Washington and Lee vs. Franklin & Marshall at Lancaster, Pa.
9/1/2012 at 1:00 p.m
Washington and Lee
28
Franklin and Marshall
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Washington and Lee (0-1) 7 14 0 7 28
Franklin and Marshall (1-0) 6 8 7 14 35
Lancaster, Pa. | Sponaugle-Williamson
PARTICIPANTS
Washington and Lee Franklin and Marshall
Uni. Player
1 Sam Zimmer
2 Eli Chester
3 Brett Murray
4 Tate Bloomer
5 A. Eisenhofer
7 Luke Terna
8 Lee Peaseley
9 Zach Zoller
10 Russell Stewart
11 C. Cranford
12 Nick Lombardo
13 Alex Yacoubian
16 Brandon Taylor
17 Peter Partee
23 M. Thompson
24 Jake Rudolph
25 Doug Fraser
27 Walter Ramsey
28 Jimmy Moynahan
29 Zach Barney
30 Kirk Kaczmarek
31 Luke Heinsohn
32 Andrew Bladen
33 G. Larramendi
34 Mike Palicz
35 Sasha Vandalov
36 Jesse Jenkins
38 Joseph Beninati
39 Joseph Campbell
40 A. Digregorio
41 Alex Castelli
42 Jeff Schulte
43 Stephen Peck
46 Greg Barton
47 Mark Burlee
49 Jake Pelton
51 Mike Stefanelli
54 Patrick Wright
55 Kevin Travaline
56 Michael Unholz
57 Turner Meeks
58 Mike Reap
63 R. Monasterski
66 Chris Moore
67 C. Buckingham
68 Micah Fleet
70 Lee Cummings
72 Patrick Bell
74 C. Hollenbeck
77 Bobby Jones
79 Sam Hoskins
80 Steven Colliau
84 Stuart Scott
87 Alex Evans
91 Jack Powers
92 Tim Joyce
97 Sam Scott
99 Hal Hundley
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Kenny Schultz
2 Sam Massaro
3 B Wengert
4 E.j. Schneider
5 Tim Muller
6 C.t. Marsh
7 Jordan Zackery
8 Chris DeStefano
9 Scott Williams
13 Troy Harrison
15 John Stark
18 Ryan Feulner
19 Devin Hunter
20 D Hezekia
22 Aaron Fant
23 Jonathan Struss
25 Tre Henderson
27 Peter Gumas
28 T.j. Tynan
29 Sean Davis
30 Scott Lavalva
32 Lamont Jackson
34 Mike Shin
36 Ryan Young
39 Tyler Pollick
41 Brian Velasco
43 Chris Bennett
44 Alex Regulinski
47 Lou Carothers
54 Nick Barbieri
56 Jordan Studevan
57 Sam Dickinson
60 Sami Caygoz
66 S Wojciechowski
69 Chad Tothero
77 Ryan Ignatovig
79 Kenny Provost
80 Andrew Martinez
81 Paul McGann
87 Paul Koehler
89 Nick Porcelli
90 J.r. Recchia
91 A.j. Koikoi
95 L Chubinishvili
99 John Gandolfo
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Washington and Lee Franklin and Marshall
Uni. Player
6 D. Stanfield
15 Elliott Helgans
18 Russell Schmidt
19 Richard Nelson
20 Justin Mitchell
21 Joseph Taylor
22 Michael Stovall
26 Christian Croft
44 Moody Heard
48 Jake Barr
53 John Cheretis
60 Max Krauss
61 Peter Wittwer
64 Ryan McNally
65 P.J. Cline
69 Alex Azer
71 Randy Karlson
73 Brian Lawler
75 John Barry
81 John Hewell
82 Eddie Barnes
83 P. McDonald
88 Luke Johnson
89 Bo McKown
94 Jeremy Miller
Uni. Player
10 H Robinson
14 A Carlucci
16 Brian Billak
17 Matt Magarity
21 Jordan Blair
33 Frank Strumolo
35 J Simolacaj
38 Max Havlusch
40 A.J. Kolen
42 Sam Butler
46 Ian Hartin
48 John Kampas
49 Chase Andreassi
55 Marc Palmer
59 Mike Haines
61 Logan Jury
62 R Skerrett
63 Lou Moeller
65 Frank Seitz
73 Will Canelas
74 Jonathan Cox
75 Vincent Acosta
76 M Pisarcik
82 A Castaneda
83 Tim Leone
84 A Krasnavage
85 Andrew Heird
86 Ryan Tedesco
88 Jack Gallagher
92 Sean Triandis
96 Matt Ranieri
98 Scott Hinkle
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos