Dickinson vs. Hobart at Geneva, N.Y.
9/1/2012 at Noon
Dickinson
0
Hobart
31
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Dickinson (0-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Hobart (1-0) 7 10 14 0 31
Geneva, N.Y. | Boswell Field
PARTICIPANTS
Dickinson Hobart
Uni. Player
2 Shawn Wilson
3 Colin Rodgers
4 Robert Spriggs
6 Mike Carmella
7 Jon Umanzor
8 Connor Thompson
9 Cole Ahnell
12 Todd Smolinsky
16 Mike Lopresti
17 Eric Ondo
18 Mathias Bedolfe
19 M. Helmandollar
20 Jack Margavitch
21 Lin Worthington
22 Kyle Smith
23 Shea Licata
24 Jake Meluskey
25 Pat McBreen
28 Mike Capone
29 Chris Soulas
30 Greg Capozza
33 Shane Mitchell
34 Bligh Cassidy
36 Hart Rainey v
37 Jake Myers
38 Will Erikson
44 Tanner McMahon
46 Adam Kaminski
47 Matt Wood
48 Mike Byrnes
51 Ethan Rayner
52 Josh Schwartz
53 S. Simpson
54 Miller Higgins
59 Robert Schmidt
60 T.j. Jones
65 Marc Baumann
75 Chris Holmes
78 Casey Caslin
90 Nate Detwiler
91 Walker Moriarty
95 Matt Giel
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Troy Robinson
2 Jay Cronze
3 Elvin Souffrant
5 Devin Worthington
8 Yosh Karbowniczak
10 Nick Strang
11 John Fasano
12 Patrick Conlan
14 Parker Thelander
16 Nolan Toran
17 Juan Breton
18 Kyle Bayly
19 Rashaun Moore
20 Conner Hartigan
21 Fajri Jackson
22 Leif Colberg
23 Jolyon Davis
24 Matt McGriff
26 Bobby Dougherty
28 Justin Burke
29 James Smith
30 Austin Dimarco
31 James Hull
32 Ryan Bennett
33 Dominique Ellis
34 Steven Webb
35 Alex Delaney
37 Connor Garrett
39 Perry Fennell
40 Nick Zapp
42 Jacob Price
43 Treyvon Toney
45 Andrew Klindera
47 Christopher Holoman
48 Elliot Adler
49 Aaron Derby
51 Mark Guarino-Hyde
52 Cory Davis
53 Kenneth Coughlin
54 Tj Scamurra
55 Ali Marpet
57 Tom Elder
58 Mark Marino
60 Justin Dijiulio
61 Dakota Taylor
64 Connor Cough
65 Emiliano Acosta
66 Brendan Casey
67 Levi Boyer
68 Ben Dunham-Kapaldo
70 Max Janoff
72 Nick Auriemma
73 Michael Green
74 Trevor Schutte
75 Zachary Greenberg
76 Tyler Garvey
78 DeAndre Smith
79 Art Garvey
80 Josh Britton
81 Junior Woodard
82 Josh Neuss
84 Mike Berkowitz
85 Brent Matazinsky
87 Yanni Zulia
88 Andrew Zdrojewski
89 Paul Ashburn
90 Tyre Coleman
91 Kees Nordin
94 Charlie Ehlers
96 Jake Currie
98 Tucker Gumkowski
99 Troy Johnson
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Dickinson Hobart
Uni. Player
1 Russ Allen
5 Cedric Madden
9A Teddy Airoldi
10 Micheal Miller
11 Ben Myers
13 Joe Managhan
14 Tyler Gelband
15 Marek Laco
26 Brian Brown
27 David Collins
31 Christian Rosa
32 Zac Surujon
35 Jaion Dunn
39 Anders Overhaug
40 Nate Mueller
41 Bart Gallagher
42 Trevor Bossi
43 Tony Survilla
45 Andrew Sackett
49 Tony Scioscia
50 Pat Schlecker
55 David Chow
56 Tayloe Dameron
57 Wes Gottesman
58 Nikolas Davos
61 Robbie Marsden
62 Tom Mallard
63 Justin Reamer
66 Christian Ruhl
67 Tyler Aston
68 Jacob French
69 John Bock
72 Burke Helzel
81 Zac McMullen
82 Tyler Noll
84 Derek Spanellis
85 Devin Gaby
86 Mark Manganaro
89 David Cook
92 Bret Davis
93 David Bertram
98 Justin Farrell
99 Austin High
Uni. Player
6 Jacob Stanley
7 Kevin Hearon
9 Kelly Olney
13 Christian Caban
15 Chris Nabors
27 Garrett Moon
36 Sam Stern
38 T. Delperuto
41 Jordan Smith
44 Dan Sweeney
46 Maxwell Gorton
50 Raimonn Goddard
56 Julian Jackson
59 Nick Liverio
62 Matt Riggi
69 D. O'Connell
71 Ron Tortorello
77 Alex Bush
83 Cooper Merrill
86 Chad Hecht
92 Lou Testani
93 Joe Reale
95 Cory Einbeck
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading