October 14, 2011

Warhawks Host UW-Stout Under Friday Night Lights

More news about: UW-Whitewater
This Week's Game
The Warhawks host UW-Stout in a Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletics Conference contest at 7:00 p.m. on Friday (yes Friday), October 14 at Perkins Stadium in Whitewater, Wisconsin.  With a number of special events planned, the game has been dubbed "Friday Night Lights."

Last Year
UW-W won 30-7 October 9, 2010 in Perkins Stadium before a WIAC record crowd of 12,189.  If this had been golf it would have been a long drive contest. Stout controlled the opening kick for 8:50 and seventeen plays, but failed to score when Richard Marteney's 25 yard field goal attempt hit the post.  After a scoreless first quarter the Warhawks finally got on the board midway through the second on a Matt Blanchard (Lake Zurich, IL/Lake Zurich) to Aaron Rusch (Hartford/Hartford) four yard pass.  Stout came right back, holding the ball for 7:09.  Facing a first and goal from the one, QB Ross Carey attempted a sneak, fumbled, and offensive tackle Tyler Butzler recovered the ball in the end zone for the tying score.  Whitewater used 14 plays to go 75 yards, ending with Eric Kindler (Germantown/Germantown)'s 22 yard field goal with seven seconds left, to take a 19-7 lead into halftime.  The Warhawks scored on the first drive of the second half, this time going 80 yards, with Blanchard hooking up with Rusch again, the 24 yard scoring play putting Whitewater in front 26-7 after a failed PAT.  Two Levell Coppage (Oak Park, IL/Oak Park) runs in the third quarter, one for 31 yards and the other four, ended the scoring.  The UW-W defense limited Stout to 61 yards on the ground on 26 rushes.  UW-W, after rushing for 54 yards in the first half, totaled 255 on the ground on 40 carries.  Coppage accounted for 163 yards, 143 of those coming in the second half.  UW-W wide receiver Adam Brandes (Burlington/Catholic Central) led both teams with ten catches.  Linebacker Lane Olson (Racine/Horlick) had nine tackles, and Jon Baldwin (Spring Grove, IL/Richmond Burton) recorded a pair of sacks.  Stout's Carey went 17-35 for 177 yards, no touchdowns or interceptions, with six of those tosses to tight end Patrick Mengelkoch.  Blue Devil linebacker Ryan Pearcy, led both teams with 14 tackles, six of them solo.

The Series
UW-Whitewater's record all-time vs. UW-Stout:  42-10-2
The current streak:  UW-Whitewater has won the last 9 games
When it started:  1948, UW-Stout defeated UW-Whitewater 21-20
Most points scored by UW-W:  67 in 1974
Most points scored by UW-ST:  43 in 1998
Shutouts by UW-W:  8
Shutouts by UW-ST:  2
Longest win streak by UW-W:  12 (1987-1998)
Longest win streak by UW-ST:  2 (multiple times)
Fewest points combined:  0 (0-0 in 1957)

Purple Streak
UW-Whitewater has maintained the longest win streak in college football in any division (FBS, FCS, NCAA II, NAIA). The Warhawks have won 35 consecutive games.  They also have streaks of 23 in a row on the road, 23 straight at Perkins Stadium, 19 consecutive non-conference contests, 19 WIAC games, and 10 in the NCAA III playoffs.

In The Polls
UW-Whitewater continues to be ranked number one in both the D3football.com and American Football Coaches Association polls this week.  UW-Stout is not ranked.

The Coaches
Whitewater's Lance Leipold, in his fifth year, has compiled a record of 62-3, including 24-1 in the WIAC.  In his first head coaching opportunity, Leipold has earned national Division III coach of the year honors three out of the four years and was named WIAC Coach of the Year the last two.  Clayt Birmingham is in his second season as UW-S head coach.  The Blue Devils went 6-4 overall and 4-3 (third) in the league in Birmingham's first year.  Birmingham was the defensive coordinator at Stout from 2007-2009 before taking over as head coach in 2010.  In five seasons previous to coaching at Stout, Birmingham coached at Division II Emporia State in Kansas from 2001-2003, 2005-2006 as the defensive coordinator, as well as working individually with the defensive line and defensive backs.

UW-Stout Notes
The Blue Devils are 3-2 overall and 1-1 in the WIAC after a 22-19 win on the road at UW-Stevens Point.  The Blue Devils scored twice in the fourth quarter for the come from behind win.  Senior QB Ross Carey connected with Josh Peterson on a 72 yard TD off a gadget play and Eric Brown ran 13 yards for the winning points.  DB Jason Brenner picked off a Pointer pass at the four with time winding down to prevent what could have been the winning points.  Carey went 19-37 with two interceptions, with Peterson and Mike Gervanek both collecting five passes for a combined 188 yards.  Paul Bernier carried the ball 17 times for 96 yards.

UW-S is putting the pieces together for a winning team.  The defense is second in the WIAC in sacks, second in opponents' third down conversions, and second in red zone defense.  Lineman Ryan Ericksen is fourth in the league in sacks (0.62/game), and linebacker Ryan Pearcy leads the WIAC in tackles, averaging 11.2 per game.  Pearcy also ranks 30th in the NCAA III national stats.  Stout's offense can go to the run, with Paul Bernier averaging 4.6 yards per attempt, or the pass, where Josh Peterson is seventh in the league in both receptions (19) and receiving yards per game (55.4).  And Stout's special teams have been productive, with sophomore kicker Richard Marteney fifth in WIAC scoring, and fifth in Division III with 1.8 field goals per game.  The Stout punt team is nineteenth in D3 in net yards, 35.96.

UW-Whitewater Notes
The Warhawks are 5-0 overall and 2-0 in the WIAC after a 42-10 win on the road at UW-River Falls last week.  UW-W led 28-7 at the half, and a Matt Blanchard (Lake Zurich, IL/Lake Zurich) to Tyler Huber (Mukwonago/North Prairie) 60 pass play on the opening play from scrimmage in the second half made it 35-7.  Blanchard went 20-29 for 277 yards, with Huber leading the team with eight receptions. The Warhawk defense limited UW-RF to six yards rushing in the game.

The team is first in the conference in both scoring offense (402.) and scoring defense (9.0).  Whitewater is also averaging 471.8 yards a game on offense, while allowing only 210.8 yards a game on defense, both totals good for first in the conference.  The Warhawks also lead the WIAC in rushing offense, rushing defense, pass efficiency, turnover margin, pass defense efficiency, first downs, opponent first downs, opponent third down conversion, sacks against, fourth down conversion, time of possession, and opponent fourth down conversion.  In the NCAA III stats, UW-W's offense is fourteenth in yards and seventeenth in points, and the Warhawk defense is sixth in yards and eighth in scoring.  Blanchard is seventh in passing efficiency (176.06), and sophomore placekicker Eric Kindler (Germantown/Germantown) is fifth in field goals (1.8/game).

Coppage leads the WIAC in rushing with 586 total yards, 117.2 yards per game, and nine touchdowns.  Backfield mate Desmin Ward (Milwaukee/Hamilton) is averaging 5.2 yards per carry and has scored six touchdowns.  Coppage is now only 491 rushing yards away from breaking current team and conference records in rushing, set by former Warhawk Justin Beaver, at 6,584 yards.  Blanchard is first in the conference in pass efficiency and completion percentage with 176.2 and 69.4 respectively, with 1,106 passing yards, nine touchdowns and only two interceptions.  The Warhawks have three of the top four scorers in the WIAC with running back Coppage at 54 points, kicker Eric Kindler (Germantown/Germantown) with 51 points, and Ward with 36 points.  Kindler is 9-11 on field goals, with his only misses coming from 49 and 50 yards.  Linebacker Greg Arnold (Big Bend/Mukwonago) leads UW-W with 28 total tackles.  Defensive linemen Zack Cook (Necedah/Necedah) and Jake Keeser (Fort Atkinson/Fort Atkinson) are each in the top five in the conference in sacks, with fellow lineman Casey Casper (Dousman/Kettle Moraine) on the list for fumbles forced.

UW-Whitewater
Passing:  Matt Blanchard (Lake Zurich, IL/Lake Zurich) 78-112, .696, 222.6/game, 9 TD, 2 INT
Rushing:  Levell Coppage (Oak Park, IL/Oak Park) 99-586, 117.2/game, 5.9/att, 9 TD
Receiving:  Tyler Huber (Mukwonago/North Prairie) 24-439, 87.8/game, 18.3/att, 5 TD
Field Goals:  Eric Kindler (Germantown/Germantown) 9-11
Punting: Kris Rosholt (Reedsburg/Reedsburg) 18-669, 37.2 avg
Defense:  Greg Arnold (Big Bend/Mukwonago) 28 total tackles, 4 tackles for loss
                   Kyle Wismer (Spring Grove, IL/Richmond-Burton) 21 total tackles, 2 tackles for loss, 3 passes broken up, 3 passes defended, 1 blocked kick
UW-Stout
Passing:  Ross Carey 78-162, .481, 175.6/game, 3 TD, 7 INT
Rushing:  Paul Bernier 69-317, 63.4/game, 4.6/att, 1 TD
Receiving:  Josh Peterson 19-277, 55.4/game, 14.6/att, 2 TD
Field Goals:  Rick Marteney 9-12
Punting:  Mike Scherr 16-591, 36.9 avg
Defense:  Ryan Pearcy 56 total tackles, 3.5 tackles for loss, 1 INT, 1 pass defended, 1 forced fumbles
                   Aaron Kobes 42 total tackles, 5.5 tackles for loss, 1.5 sacks, 2 passes broken up, 2 passes defended

By The Numbers
UW-Whitewater
Offensive Line (5 players) Averages: 287 Pounds
Defensive Line (4 players) Averages: 252 Pounds
Offense, Class Breakdown: 6 seniors, 5 juniors
Defense, Class Breakdown: 5 seniors, 3 juniors, 3 sophomores
UW-Stout
Offensive Line (5 Players) Averages: 272 pounds
Defensive Line (4 players) Averages: 248 pounds
Offense, Class Breakdown: 6 seniors, 4 juniors, 1 sophomore
Defense, Class Breakdown: 5 seniors, 3 juniors, 2 sophomores, 1 freshman

Special Note
Friday's game has been designated "Friday Night Lights." The contest will feature a special pregame tailgate for students, free light-up thundersticks, and a post-game fireworks display. 

What's Coming Up
The Warhawks will travel to UW-Oshkosh for a Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletics Conference matchup Saturday, October 22 at 1:30 p.m.  Tickets for UW-W home games are sold at the University Center ticket office Monday-Friday during normal business hours. Tickets are also sold at Perkins Stadium on game day. Call 262-472-2222 for ticket information.

For More Info
Tom Fick, UW-W sports information: 262-472-1147 or fickt@uww.edu
UW-Whitewater football web site: http://uwwsports.com/index.aspx?tab=football&path=football
WIAC football web site: http://wiacsports.com/index.aspx?tab=football&path=football
Jim Thies, UW-River Falls sports information: 715-425-3846 or james.g.thies@uwrf.edu
UW-River Falls football web site: http://www.uwrfsports.com/index.aspx?path=football
NCAA III football web site: http://www.ncaa.com/sports/f
comments powered by Disqus
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Preview Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
Video
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton at Plymouth State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Rhodes
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
Video
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
Video
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
Live Stats
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats Video
3:30 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
Live Stats Video
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris-Chicago
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
Preview Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris-Chicago
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
Sep. 12: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Wesley at Frostburg State
Audio
12:00 PM
Endicott at Hobart
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Johns Hopkins
Audio
1:00 PM
King's at Widener
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Hanover at Thomas More
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Bethel
2:00 PM
Finlandia at UW-Oshkosh
Video
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Belhaven
Audio
2:00 PM
Adrian at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Trine at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
UW-La Crosse at St. Thomas
3:30 PM
Chapman at Linfield
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Defiance at Centre
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Millsaps at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
Sep. 19: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Widener at Albright
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wabash at Allegheny
Audio
1:00 PM
Cortland State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Thiel at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hobart at Ithaca
1:30 PM
Washington U. at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Moravian
2:00 PM
John Carroll at Heidelberg
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
McDaniel at Muhlenberg
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at St. Olaf
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Finlandia at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. John's at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
3:00 PM
Redlands at Linfield
4:30 PM
North Park at UW-Oshkosh
Video
7:00 PM
Muskingum at Mount Union
Live Stats Audio Audio Tickets
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Wittenberg
Video
7:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at UW-Eau Claire
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 24: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Morningside
Audio
Sep. 25: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Widener
Sep. 26: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Brockport State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Westminster (Pa.)
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Marietta
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Johns Hopkins
2:00 PM
John Carroll at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Hobart at Merchant Marine
2:00 PM
Carleton at Bethel
2:00 PM
St. Thomas at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Wesley at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Centre at Chicago
Video
7:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Whitworth at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Juniata
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Widener at Wilkes
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
WPI at Hobart
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wooster at Wittenberg
Video
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Muhlenberg
Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Northern at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Hiram at Wabash
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at North Park
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Hamline
Audio
2:00 PM
Belhaven at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:10 PM
St. Olaf at St. Thomas
Audio
2:30 PM
Hendrix at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:30 PM
Central at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
4:00 PM
Linfield at Lewis and Clark
7:00 PM
Capital at Mount Union
Live Stats Audio Tickets
7:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Millikin
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 10: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Springfield
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Morrisville State
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Wesley at TCNJ
Audio
1:00 PM
Wabash at Oberlin
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Geneva at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Wilmington at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Northern at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Audio Tickets
2:00 PM
Grove City at Washington and Jefferson
2:00 PM
Wittenberg at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio
2:00 PM
Hamline at Bethel
2:00 PM
Augustana at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
North Park at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:00 PM
Coe at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Centre at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Augsburg
4:00 PM
Chapman at Pomona-Pitzer
Live Stats Video
4:30 PM
Pacific at Linfield
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at East Texas Baptist
Audio
Oct. 16: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Dickinson at Johns Hopkins
8:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
Oct. 17: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Kean at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Misericordia at Widener
1:00 PM
Utica at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Gettysburg
1:00 PM
Thomas More at St. Vincent
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Heidelberg
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Marietta
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Millikin at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Dubuque
2:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
Hamline at St. Thomas
2:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at UW-Oshkosh
Video
4:00 PM
Linfield at Willamette
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Bethany at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Denison at Wittenberg
Video
8:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Carthage
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Occidental
Live Stats Video
Oct. 23: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Alfred State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
Oct. 24: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Juniata
12:00 PM
RPI at Hobart
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Gettysburg
1:00 PM
Wabash at Wooster
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Wesley
Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Widener at Stevenson
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Hiram
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Wilmington
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Capital
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Thomas More at Grove City
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Stevens Point
Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Carleton
Audio
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Luther
2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Audio
2:00 PM
Centre at Sewanee
Live Stats Video
2:10 PM
Bethel at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Whitworth at Linfield
6:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
10:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 31: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Union
12:00 PM
Waynesburg at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Ursinus at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Wesley at Montclair State
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Widener
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Ithaca
Audio
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Muhlenberg
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Wittenberg
Video
1:30 PM
Muskingum at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Otterbein at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Birmingham-Southern at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Bethel
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Augsburg at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Hardin-Simmons
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
3:00 PM
UW-River Falls at UW-Oshkosh
Video
4:00 PM
Chapman at La Verne
4:30 PM
Linfield at George Fox
7:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Geneva
Nov. 7: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Salisbury at Wesley
Audio
12:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Hobart
1:00 PM
Denison at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Hartwick
Audio
1:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Widener
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Ursinus
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Otterbein
Audio
1:30 PM
Thiel at Washington and Jefferson
1:30 PM
Rhodes at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-River Falls
Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Bethel
Audio
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Augustana
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Simpson at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:00 PM
Austin at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
Carleton at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-La Crosse
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Linfield
10:00 PM
Redlands at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Nov. 14: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at McDaniel
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Hobart at Rochester
1:00 PM
Widener at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Alfred at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wesley at William Paterson
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Centre at Berry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Moravian at Muhlenberg
1:00 PM
Allegheny at Wittenberg
Video
1:07 PM
Wabash at DePauw
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Union at John Carroll
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Washington and Jefferson
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at UW-Oshkosh
Video
2:00 PM
Carthage at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Bethel at Augsburg
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Loras
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Gustavus Adolphus
3:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio Audio
4:00 PM
Linfield at Pacific Lutheran
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Whittier at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio