Dickinson vs. Hobart at Geneva, N.Y.
9/1/2012 at Noon
Dickinson
0
Hobart
31
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Dickinson (0-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Hobart (1-0) 7 10 14 0 31
Geneva, N.Y. | Boswell Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary Dickinson - Hobart
1 05:13 Hobart - Mike Berkowitz 11 yd pass from Nick Strang. (James Hull kick is good).
Drive: 13 plays, 83 yards in 4:55.
0 - 7
2 10:57 Hobart - Punt blocked, returned 0 by Juan Breton for TD. (James Hull kick is good). 0 - 14
2 01:11 Hobart - James Hull 27 yd field goal.
Drive: 9 plays, 27 yards in 3:49.
0 - 17
3 11:38 Hobart - Dominique Ellis 21 yd run. (James Hull kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 70 yards in 3:15.
0 - 24
3 00:24 Hobart - Bobby Dougherty 11 yd run. (James Hull kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 72 yards in 3:29.
0 - 31
DickinsonStatisticsHobart
4 FIRST DOWNS 23
0
3
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
6
16
1
13% (2 of 15) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 50% (9 of 18)
0% (0 of 0) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 0)
54 TOTAL OFFENSE 399
49
1.1
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
75
5.3
11 NET YARDS PASSING 135
3-14
0.8
3-21
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
15-26
5.2
0-0
0
43 NET YARDS RUSHING 264
35
1.2
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
49
5.4
11-388 PUNTS: Number-Yards 6-234
35.3 Average 39.0
111 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 84
4-32
5-79
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
3-55
1-29
0 0
7-30 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 11-90
1-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 0-0
0-0 SACKS: Number-Yards 3-21
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
23:11 TIME OF POSSESSION 36:49

Dickinson

Hobart

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Cole Ahnell 3-12 11 0 0
Mike Carmella 0-2 0 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Nick Strang 13-24 117 1 0
Patrick Conlan 2-2 18 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Shea Licata 9 24 2.7 8 0
Kyle Smith 5 14 2.8 4 0
Mike Capone 5 11 2.2 5 0
Bligh Cassidy 2 6 3.0 5 0
Shawn Wilson 4 3 0.8 6 0
Mike Carmella 1 2 2.0 2 0
Cole Ahnell 9 -17 -1.9 5 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Bobby Dougherty 15 88 5.9 22 1
Steven Webb 13 67 5.2 14 0
Dominique Ellis 4 45 11.2 21 1
Christopher Holoman 3 28 9.3 11 0
Conner Hartigan 8 16 2.0 7 0
Nick Strang 2 12 6.0 10 0
Alex Delaney 4 8 2.0 4 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Eric Ondo 1 7 7.0 7 0
Colin Rodgers 1 4 4.0 4 0
Shea Licata 1 0 0.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Elvin Souffrant 4 40 10.0 14 0
Junior Woodard 3 28 9.3 16 0
Mike Berkowitz 3 28 9.3 11 1
John Fasano 1 17 17.0 17 0
Jay Cronze 1 9 9.0 9 0
Andrew Zdrojewski 1 8 8.0 8 0
Bobby Dougherty 1 4 4.0 4 0
Steven Webb 1 1 1.0 1 0
class java.util.ArrayList
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
James Hull 1/2 27 4/4 7
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Adam Kaminski 10 388 38.8 52 0 2
Team 1 0 0.0 0 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Yosh Karbowniczak 5 186 37.2 43 1 1
Josh Neuss 1 48 48.0 48 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Adam Kaminski 1 64 64.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Josh Neuss 6 324 54.0 0 1
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Shea Licata 3 38 12.7 18 0
Mike Capone 1 23 23.0 23 0
Colin Rodgers 1 18 18.0 18 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Bobby Dougherty 1 29 29.0 29 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Colin Rodgers 4 32 8.0 20 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Troy Robinson 2 29 14.5 15 0
Treyvon Toney 1 26 26.0 0 0
Juan Breton 0 0 0 1
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Cole Ahnell 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Defensive Statistics
# Dickinson Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
33 Shane Mitchell 4 5 9 - 1.5 - 2 - -
90 Nate Detwiler 5 4 9 - - - - 1
8 Connor Thompson 3 4 7 - - - -
20 Jack Margavitch 6 1 7 - - - -
48 Mike Byrnes 3 4 7 - 0.5 - 1 - - 1
21 Lin Worthington 3 3 6 - 1 - 3 - -
37 Jake Myers 1 5 6 - 0.5 - 0 - -
51 Ethan Rayner 0 5 5 - - - -
91 Walker Moriarty 2 2 4 - 1.5 - 3 - - 1
25 Pat McBreen 2 1 3 - - - - 1
7 Jon Umanzor 1 1 2 - - - -
16 Mike Lopresti 0 2 2 - - - -
19 M. Helmandollar 2 0 2 - - - -
29 Chris Soulas 1 1 2 - - - -
30 Greg Capozza 1 1 2 - - - -
53 S. Simpson 1 1 2 - - - -
59 Robert Schmidt 0 2 2 - - - -
3 Colin Rodgers 0 1 1 - - - -
4 Robert Spriggs 1 0 1 - - - -
9 Cole Ahnell 0 1 1 - - - -
36 Hart Rainey v 1 0 1 - - - -
54 Miller Higgins 1 0 1 - - - -
95 Matt Giel 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 39 44 83 0 - 0 5 - 9 - - 3 1
# Hobart Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
45 Andrew Klindera 4 4 8 - 1 - 1 - -
51 Mark Guarino-Hyde 3 4 7 1.5 - 8 1.5 - 8 - -
90 Tyre Coleman 4 1 5 - 1 - 3 1 - -
99 Troy Johnson 2 3 5 - - - -
16 Nolan Toran 3 1 4 - - - - 2
17 Juan Breton 4 0 4 1 - 11 2 - 13 - -
43 Treyvon Toney 4 0 4 - 1 - 4 - - 1
21 Fajri Jackson 2 1 3 - - - -
72 Nick Auriemma 0 3 3 - - - -
40 Nick Zapp 1 1 2 - - - - 1
57 Tom Elder 1 1 2 - - 1-0 -
91 Kees Nordin 2 0 2 - - - -
98 Tucker Gumkowski 1 1 2 - - - -
5 Devin Worthington 0 1 1 0.5 - 2 0.5 - 2 - -
22 Leif Colberg 1 0 1 - - - -
23 Jolyon Davis 0 1 1 - - - - 1
29 James Smith 1 0 1 - - - - 1
30 Austin Dimarco 1 0 1 - - - -
42 Jacob Price 1 0 1 - - - -
94 Charlie Ehlers 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 36 22 58 3 - 21 7 - 31 1 1-0 - 5 1
Other Information
Location: Geneva, N.Y.
Stadium: Boswell Field
Attendance: 1048
Weather: Sunny
Temperature: 77
Wind: N 5-10
Referee: Ken Harris
Umpire: Jim Eckl
Head Linesman: BJ Henry
Line Judge: C. Winterberger
Back Judge: A. Costanza
Field Judge: Alan Bett
Side Judge: J. Kozlowski
Scorekeeper: Ken DeBolt
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading