September 2, 2011

2011 Preview: Bulldog Football Tackles Goals with Relentless Pursuit

More news about: Redlands

The 2011 edition of Redlands football takes to the field with great expectations of building upon last year's exciting 8-1 season behind the strong leadership of its veterans and the talents of its incoming class.  As the Bulldogs remain committed to their trio of annual goals, their focus keeps them in check while preparing for another historical run.  A direct approach of winning to "make history" allows Redlands to boast a solid tradition with more conference titles (10) and a better win percentage (68%) than any other college or university in California for the past 20 years.

With Head Coach Mike Maynard at the helm for his 24th season, Redlands possesses a solid core of coaches to guide the team through the program's 102nd campaign.

The offense features new leadership with the addition of Jim Good, a former head coach at the NCAA Division III level, as the Bulldogs' offensive coordinator.  Among his staff, familiar faces Ric Lucore Jr. and Kevin Davis combine efforts with versatile James Rosenbury II.

Under Joey Mariani's guidance as a second-year defensive coordinator, Redlands counts on his expertise to complement the knowledge of former Bulldog football players, Aaron Merlo and Tyler Sutton, as well as newcomer Martin Mays, who hails from regional foe Linfield College (OR).

In addition, Mike Spellman returns to help with the kickers and punters.

Beyond the sidelines, the Bulldogs exude excellent leadership and talent in all positions on the field.

"I like the way this team has prepared throughout the off season," said Maynard.  "They are a very dedicated, committed group with great team chemistry.  They are truly exceptional young men who will represent Redlands well."

Redlands looks to six options at quarterback to replace the talented and memorable Dan Selway '10, who racked up nearly 7,500 passing yards in his career.

"Depth and talent, as well as experience and youth, make up this position," Maynard commented.  "Anything can happen this fall with determining our starting quarterback."

Look for junior captain Chad Hurst (Dixon, CA) to have an edge after a productive off-season.  However, senior transfer Les Obie (Huntington Beach, CA) strives to push him for playing opportunities following his stint at UNLV.

In addition, sophomores Will King (Scottsdale, AZ), Andrew Selway (Villa Park, CA), and Adam Larriva (Tucson, AZ) show promise for a favorable future at Redlands.  A welcome addition to the position group, sophomore transfer Daniel Davis (Seattle, WA) joins the squad as a gifted runner and passer from Bethel University (MN).

Complementing this diverse offering at quarterback, a viable receiving crew returns to create a multi-faceted air assault for the Bulldogs.  Seniors Tyler Aubrey (San Diego, CA), Taylor Chapatte (San Diego, CA) and Kyle Romero (Santee, CA) head up this formidable bunch.  Following a solid junior campaign in which he made 20 catches for 183 yards, Aubrey offers the experience that makes him a likely top target.  Count on Chapatte and Romero to also gain from their success of a year ago when they logged more than 60 receiving yards each for a squad that benefitted from a versatile list of receivers.

In addition, senior Mark Richardson (Los Angeles, CA) looks forward to an injury-free season in which he capitalizes on his incredible potential as a receiver threat.

The junior class boasts Aaron Atkins (Fallbrook, CA) and David Metcalf (Northridge, CA), who strive to improve upon their part-time starting roles that produced solid numbers in 2010.  Juniors Jeremy Hanson (Fallbrook, CA) and Ryan Curnel (Simi Valley, CA), along with sophomore Justin Hale (Malibu, CA), also compete for on-field opportunities in the upcoming campaign.

Sophomore Taylor Irwin (Rocklin, CA), last season's SCIAC Newcomer of the Year, and hard-working sophomore Derek deVera (Hercules, CA) round out the multi-faceted list of returning receivers.

The Bulldogs also hold high expectations for freshmen Tyler Bassler (San Diego, CA), Connor Waitkus (Henderson, NV) and James Ramirez (La Verne, CA) as a talented trio of rookie options.  In addition, sophomore Kyle Brown (Covina, CA) offers a lot of potential as a sizeable and fast quarterback-turned-receiver.

To balance the team's offensive options, Redlands works to yield a strong running attack with Second-Team All-Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conference (SCIAC) performer, junior Brad Crisanty (Granite Bay, CA), setting the tone with his team-leading numbers from a year ago.  Sophomore Bobby Brown (Ladera Ranch, CA) makes the shift from quarterback to running back, bringing incredible athleticism and heart to this position.  Furthermore, senior Tyson Moll (Bountiful, UT) provides strength as a tremendous blocker at fullback, while freshman Michael Tootle (Las Vegas, NV) supplies incredible depth at this position.

"Great competition is in store with these all-around athletes in the mix," added Maynard.

Moreover, sophomore sensation David Woolbert (Irvine, CA) returns to action after being sidelined with an injury and promises to make the most of his opportunities.  Junior Alex Bell (Davis, CA) also sat out last year and strives to put his explosive skills to work.

In addition, freshmen Max Kurth (Livermore, CA) and Dre Gibson (Chula Vista, CA) provide future star power for the Bulldogs' running game.

Although the team faces the loss of tight end standouts, Pete Tobiason '10 and Corey Sanchez '11, the Bulldogs look to senior Brad Walsh (La Verne, CA) and junior transfer Greyson Alman (Fontana, CA) to step up to the challenge of filling this void.  Freshman phenomenon Emeka Anigbogu (Temecula, CA) also vies for playing time at this critical spot on the field.

With the squad's firepower in place, Redlands relies on a determined and experienced collection of contributors to make up the critical offensive line.  Leading the charge, senior captain and First-Team All-Conference honoree Chris Radtke (Redlands, CA) serves an influential and powerful role for the Bulldogs.  Sophomore Tyler Decker (Simi Valley, CA) adds to the presence of the O-line, while big and physical freshmen Mason Marino (Reno, NV) and Hunter McMillan (Newbury Park, CA) hold promise for the future.

Returning starters, seniors Charlie Yaeger IV (Mission Viejo, CA) and Sam Albrecht (Yorba Linda, CA), solidify the tackle position for the Maroon and Gray, while junior Michael Garcia (Redlands, CA) provides great strength at the end of the line.  In addition, look for sophomores Matt Ashman (Cypress, CA) and Christian Martinez (Fontana, CA) to push their teammates while becoming better every day.  Finally, sophomore Jordan Ruiz (Concord, CA) brings size and depth to the tackle position.

Count on senior Randy Lay (Lake Havasu City, AZ), juniors Dylan Wood (Torrance, CA) and Peter Kinney (Newport Beach, CA), along with sophomore Jorge Cervantes (Indio, CA), to duke it out for the starting jobs at offensive guard.  In addition, sophomore Robert Hamilton (Scottsdale, AZ) brings a big, physical presence as he develops under Good's schemes.

Finally, Redlands has high hopes for freshmen Ross Barlow (Mercer Island, WA), Aaron Hinkle (Lodi, CA), Nathan Thomas (Henderson, NV), and Zach Alford (Redding, CA) to catch on to the system as viable contenders among the offensive line.

Kicking for the Maroon and Gray, sophomore Kevin Grady (Seattle, WA) promises to improve the Bulldogs' accuracy in this facet of the game.  Expect him to also back up senior punter Wes Norris (San Jose, CA), who returns as a decorated and talented option for Redlands.  After his All-Conference performance in 2010, Norris strives to leave his mark on the SCIAC and beyond in his final season.

Another special teams standout, junior Carter Hersey (Tacoma, WA) returns as the Bulldogs' Kicking Game Player of the Year from 2010.  A fast and tenacious athlete, sophomore Tyler Ewing (Sacramento, CA) strives for time on kicking teams and at linebacker.

On the other side of the ball, the Maroon and Gray finished out the 2010 campaign as the top defense among the conference and ranked 10th in the nation for total defense.  Although the void of American Football Coaches Association All-American Mike Nicolini '11 must be addressed, Redlands returns a skilled contingent of defensive cogs to take care of business.

The linebacker corps boasts a slew of options, providing depth and versatility for the Bulldogs.  Serving as the team's play-caller for the second year, All-Conference selection and junior captain Jordan Garcia (Carlsbad, CA) strives to lead by example with his big plays and unyielding passion for the game.  In addition, senior Tony Santini (San Jose, CA) and junior Justin Butler (Poway, CA) both bring solid experience as All-SCIAC selections from the 2010 season.  Finally, senior Kevin Reyes (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) strives to take on the responsibilities at the middle and strong-side linebacker slots.

Count on junior college transfer Eric Wiersma (Bellflower, CA), and juniors Drew Blackwell (Redlands, CA), Sean Woods (Victorville, CA) and Matt Enos (Brentwood, CA), along with sophomore Trevor Manly (Diamond Bar, CA), to serve as important reserves for the linebacker crew.  A journeyman for the defense, senior Brett Romero (Santee, CA) supplies a versatile option at linebacker as well as in the kicking game. Additionally, junior Sean Woods (Victorville, CA) brings speed and tenacity as another multi-talented athlete, while junior Anthony Stephens (Cave Creek, AZ) and sophomores Peter Lyons (Salt Lake City, UT) and Clayton Dobbs (Oakland, CA) provide added depth for this position group.

In addition, look for freshmen Griffin Lord (Upland, CA) and Jordan Kurth (Las Vegas, NV) and sophomore Scott Causey (Encinitas, CA) to build upon their solid preseason camps as the Bulldogs' future at this position.  Sophomore Alec Goodman (Fontana, CA) and freshman Caleb Lenard (Rifle, CO) also offer solid depth to the linebackers, bringing a solid work ethic and determination.

The Redlands secondary boasts a strong presence from three-year starter and First-Team All-SCIAC honoree senior Josh Herrera (Vista, CA).  After a banner year that included 45 tackles and two interceptions, he sits poised for a celebratory final campaign.

"Herrera is one of the best in Division III at his position," Mariani stated.

At cornerback, the team returns two-year starter senior Richard Dye II (Sacramento, CA) as a viable contributor, while senior All-SCIAC standout Vince Aiello (Fullerton, CA) strives to make the most of his fourth year as a starter.  After battling injury in 2010, junior Vince DiPiero (San Jose, CA) mixes in as an excellent cover-corner and overall reliable player.

Redlands looks to juniors Scott Payton (Sammamish, WA), Nick Kido (Honolulu, HI), Zach Bowers (Cave Creek, AZ) and Mike Polvere (Novato, CA) to help fill the voids left by graduation at the pass-coverage positions.  Sophomores Jessie Hobbs (San Diego, CA), Corey Farley (Lake Arrowhead, CA), Gabriel Lemus (San Diego, CA) and Brandon Paul (Fontana, CA), along with junior Zak Mella (Yucaipa, CA), blend in as additional options for the Bulldogs.

Furtermore, sophomore Zachary Gemmill (San Diego, CA) brings the talent to effectively adapt and contribute to the Bulldog defense, while junior Brandon Morris (Mission Viejo, CA) and sophomore Zach Roberts (Oregon City, OR) offer overall athletic abilities that bode well for the Maroon and Gray.

Finally, the team anticipates great contributions to the secondary from a talented freshman class, which includes high-school MVP Kevin Martin (Bellevue, WA).

"The Bulldog secondary will be a key part of the defense, not only for their talent, but for the leadership that they will bring to the team," commented Mariani.

The Maroon and Gray defensive line anticipates another great season with the return of all three starters from last year's team.  After an outstanding debut with the program in 2010, All-Conference selection senior Brett Hutter (Ontario, CA) takes on a more pronounced leadership role for the Bulldogs.   Count on him to continue making a name for himself as an exceptionally fast and strong player with the complete package.

In addition, seniors Spencer Minshew (Tustin, CA) and Randy Crim (Mentone, CA) solidify the returning foundation of the D-line.  Minshew shores up his position at defensive end as a quick and tenacious competitor for the third season, while Crim offers a motor that never stops as a talented veteran at nose guard.

Redlands also expects quality contributions from senior Drew Carreon (Covina, CA), junior Zac Andrews (Santa Ynez), and sophomores Daniel Kane (Covina, CA) and Steven Locke (Barstow, CA).

Pushing the returnees, senior transfer David Williams (Fontana, CA) joins the Bulldogs as a versatile option throughout the D-line.  Senior transfer Arlando Brown (Perris, CA) also sits as a contender and junior Nick Zortea (Simi Valley, CA) works to move beyond his injury-riddled past into a successful season.

Furthermore, the Bulldogs are excited about the promising future for incoming freshmen Kevin Horn (Placentia, CA), Adonis Downey (Fontana, CA) and local product Jordan Bixler (Redlands, CA).  Junior transfer Ryan Noriega (Glendora, CA) continues to reveal his toughness against the run while he works to develop under Mariani's system.  In addition, freshman Denver Rogers (Montclair, CA) strives to put his talent to good use as he provides depth to the defense.

With more than 100 players on the roster, Redlands football boasts seemingly unlimited options when putting together the best combination of talent, determination and leadership.  After being locked out of the postseason despite their near-perfect performance, the Bulldogs face the daunting task of improving upon their historical run of 2010 in order to return to top of the SCIAC and the NCAA Championships after a three-year hiatus.  Under the direction of Maynard, Good and Mariani, this year's squad promises to bring the traditional "Och Tamale" spirit of Bulldog football to every outing on the gridiron.

comments powered by Disqus
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Preview Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
Video
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton at Plymouth State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Rhodes
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
Video
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
Video
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
Live Stats
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats Video
3:30 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats Video
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
Live Stats Video
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris-Chicago
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
Preview Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris-Chicago
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
Sep. 12: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Wesley at Frostburg State
Audio
12:00 PM
Endicott at Hobart
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Johns Hopkins
Audio
1:00 PM
King's at Widener
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Hanover at Thomas More
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Bethel
2:00 PM
Finlandia at UW-Oshkosh
Video
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Belhaven
Audio
2:00 PM
Adrian at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Trine at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
UW-La Crosse at St. Thomas
3:30 PM
Chapman at Linfield
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Defiance at Centre
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Millsaps at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
Sep. 19: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Widener at Albright
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wabash at Allegheny
Audio
1:00 PM
Cortland State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Thiel at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hobart at Ithaca
1:30 PM
Washington U. at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Moravian
2:00 PM
John Carroll at Heidelberg
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
McDaniel at Muhlenberg
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at St. Olaf
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Finlandia at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. John's at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
3:00 PM
Redlands at Linfield
4:30 PM
North Park at UW-Oshkosh
Video
7:00 PM
Muskingum at Mount Union
Live Stats Audio Audio Tickets
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Wittenberg
Video
7:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at UW-Eau Claire
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 24: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Morningside
Audio
Sep. 25: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Widener
Sep. 26: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Brockport State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Westminster (Pa.)
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Marietta
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Johns Hopkins
2:00 PM
John Carroll at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Hobart at Merchant Marine
2:00 PM
Carleton at Bethel
2:00 PM
St. Thomas at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Wesley at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Centre at Chicago
Video
7:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Whitworth at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Juniata
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Widener at Wilkes
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
WPI at Hobart
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wooster at Wittenberg
Video
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Muhlenberg
Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Northern at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Hiram at Wabash
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at North Park
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Hamline
Audio
2:00 PM
Belhaven at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:10 PM
St. Olaf at St. Thomas
Audio
2:30 PM
Hendrix at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:30 PM
Central at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
4:00 PM
Linfield at Lewis and Clark
7:00 PM
Capital at Mount Union
Live Stats Audio Tickets
7:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Millikin
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 10: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Springfield
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Morrisville State
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Wesley at TCNJ
Audio
1:00 PM
Wabash at Oberlin
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Geneva at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Wilmington at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Northern at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Audio Tickets
2:00 PM
Grove City at Washington and Jefferson
2:00 PM
Wittenberg at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio
2:00 PM
Hamline at Bethel
2:00 PM
Augustana at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
North Park at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:00 PM
Coe at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Centre at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Augsburg
4:00 PM
Chapman at Pomona-Pitzer
Live Stats Video
4:30 PM
Pacific at Linfield
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at East Texas Baptist
Audio
Oct. 16: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Dickinson at Johns Hopkins
8:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
Oct. 17: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Kean at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Misericordia at Widener
1:00 PM
Utica at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Gettysburg
1:00 PM
Thomas More at St. Vincent
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Heidelberg
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Marietta
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Millikin at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Dubuque
2:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
Hamline at St. Thomas
2:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at UW-Oshkosh
Video
4:00 PM
Linfield at Willamette
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Bethany at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Denison at Wittenberg
Video
8:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Carthage
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Occidental
Live Stats Video
Oct. 23: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Alfred State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
Oct. 24: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Juniata
12:00 PM
RPI at Hobart
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Gettysburg
1:00 PM
Wabash at Wooster
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Wesley
Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Widener at Stevenson
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Hiram
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Wilmington
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Capital
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Thomas More at Grove City
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Stevens Point
Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Carleton
Audio
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Luther
2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Audio
2:00 PM
Centre at Sewanee
Live Stats Video
2:10 PM
Bethel at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Whitworth at Linfield
6:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
10:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 31: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Union
12:00 PM
Waynesburg at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Ursinus at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Wesley at Montclair State
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Widener
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Ithaca
Audio
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Muhlenberg
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Wittenberg
Video
1:30 PM
Muskingum at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Otterbein at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Birmingham-Southern at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Bethel
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Augsburg at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Hardin-Simmons
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
3:00 PM
UW-River Falls at UW-Oshkosh
Video
4:00 PM
Chapman at La Verne
4:30 PM
Linfield at George Fox
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Geneva
Nov. 7: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Salisbury at Wesley
Audio
12:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Hobart
1:00 PM
Denison at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Hartwick
Audio
1:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Widener
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Ursinus
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Otterbein
Audio
1:30 PM
Thiel at Washington and Jefferson
1:30 PM
Rhodes at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-River Falls
Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Bethel
Audio
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Augustana
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Simpson at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:00 PM
Austin at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
Carleton at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-La Crosse
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Linfield
10:00 PM
Redlands at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Nov. 14: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at McDaniel
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Hobart at Rochester
1:00 PM
Widener at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Alfred at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wesley at William Paterson
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Centre at Berry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Moravian at Muhlenberg
1:00 PM
Allegheny at Wittenberg
Video
1:07 PM
Wabash at DePauw
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Union at John Carroll
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Washington and Jefferson
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at UW-Oshkosh
Video
2:00 PM
Carthage at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Bethel at Augsburg
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Loras
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Gustavus Adolphus
3:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio Audio
4:00 PM
Linfield at Pacific Lutheran
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Whittier at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio