ELMHURST vs. Loras College at Dubuque, Iowa
9/1/2012 at 1:00 PM
Elmhurst
36
Loras
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Elmhurst (1-0) 7 14 6 9 36
Loras (0-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Dubuque, Iowa | Rock Bowl
PARTICIPANTS
Elmhurst Loras
Uni. Player
2 Corey Thonn
5 Jamall Lane
6 Mark Evangelista
7 Joe Furco
8 Jake Lincoln
9 Ryan Johnson
13 David Tomis
14 Marvin Carr
15 Jeff Diegel
17 Sean Sullivan
20 Scottie Williams
21 Shane Meyer
22 Alvin Chackungal
24 Alec Giles
25 Nate Riffle
26 Craig Swift
27 Valdez Honorable
28 Vince Gabrys
29 Stephen Ritter
2D James Richardson
2E Tyler Smith
30 Jake Pawlicki
31 Kody Kuczynski
33 Tom Lindal
36 Caleb Conway
37 George DeMaria
39 Robbie Dunn
40 D. Shawen-Greiskopf
43 Ryan Szymonik
44 Anthony Beltrano
45 Ryan Maguire
46 Brian Bonds
47 Dan Vicari
48 John Eliades
51 Miles Hamblen
54 Wayne Tuckson
55 Charlie Roberts
57 Alonzo Proyer
60 Eric Vincent
63 Peter Stamos
66 Ben Laster
67 Chris Kirkpatrick
70 Chris Eberhart
72 Charlie Homoky
73 Adam Smith
77 Adam Connors
78 Drake Hoffman
80 Joe Sanfilippo
83 Will Caspers
90 Nick Spracklen
93 Chris Reid
94 Andrew Goor
96 Justin Phipps
Uni. Player
1 Brendan Oates
2 Javan Aimable
3 Dylan Jones
4 Joe Walker
5 Dave Pirkle
6 Mike Canevello
9 Jasper Henderson
15 Tom Zoeckler
16 Cj Daniels
18 Nick Nunley
25 Nate Carrier
26 Grant Meyer
27 Sam Burds
28 Tim Mikeworth
30 Tyler Floros
31 Brandon Ronan
33 Tyler Wilker
34 Jp Awe
38 Tucker Brady
41 Jeff Fredricks
42 Ryan Steckel
44 Ryan Baez
45 Kyle Bergquist
46 Logan Kuehl
49 Chris Loeffl
50 Sam Ross
56 Patrick Wiedow
57 Mike McCullough
58 Reid Mahoney
62 Andrew McFadden
64 Chris Sullivan
65 Carson Smith
67 Alex Lehmann
71 Mike Donnelly
76 Nick Holeton
80 Brady Williams
82 Kyle Killian
92 Aaron Strong
93 Rob Anderson
97 Dan Badovinac
98 Kyle Kirchhoff
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Elmhurst Loras
Uni. Player
1 Stelzriede
3 Hamby
4 Baker
10 Johnson, H.
11 Birlingmair
12 Camiliere
16 Hayes
18 Wilson
19 Howard, D.
1A Ricks
1B Castelan
1C Xiong
23 Westergaard
2A Bowers
2B Leiva
2C Baynard
32 Tubek
34 Tibbs
35 Viero
38 Steffens
3A Claxon
3B Leski
41 DeMus
42 Wagner
49 Massie
4A Nichols
4B Johnson, Riley
50 Mosher
52 Snyder
53 Stehley
56 Garabedian
58 Tutu
5A Young, D.
5B Coniglio
5C Moriarty
61 Bruni
62 Slagh
65 Barense
69 Diaz
71 Stahl
74 Winberg
75 McHale
76 Richardson, S.
79 Sharkey
7A Gillespie
7B Abbott
81 Salas
82 Ridilla
84 Frisbie
85 Spezia
86 Young, J.
87 Kutscher
89 Rakoncay
8A Bayer
8B Howard, T.
91 Smith, J.
92 Giudicy
95 Grant
Uni. Player
7 Matt Kass
8 Nate Even
10 Sean Brennan
11 Nathan Kratz
12 Keontae Neely
13 Anthony Adams
14 Nik Schulte
17 Devan Kennedy
19 Hasani Morrow
20 Jerek Pontius
21 Zayne Moore
22 Erich Awender
23 Mark Villas
24 John Haniacek
29 Ben Savory
2A Gabe Stackhouse
32 Bryan Beutel
35 Kyle Harper
36 Shane Williams
37 Tim Weber
39 Trevor Chirico
3A Dan Vatch
40 Collin Curry
43 Mitch Powers
47 John Belovich
48 Caleb Janssen
4A Zach Munro
51 Jesse Blus
52 Skylar Purifoy
53 Frank Pehlke
54 Nick Estrada
55 Mike Lestina
59 Jack O'Brien
5A Raul Santana
63 Will Tumberger
66 Mike Wuertzer
69 David Roche
6A Nick Stanfel
70 Mike Lowry
72 Chris Fabian
73 Brendan Rosner
74 Daniel Murray
75 Eli Eastman
77 Matt Carter
79 Zach Sheffer
7A Nick Quinlan
81 Zach Gogel
84 Jordan Pontius
85 Tyler Garrison
86 Logan Smith
87 Scott Shewmon
88 Cole Smith
89 Eric Page
8A Zac Scriver
90 Eric Truesdale
91 Carlos Graham
95 Ryan Rolfes
96 Mike Connor
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos