Greensboro College vs. Guilford at Greensboro, NC
9/1/2012 at 7:00 pm
Greensboro
14
Guilford
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Greensboro (1-0) 0 0 7 7 14
Guilford (0-1) 0 7 6 0 13
Greensboro, NC | Armfield Ath. Center
PARTICIPANTS
Greensboro Guilford
Uni. Player
5 Spencer Shoffner
6 Maury Spease
7 Terry Charles
9 Josh Thompson
10 Ryan Throndset
11 Antwan Thorpe
15 Dexter Russell Jr.
16 Pete Foret
18 Jamonta Pettiway
22 Warren Scott Jr.
24 Eddie West
25 Cortez Vernon
27 Desmond Gillis
30 D'Andre Peppers
31 Travis Welch
34 Julian Cinotti
35 John Eilum
36 Kysung Young
37 Dylan Turner
40 Harry McNeil
41 Steven Hiott
43 Joe Mitchell
44 JD Hewett
45 Dillon Cabe
47 Tripp Honeycutt
1B Lorenzo Lesesene
51 Erick Manley
52 William Thomas
54 Covorosier Mitchell
57 Nathan Perdue
66 Daniel Aldaco
70 Devin Bland
76 Andre Allen
78 Ryan Fulk
79 James McClease
80 Johntavis Brown
82 Chris Cooper
84 Justin Dukes
87 Tyler Jones
88 Tyler Fearrington
91 Sam Parker
93 Matt Swartzlander
94 Tyrone Barber
95 Nick La Toof
96 Damion Reed
98 Mark Bush
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Kevin Tiller II
2 Trey Billian
3 Satiir Stevenson
4 John Scott
7 Robert Smith
8 Josh Williams
9 Nick Mearite
10 Austen Thompson
13 Chance Green
15 Matt Pawlowski
16 Tyler Hunt
17 Jordan Farmer
18 Adam Smith
20 Joe Able
21 Alex Smith
22 Tony Marsh
23 Chris Ross
24 Mykel Golden
25 JerMario Gooch
27 Mike Williams
2I Josh Rickert
2E Tyler Mote
30 Ricky Douglas
31 Jaylan Martin
33 John Edmond
36 Khalil Perine
38 Chris Campolieta
41 Hunter English
42 Carl Reid
43 Alex Gallaher
44 Zack Parris
45 Jordan Sutton
46 Aaron Quate
47 Daniel Biggerstaff
95 Marcus Williams
4C Josh Schow
55 Kyle Ennis
56 Chris Ward
58 Wes Johnson
5A Daytwyn Rascoe
60 Drew Milot
62 Josh Vivod
67 Ramces Rojas
68 Brandon Heath
69 Joseph Pearson
75 Jordan Moss
77 Faris El-Ali
79 Phillip Collier
80 Joseph Ledford
82 Lawrence Blake
83 Rod Walker
5 Daniel Woodruff
88 Chad Christopher
90 Thor Pate
91 Mitch Stratton
96 Reggie Bullard
99 Tyler Eller
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Greensboro Guilford
Uni. Player
12 Austin GIBSON
13 Arquez GRAY
14 Bruno DEVITO
17 Mitchell GAYS
20 Micah MCMASTER
21 Wi. WILLIAMS
23 Derek WIKE
26 Davante JOHNSON
2E Nathan Reyes
38 Dominick COX
39 Ethan SMITH
42 Rufus LASSITER
46 Micajah STEWART
48 DC CROMEDY
50 James MULLINS
53 Jake ZIMBLEMAN
55 DiJon MASON
5O Walter Smith
71 Kenneth LUTZ
72 Taylor NICHOLS
73 Tanner WILLIAMS
74 Peter UGONE
75 Geovanni DIXON
77 Daryl FLEMING
81 Carlos BANEGAS
90 Chris DAYE
97 Brennon LAWSON
Uni. Player
5 Zac Halbert
6 Jaylen Parker
14 Mitch Ferrick
19 Dylan Jackson
26 Jake Long
28 Jalen Wiley
32 Travon Lynch
34 Ira Warwick
35 Tyler Knox
37 Shelton Watson
39 S. Middlebrooks
3D Sherod Johnson
40 Nick Gallaher
48 Jack Haymore
51 Daniel Nolan
52 Tyler Campbell
54 Matt Turner
57 TJ Frost
59 Jakob Sayer
61 James Blalock
64 Estavio Jones
65 Brendon Fisher
70 Eli Lanier
71 Donte' Mitchell
72 Daniel McFaddin
74 Jake Passmore
78 Noel Helms
7D Branson O'Hara
81 Brian Spain
84 Will Holmes
86 Jared Crabtree
87 Hayden Read
89 Jevontae Lawson
95 Marcus Hicks
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos