Greensboro College vs. Guilford at Greensboro, NC
9/1/2012 at 7:00 pm
Greensboro
14
Guilford
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Greensboro (1-0) 0 0 7 7 14
Guilford (0-1) 0 7 6 0 13
Greensboro, NC | Armfield Ath. Center
PARTICIPANTS
Greensboro Guilford
Uni. Player
5 Spencer Shoffner
6 Maury Spease
7 Terry Charles
9 Josh Thompson
10 Ryan Throndset
11 Antwan Thorpe
15 Dexter Russell Jr.
16 Pete Foret
18 Jamonta Pettiway
22 Warren Scott Jr.
24 Eddie West
25 Cortez Vernon
27 Desmond Gillis
30 D'Andre Peppers
31 Travis Welch
34 Julian Cinotti
35 John Eilum
36 Kysung Young
37 Dylan Turner
40 Harry McNeil
41 Steven Hiott
43 Joe Mitchell
44 JD Hewett
45 Dillon Cabe
47 Tripp Honeycutt
1B Lorenzo Lesesene
51 Erick Manley
52 William Thomas
54 Covorosier Mitchell
57 Nathan Perdue
66 Daniel Aldaco
70 Devin Bland
76 Andre Allen
78 Ryan Fulk
79 James McClease
80 Johntavis Brown
82 Chris Cooper
84 Justin Dukes
87 Tyler Jones
88 Tyler Fearrington
91 Sam Parker
93 Matt Swartzlander
94 Tyrone Barber
95 Nick La Toof
96 Damion Reed
98 Mark Bush
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Kevin Tiller II
2 Trey Billian
3 Satiir Stevenson
4 John Scott
7 Robert Smith
8 Josh Williams
9 Nick Mearite
10 Austen Thompson
13 Chance Green
15 Matt Pawlowski
16 Tyler Hunt
17 Jordan Farmer
18 Adam Smith
20 Joe Able
21 Alex Smith
22 Tony Marsh
23 Chris Ross
24 Mykel Golden
25 JerMario Gooch
27 Mike Williams
2I Josh Rickert
2E Tyler Mote
30 Ricky Douglas
31 Jaylan Martin
33 John Edmond
36 Khalil Perine
38 Chris Campolieta
41 Hunter English
42 Carl Reid
43 Alex Gallaher
44 Zack Parris
45 Jordan Sutton
46 Aaron Quate
47 Daniel Biggerstaff
95 Marcus Williams
4C Josh Schow
55 Kyle Ennis
56 Chris Ward
58 Wes Johnson
5A Daytwyn Rascoe
60 Drew Milot
62 Josh Vivod
67 Ramces Rojas
68 Brandon Heath
69 Joseph Pearson
75 Jordan Moss
77 Faris El-Ali
79 Phillip Collier
80 Joseph Ledford
82 Lawrence Blake
83 Rod Walker
5 Daniel Woodruff
88 Chad Christopher
90 Thor Pate
91 Mitch Stratton
96 Reggie Bullard
99 Tyler Eller
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Greensboro Guilford
Uni. Player
12 Austin GIBSON
13 Arquez GRAY
14 Bruno DEVITO
17 Mitchell GAYS
20 Micah MCMASTER
21 Wi. WILLIAMS
23 Derek WIKE
26 Davante JOHNSON
2E Nathan Reyes
38 Dominick COX
39 Ethan SMITH
42 Rufus LASSITER
46 Micajah STEWART
48 DC CROMEDY
50 James MULLINS
53 Jake ZIMBLEMAN
55 DiJon MASON
5O Walter Smith
71 Kenneth LUTZ
72 Taylor NICHOLS
73 Tanner WILLIAMS
74 Peter UGONE
75 Geovanni DIXON
77 Daryl FLEMING
81 Carlos BANEGAS
90 Chris DAYE
97 Brennon LAWSON
Uni. Player
5 Zac Halbert
6 Jaylen Parker
14 Mitch Ferrick
19 Dylan Jackson
26 Jake Long
28 Jalen Wiley
32 Travon Lynch
34 Ira Warwick
35 Tyler Knox
37 Shelton Watson
39 S. Middlebrooks
3D Sherod Johnson
40 Nick Gallaher
48 Jack Haymore
51 Daniel Nolan
52 Tyler Campbell
54 Matt Turner
57 TJ Frost
59 Jakob Sayer
61 James Blalock
64 Estavio Jones
65 Brendon Fisher
70 Eli Lanier
71 Donte' Mitchell
72 Daniel McFaddin
74 Jake Passmore
78 Noel Helms
7D Branson O'Hara
81 Brian Spain
84 Will Holmes
86 Jared Crabtree
87 Hayden Read
89 Jevontae Lawson
95 Marcus Hicks
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.