jones
28 Brandon Terry
30 Matt Kardulis
31 Justin House
34 Joe Vaughn
35 Evan Williamson
38 Kenton Williams
42 Cody Williams
45 Robbie Gaines
47 Devan Sproles
48 Sami Khabir
49 Dylan Johnson
50 Zach Nedzbala
51 Jarread Whitehead
52 Rennel Marshall
54 Josh Settlemyre
T2 Team 2
57 Isaac Bowman
59 Ryan Ferrell
60 Steven Michaluk
66 Justin Farmer
72 Heath Glass
83 Deion George
86 Davon Ross
88 Ryan Short
90 Scott Hill
91 Michael Shipley
92 Cole Beyeler
98 Shaine Fannon
99 Matt Turchin
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Tim Reynolds
2 Tae Motley
3 Marty Haley
5 Akeem Boyce
6 Anthony Orton
7 Tarrell Owens
8 Kenny Tapscott
9 Tevin Harden
10 Tyler Brubaker
11 Joe Finn
12 Raymond Hines
13 Ryan Jordan
14 Nick Adams
15 Chris Ham
16 Alphonso Green
17 Jatavious Adams
18 Bj Jennings
21 Jericho James
23 Malcolm McCoy
24 Kyle Chambers
28 Scott Puschell
29 Marco McNeal
32 William Davis
38 Devante Payne
40 Wesley Franklin
44 Chris Freycinet
47 Andrew Buchanan
52 Chris Shelton
55 Avery Long
65 Ar. Linkenhoker
66 Joe McDonagh
67 Lc Fuller
70 Cam Bailey
74 Jl Tyree
82 Derrick West
83 Matthew Kennell
85 Makya Jackson
88 Brin. Bradshaw
91 Lynwood Pickett
93 DeRon Dillard
94 Divant Hamilton
97 DeVante Adams
98 Aaron Byrd
99 Shawn Winfrey
TM TM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Emory and Henry Ferrum
Uni. Player
1 C. Cooper
5 R. Healey
13 J. Hess
16 M. Grubb
27 D. Crouch
29 A. Redd
32 C. Moore
36 W. Pearl
37 C. Peregoy
40 A. Griffith
41 J. Lewis
43 C. Bingham
44 C. Edwards
46 K. Harmon
56 M. Payne
65 D. Sudderth
67 N. Sheppard
71 Z. Rhodes
76 N. Lipscomb
78 Z. Lancaster
82 R. Brown
93 C. Harris
94 L. Strickland
Uni. Player
4 Thomas Betts
19 Ky. Houghtaling
20 Quan Wilkerson
25 Aus. Sutherland
26 Dashon Bowen
27 Yohanne Mathyas
30 Tony Reynolds
31 Michael Hunter
33 Anthony Griffin
34 Darius Priest
35 Brandon Sellars
36 D'Angelo Avery
37 Ronald Edwards
39 Dewayne Staten
41 Dre Brown
42 Tyler Hudson
43 Darius Nash
45 Freddie Stovall
46 Brendan Lahti
48 Kegan Arrington
49 Marzai Terrell
50 Dustin Hylton
51 Levi Payne
53 Z. Stringfellow
54 Jordan Ramirez
57 Ryan Ward
58 Erick Lawson
59 Cody Jones
60 Scott Long
61 Hunter Ferguson
62 Xavier Ford
63 Herber Thompson
64 Taylor Mendler
68 Dillo Christian
69 Antoni Chappell
71 Diante Monroe
72 Brendan Lahti
73 Bryan Smith
75 Cody Herndon
77 Brian Ruebush
78 Brian McElwee
79 Reggie Jackson
80 Tyler Seal
81 Quahshon Butler
84 Emanuel Green
86 Donte' Barber
87 Domini Williams
89 Khalil E. Smith
90 DeAndre Johnson
92 Chris McDaniel
96 Gabe Saunders
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos