UWP vs. Buena Vista Universi at Storm Lake, Iowa
9/1/2012 at 1:00pm
UW-Platteville
56
Buena Vista
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Platteville (1-0) 28 21 0 7 56
Buena Vista (0-1) 0 0 7 6 13
Storm Lake, Iowa | J. Leslie Rolins
PARTICIPANTS
UW-Platteville Buena Vista
Uni. Player
2 Zach Litchfield
3 Ryley Bailey
4 Kevin Ybarra
5 Jacob Zilbar
6 Drew Lyons
7 Aaron Loferski
8 Nate Breiby
9 Robert Austin
11 Logan Emendorfer
12 Yoel Wonsey
13 Jason Flagg
14 Ryan Giachetti
15 Eric Justiniano
16 Nick Anderson
18 John Kelly
19 Bryce Corrigan
20 Hank McIvor
23 Travis Nelson
24 Evan Constant
25 Devon Vance
26 Ryan McWethy
27 Lee Vlasak
28 Nick Snyder
31 Tommy Magna
33 Nick Karleski
34 Alex Schleis
35 Ryan Jones
36 Peter Karczewski
37 Zachary Drury
38 Dave Daino
42 Mike Hayes
44 Ryan Constant
45 Noah Gibson
54 Alex Marsh
55 Tony Berry
58 Brian Polubinski
65 Brian Johnson
66 Colton Friemuth
78 Tyler Miller
79 Grant Fosberg
80 Bryan Whitehead
81 Trevor Whitehead
82 Quinn Buschbacher
85 Tony Leon
88 Paul Reit
89 Russell Martin
90 Bronzun Kyles
91 Chris Henningsen
92 Michaelis Gabbey
93 Brandon Gaston
94 Levi Epley
95 Corey Marks
97 Zac Steele
98 Alex Schaefer
99 Kyle Hoffman
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Jalen Henningsen
2 Bo Darrow
3 Bobby Brown
4 Ryan Anderson
5 Casey Pietrzyk
6 Gunnar Wyatt
7 Logan Lehrkamp
8 Brady Randall
9 Derek Schwartz
10 Drew Rupp
14 Tanner Collins
15 Christian Cottingham
16 Mason Nielsen
19 Tate Rohde
21 Kyle Arnold
22 Dylan Barrett
23 Jace Engstler
24 Bryce Bintner
25 Matthew Best
30 Austin Gibbs
32 John Hill
33 John Beck
34 Collin Mann
37 Mack Snelling
40 Nick Plueger
41 Cody Cole
45 Adam Schlichte
51 Nathaniel Lolovich
52 Nate Lenhart
55 Gabe Madsen
56 B. Van wechel
62 Michael Wiegmann
64 Travis Westhoff
70 Matt Sefcik
72 Cam Knobbe
75 Leroy Schulte
78 Travis Munn
80 Adam Cave
81 Kris Alesch
87 Greg Davis
89 Jay Nissen
90 Matt Schmidt
93 Tj Bruch
94 Josh Long
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
UW-Platteville Buena Vista
Uni. Player
1 Trevor Hall
10 Andrew Cook
17 Tanner Dixon
1A Matthew Mayer
21 Ryan Fish
22 J. Williamson
29 Connor Skoumal
30 Andre Cooper
32 Andrew Puccini
39 Jordan Blied
40 Mike Ducharme
41 Calvin Coleman
43 Vince Esposito
46 Nick Leonard
47 K. Billington
48 Kaleb Kolberg
49 Zach McCabe
50 Andrew Robinson
51 Steven Wright
52 Cody Stull
53 D. Dimoulas
56 Zach Berger
57 Andy Doherty
60 John Hefel
61 Jayson Eddy
62 Justin Zbyinski
63 Dan Teich
64 Tommy Demma
67 Larry Walton
68 Ethan Lightner
69 Tyler Rodey
70 Ethan Fiene
71 Brian Lurquin
72 M. Sonnenberg
73 Steven Stachura
74 Steven Hanson
75 Matthew Steplyk
76 Michael Baird
77 Adam Starks
83 Alex Johnson
84 D. Villhauer
86 Caleb Mertens
87 Mitch Munda
96 Frankie Santoro
Uni. Player
11 Alex Leeper
13 Tyler Kibbee
18 Jordan Young
29 Ty Bisenius
35 Ashton Luke
36 Demetrius Heard
38 B. Sunderland
39 Rhett Turner
43 Daniel Bell
44 Connor Ulven
46 Tanner Perrigo
47 Dustin Shinkle
48 Joe Krieger
50 Lane Peasley
58 Schuyler Radke
66 Logan Sallee
67 Derick Zellar
68 Gary Balk
74 Tyson Valentine
76 Lukas Kearns
82 Josh Despard
83 Dylan Fluke
85 Ben Seitz
92 Aaron Ross
98 Jeremy Loghry
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos