UWP vs. Buena Vista Universi at Storm Lake, Iowa
9/1/2012 at 1:00pm
UW-Platteville
56
Buena Vista
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Platteville (1-0) 28 21 0 7 56
Buena Vista (0-1) 0 0 7 6 13
Storm Lake, Iowa | J. Leslie Rolins
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
UW-Platteville 1 15:00 1:46 BVU47 4 47 TD
Buena Vista 1 13:06 0:02 BVU30 1 5 FUMB
UW-Platteville 1 13:04 1:27 BVU16 3 16 TD
Buena Vista 1 11:30 2:29 BVU26 6 19 PUNT
UW-Platteville 1 09:01 3:47 UWP16 7 84 TD
Buena Vista 1 05:07 1:00 BVU17 3 -1 INT
UW-Platteville 1 04:07 0:08 BVU26 1 26 TD
Buena Vista 1 03:51 1:20 BVU20 4 10 INT
UW-Platteville 1 02:31 2:36 BVU20 6 20 TD
UW-Platteville 2 14:47 6:02 UWP33 11 67 TD
Buena Vista 2 08:45 0:28 BVU21 1 25 FUMB
UW-Platteville 2 08:17 3:00 BVU46 7 46 TD
Buena Vista 2 05:11 1:27 BVU23 5 7 PUNT
UW-Platteville 2 03:44 3:44 UWP39 8 54 FGA
Buena Vista 2 00:00 0:00 BVU16 0 0 HALF
Buena Vista 3 14:54 1:19 BVU27 3 7 PUNT
UW-Platteville 3 13:35 1:10 UWP30 4 -22 DOWNS
Buena Vista 3 12:25 0:05 UWP08 1 8 TD
UW-Platteville 3 12:13 2:02 UWP29 3 6 PUNT
Buena Vista 3 10:11 2:53 BVU30 5 12 PUNT
UW-Platteville 3 07:18 3:38 UWP32 7 45 DOWNS
Buena Vista 3 03:40 2:29 BVU23 5 12 PUNT
UW-Platteville 3 01:11 1:23 UWP28 3 0 PUNT
Buena Vista 4 14:48 0:50 BVU37 2 63 TD
UW-Platteville 4 13:45 1:33 UWP38 3 10 FUMB
Buena Vista 4 12:12 0:15 UWP48 2 0 INT
UW-Platteville 4 11:57 1:48 UWP37 3 6 PUNT
Buena Vista 4 10:09 3:40 BVU13 11 45 DOWNS
UW-Platteville 4 06:29 3:39 UWP42 7 58 TD
Buena Vista 4 02:43 2:15 BVU19 4 -14 DOWNS
UW-Platteville 4 00:28 0:28 BVU05 1 -1 HALF
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos