Wittenberg vs. Capital University at Columbus, Ohio
9/1/2012 at 1:30 pm
Wittenberg
44
Capital
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wittenberg (1-0) 14 16 7 7 44
Capital (0-1) 3 0 7 7 17
Columbus, Ohio | Bernlohr Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Wittenberg Capital
Uni. Player
1 Victor Banjo
2 Jimmy Dehnke
3 Jamaal Everett
4 Sean Williams
5 Zac Wilson
7 JaVanh Sanders
9 Shad Thebaud
10 Ethan Sharpin
11 Will Stocker
12 Reed Florence
15 Noah Johanson
19 Brian Ringholz
20 Heath Eby
21 Karlos Marshall
22 Gabe Cunningham
23 Chris Stone
25 Deyshon Hill
26 Garth Gilbert
32 Sean Gary
33 D. Anderson
35 Jake Kelly
36 Mark Swope
37 Nick Gibson
39 Kyle Sanning
40 Spencer Leno
42 Pat Barton
43 Evan Killilea
45 Colt Ward
47 Tyler Slade
49 Jon Daniels
50 Andrew Stylski
51 Wes Thompson
54 Cory Cosby
55 Erick Collins
58 Tyler Compston
62 Aaron Coeling
63 Ian McNeill
64 Matt Widemon
65 Alec Nutting
66 Josh Bannick
68 Tyson Agler
72 Jeremy Althouse
74 A.J. Owen
75 Adam Klever
80 B. Cunningham
81 Jonathan Stoner
82 Desi Kirkman
83 Zach Culvahouse
84 Stephen Zumdick
86 Jace Humphreys
88 Braden Storck
93 Josh Montgomery
94 Justin Bartlett
95 Ray Watters
97 Clay Mangen
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
3 Alex Coleman
4 Mike Epstein
5 Nolan Gill
6 Chris Elledge
8 Domenic Hebebrand
10 Ryan Kremchek
11 Jacob Batcho
12 Kyle Shaeffer
14 Tyler Dugan
15 Jonathan Litman
1G Bryant Bokovitz
17 Nick Gonzales
18 Brian Mazzaro
19 Joey Siefer
1A Anthony Cicione
1F Eric Theobald
20 Bo Hardy
21 Jake Nelson
24 Griffin Mouty
25 Brenden Dickerson
27 Ted Cox
28 Antoine Roberts
2A Ryan Neuberger
2C Chris Elledge
34 Terry Lind
36 Aaron Rittgers
37 Casey Meridieth
38 James Estes
3A Travis Bosanac
41 Blayne Cornwell
43 Tj Langermeier
44 Matt Tash
45 Jason Hutchins
48 Joseph Riley
51 DeVaughn Dobbins
54 Aaron Knisley
13 Gene Rucker
60 Matt DeMore
61 Seth Nelson
73 David Howson
74 Anthony Colucci
77 Troy Thompson
79 Zac Randall
80 Jake Skelton
84 Justin Bubar
97 Nate Nasrallah
99 Jay Bondzeleske
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Wittenberg Capital
Uni. Player
8 Zack Jenkins
13 Winston Thomas
14 Cody May
16 Ryan Smith
17 Dalen Wess
18 Dan Baker
1C Mason Deal
1J Danny Ross
24 Onel LaBeach
27 Jake True
28 Terry Bentley
29 Dwight Hill
2C Kim Bickford
2D Dom Davis
2F Desmond Daniel
2J Brady Vaught
30 Raphael Allen
31 B. Mitchell
34 Ryan Myers
38 Daron Artis
3E Gaven Tatum
41 Mac Donaldson
44 Josh Quillen
46 Cody Smith
48 William Norelia
52 Caden Leichty
53 Jeff Baasch
56 Cody Sexton
57 Mike Waring
5B Austin Reschly
5H Isaac Mallory
60 Andy Chery
61 Brad Frilling
67 Quinn Reuter
69 Zach Hoffman
6C Lucas Myers
70 Tadgh Reidy
71 Rob Skidmore
73 Matt Brinkman
77 Clay Hill
85 Armon Murray
87 P. Snodgrass
89 Erick Andre
8E Aaron Melsop
8F Evan Grissom
8I A. Shafkalis
90 Tyler Visagie
92 Jeremy Krill
96 Rex Carlo
98 Steve Ferneding
99 Max Dehnke
9J Hayden Ourant
Uni. Player
2 Andre Cousin
7 Ryan Dupain
9 Clay Smith
13 Adrian Lester
1B Brad Robley
1C Jake Sears
1D Cory Kotopka
1E James Estes
1G Ryan McSweeney
1H Wesley Meadows
1I Jerome Ferguson
1J Nick Cote
22 Adam Gammell
23 E. Bennington
26 Marcus McNeal
29 Luke Hafley
2B Walter Watson
2D Zach Green
2F B. Dickerson
2I Myles Robinson
2J Austin Noel
2X Alex Nydza
2Y Tyler Trautwein
30 Glenn Haines
31 Austin Castle
32 Manthani Brown
33 Sal Oliverio
35 Blake Aber
39 Ben Riggin
3B Ashton Evans
3D Zak Wirick
40 Josh Monroe
42 Drew Baker
47 Napoleon Bell
4A Geno Williams
50 Adam Brandt
53 Eric Krempasky
55 Drake Voris
56 Chris Toohey
58 Kory Knight
59 Bradley Beck
62 Alec McCoy
63 Brendan McGee
64 Trevor McGowan
65 Kevin Cannon
66 John Mates
68 Vince Austin
69 Randy Hasher
70 Scott Gaines
71 S. Callaway
75 Kris Hrovatich
76 Brandon Sholl
81 Zach Brewer
83 Camren Harris
86 Benjamin Woycke
87 A. Clarridge
88 Zane Ayouch
89 Cody Ferguson
8D Taylor Wellbaum
8G Jake Breakey
8H Cory Easley
90 Joshua Steadman
9A David Kemp
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos