August 25, 2011

Augsburg College 2011 Football Preview

More news about: Augsburg

VIDEO PREVIEW: http://youtu.be/5hHxl6ZBdg8

MINNEAPOLIS -- For the past four seasons, the Augsburg College football team has hovered around the .500 mark, finishing 5-5 in both the 2007 and 2008 campaigns, while finishing 4-6 each of the last two years.

But head coach Frank Haege says that it's time for the Auggies to shed its recent "middle of the road" finishes and take command of their own destiny in the always-competitive Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference.

"We've been at or around .500 for the last four years, so we've got to break out. We need a breakout season," said Haege, entering his seventh season as the Auggies' mentor. "With our quarterback and skill players back, this will be as good a season as any to do it."

Returning 13 starters, including the bulk of the Auggies' trademark high-flying passing offense, along with several key defensive starters, hopes are high for improvement in the 2011 campaign. Augsburg enters fall camp with nearly 90 players on the preseason roster, a high-water mark in recent years. Forty-nine letterwinners are among the large group at fall camp.

The theme of the 2011 Auggie season is "Taking Care of Business," a tribute to former Auggie assistant coach Chris Bergstrom, who died on April 20, 2011 at the age of 37. Bergstrom served as an offensive line coach for the Auggies from 2002-09, and the slogan was one of his favorite sayings, Haege said.

After hosting its first four games at Edor Nelson Field last season, Augsburg opens the 2011 campaign on the road for its first three games this season. The Auggies have home games at Edor Nelson Field in four of the five Saturdays in October. Augsburg will make a return visit to the Metrodome for its final home game on Nov. 12 against Bethel, after ending a string of 20 straight seasons with a game at the Minneapolis domed stadium last year.

The 2011 campaign marks the 80th season of Augsburg football. Augsburg started its football program in 1926 and competed until 1934. The Auggies resumed football from 1939-42, and have fielded teams every year since 1945.

Brumm healthy, ready to lead Auggie offense
Quarterback Marcus Brumm (SR, Lakeville, Minn./Lakeville South HS) enters his senior season healthy, after missing the final three games of 2010 with a shoulder injury. Despite playing in only seven games, his 191 pass completions, 2,161 passing yards and 18 passing touchdowns were all second-most among MIAC players in overall statistics, and his 326 passing attempts led the league. After earning All-MIAC first-team honors in 2009, he was an All-MIAC second-team selection in 2010.

Brumm enters the 2011 campaign with a chance to cement his position as one of the top passing quarterbacks in school history. In 17 career games, he ranks third in school history in career completions (411), while ranking fifth in passing yardage (4,679), fifth in passing touchdowns (31) and sixth in pass attempts (762).

Quarterbacks Steve Harvey (SO, Champlin, Minn./Champlin Park HS) and Tim Lund (SR, Circle Pines, Minn./Centennial HS) return to back up Brumm, along with newcomers Jesse Santana (FY, Tucson, Ariz./Desert View HS), Jacob Smith (FY, Malabar, Fla./Palm Bay HS) and Tyler Woodward (FY, Lakeville, Minn./Lakeville South HS). Santana was an all-conference selection in his high school days in Arizona.

While losing D3football.com All-America honorable-mention selections Muneer Al-Hameed and Josh Pronschinske from the receiving corps to graduation, Augsburg still returns a solid group of receivers, led by returner Hakeem Bourne-McFarlane (SO, Bloomington, Minn./Kennedy HS). In his first season at Augsburg after transferring from Division II Winona State where he redshirted, Bourne-McFarlane produced solid numbers for the Auggies, catching 40 passes for 459 yards and five touchdowns.

Tight ends Adam Carl (SO, Eagan, Minn.) and Tyler Swanson (JR, Lakeville, Minn./Lakeville North HS) return to the Auggie lineup, along with receivers Chris Osborn (JR, Eagan, Minn.), Jordan Freeman (SO, Northfield, Minn.), Luke Johnson (SO, Bowlus, Minn./Upsala HS), Emmanuel Marcellino (SR, Rochester, Minn./Century HS) and Matt Renne (SO, Nicollet, Minn.). Wesley Waytashek (JR, Little Falls, Minn.), a defensive back last year, will move to the offense this year as a wide receiver.

Michael Harley (JR, Scandia, Minn./Stillwater HS) transfers from Rochester Community and Technical College, where he earned All-Minnesota Collegiate Athletic Conference honorable-mention honors as a defensive back in 2009. He will shift to the offense at Augsburg as a wide receiver.

Heath Anderson (FY, Clearwater, Fla.), a Pinellas All-Star Football Classic selection in 2010, is among the newcomers at wide receiver. Corey Blexrud (SO, Savage, Minn./Burnsville HS) transfers to Augsburg from MIAC rival Gustavus. Noah Kenny (FY, Cocoa, Fla./Rockledge HS) joins the Auggies at tight end, as does Joe Brom (FY, LeClaire, Iowa/Pleasant Valley HS), who transfers back to Augsburg after playing baseball for the Auggies in 2009.

In the backfield, Waylon Hartwick (SR, Minneapolis, Minn./South HS) returns to the Auggie lineup after a year's absence. He gained 291 yards on 68 carries with five touchdowns in the 2009 season. David Murray (JR, St. Paul, Minn./Harding HS) also returns to the Auggie backfield.

Tyler Maxwell (FY, Prior Lake, Minn.), an 1,000-yard rusher for Prior Lake last season who earned all-conference honors, is among a host of new running backs for the Auggies. Newcomers Alex Obanor (SO, Fischers, Ind./Marian Catholic (Ill.) HS) and Jerise Washington (FY, Roseville, Minn./Mounds View HS), an all-conference selection in high school, should also compete for running back time, along with Mario Arroyo (FY, Le Center, Minn.) and Joshua Foster (FY, Merritt Island, Fla.). An all-conference selection, Arroyo set Le Center's school record for career rushing (3,215 yards), scoring 40 touchdowns. Foster was a Brevard Football All-Star game selection in 2010, while Johnson was an all-conference selection.

Up front, four starters return to the offensive line -- center Nick DeVet (SR, Shoreview, Minn./Mounds View HS), tackles Eric Dooley (JR, Eagan, Minn.) and Brian Rud (JR, Londsdale, Minn./Montgomery-Lonsdale HS) and guard Josh Beck (SR, Rush City, Minn.). The quartet has been part of a line that has protected an offense producing an average of 345.7 yards per-game over the last two seasons, while giving up just 21 quarterback sacks in 20 games.

There's plenty of depth on the offensive line as well, with six reserves returning -- Jake Gagne (JR, Cambridge, Minn./Cambridge-Isanti HS), Dane Koengeter (JR, Minoqua, Wis./Lakeland Union HS), Chad Thompson (SO, Maple Grove, Minn.), Matthew Anderson-Jones (JR, Fort Lauderdale, Fla./Plantation HS), Jake Corrigan (JR, Cottage Grove, Minn.) and Brandon Johnson (SO, Hopkins, Minn./Roseville HS). Jordan Anfinson (SO, Watertown, Minn./Watertown-Mayer HS) moves from defense to the offensive line this season, as does Cory Strasser (SO, Blaine, Minn./Spring Lake Park HS) and Eric Arlien (SR, Howard, Lake, Minn./Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted HS).

Newcomer Aaron Odland (FY, Roseville, Minn./Concordia Academy HS) transfers to Augsburg after redshirting at Division II Bemidji State last year. He was an all-conference offensive lineman at Concordia Academy. Eric Alfuth (FY, North Prairie, Wis./Waukesha Catholic Memorial HS) was an all-conference honorable-mention selection on a state runner-up team in 2010, and will join Nick Crayne (FY, Maplewood, Minn./North St. Paul HS) and Luke Gaudette (FY, Savage, Minn./Prior Lake HS) in competing for time on the offensive line.

Defense: Depth at all positions
There's solid depth throughout the Auggie defense, which has five starters and several key reserves returning.

On the defensive line, end Tony Rickoff (SR, Winona, Minn.) is the lone starter back, after accumulating 41 tackles (11 solo) and a sack last season. Several key reserves last season will move into more prominent roles, including Aaron Perry (JR, Lino Lakes, Minn./Centennial HS), who had 22 tackles (10 solo) and two sacks last year. Edmond Smith (JR, Minneapolis, Minn./North HS) finished fifth on the team in tackles last year with 56 (31 solo), including six tackles for loss.

Returners Mitch Gerold (SR, Braham, Minn.), Lincoln Buege (SO, Rochester, Minn./Century HS), Sean Crayne (JR, Trimont, Minn./Martin County West HS), Chris McCollom (JR, Rochester, Minn./Century HS), Andrew Swanson (JR, Lakeville, Minn./Lakeville North HS) and Jake Haehnel (SO, Sauk Rapids, Minn./Sauk Rapids-Rice HS) will also be key factors in the defensive line's depth.

Newcomer Tanner Wiseman (FY, Lakeville, Minn./Lakeville North HS), an all-conference honorable-mention selection last year in high school, could make an immediate impact on the defensive line, Haege noted. Fabien Dubbe (FY, New Prague, Minn.) also earned all-conference honorable-mention honors last season. Dustin Buhr (FY, Byron, Minn.) was an all-conference selection, and Harold Smith (FY, Palm Bay, Fla./Melbourne Central Catholic HS), John Parry (FY, Minneapolis, Minn./South HS) and Demond Johnson (FY, Crystal, Minn./Irondale HS) also join the defensive line.

The linebacking corps has always been a strength of Augsburg's defense, and it should continue to be the case this year, with two key starters back in Bryce Vee (JR, Coon Rapids, Minn./Blaine HS) and Adam Sonntag (JR, Green Lake, Wis.). Sonntag finished second on the team in tackles last year with 82 (35 solo), including three sacks and a team-best seven tackles for loss. Vee was fourth on the team in tackles last year with 59 (18 solo).

A key addition to the linebacking unit will be Phil Putratz (SO, Mazeppa, Minn./Zumbrota-Mazeppa HS), who moves to defense after spending last year as Augsburg's top running back, gaining 524 yards with a team-best eight touchdowns.

Tyler Jensen (JR, Minneapolis, Minn./Washburn HS), Enrico Barrozo (SO, Plymouth, Minn./Robbinsdale Armstrong HS), John Milam (SO, Sartell, Minn.) Andrew Lund (SO, Circle Pines, Minn./Centennial HS) and Mitchell Brumm (SO, Lakeville, Minn./Lakeville South HS) all return to the linebacking group.

Several newcomers could also contend for playing time at linebacker, including Tyler Sis (FY, Brooklyn Park, Minn./Osseo HS), who was an all-conference selection at Osseo last season while recording both single-season (95) and career (132) tackle records for the Orioles. Chris DeVet (FY, Shoreview, Minn./Mounds View HS) was an all-conference selection for a Mounds View squad that reached the state football semifinals for the second straight year. Kyle Heinl (FY, St. Paul, Minn./Harding HS) earned all-conference honors in his career, while Raesean Sneed (FY, Ada, Mich./Forest Hills Eastern HS) was a three-year starter at his Michigan high school.

Brett Steadham (FY, Winter Haven, Fla./Lake Region HS) earned his team's defensive MVP honors twice in his career, while Daric Thomas (FY, St. Paul, Minn./Como Park HS) was an all-conference honorable-mention selection last year. Matt White (FY, Mayer, Minn./Mayer Lutheran HS) also joins the linebacking corps this season.

Haege notes that there should be a good competition for time in the secondary, with two starters returning in cornerback Tyler Phillips (SR, Lino Lakes, Minn./Centennial HS) and safety Cameron Krugerud (JR, Plymouth, Minn./Wayzata HS). Last year, Phillips stood third on the team in tackles with 62 (41 solo), along with two interceptions and five passes defensed. Krugerud finished the season with 25 tackles (15 solo) and an interception.

Kaleb Williams (JR, Lakeville, Minn./Lakeville North HS) returns with valuable experience to the secondary, along with Avery Dorsett (SO, Minneapolis, Minn./South HS), Paye Tengben (SO, Fridley, Minn.), DeAndre Dennis (SR, Minneapolis, Minn./Washburn HS), Shep Sonstegard (JR, Sioux Falls, S.D./O'Gorman HS) and Marques Townsend (JR, Minneapolis, Minn./Southwest HS).

Several newcomers will also contend for time in the secondary, including Felix Coleman (FY, Alexandria, Minn./Jefferson HS) and Demetrice Whittaker (JR, Cocoa, Fla.), who was an all-region, all-conference and Preseason NJCAA All-America selection during his playing days at Mesabi Range Community and Technical College. Another Mesabi Range transfer, Brandon Hinton (JR, Rock Hill, S.C./South Pointe HS), also joins the Auggie defensive backfield, while Kaleb Anderson (JR, Trimont, Minn./Martin County West HS) transfers from Central Lakes College.

Forrest Moe (FY, Bemidji, Minn.), an all-section player and member of two state tournament teams at Bemidji, will join the Auggie squad in the secondary, along with John Spray (FY, Mount Dora, Fla./Mount Dora Bible HS), an all-conference selection during his prep days.

Special teams: New kicker/punter stepping into play
The biggest question for the Auggies will be who will fill the kicking and punting duties this season after the graduation of four-year veteran kicker/punter Jack Christopherson, who set Augsburg's school records for career kicking points (161) and career points-after-touchdown (110).

Wide receiver Waytashek will likely fill the team's kicking and punting duties, Haege said, and will also likely fill the kick return role, after returning 14 kicks for a 20.9-yard average last season. Bourne-McFarlane will likely fill the punt return role this season.

comments powered by Disqus
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Preview Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
Video
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton at Plymouth State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Rhodes
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
Video
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
Video
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
Live Stats
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats Video
3:30 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats Video
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
Live Stats Video
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris-Chicago
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
Preview Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris-Chicago
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
Sep. 12: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Wesley at Frostburg State
Audio
12:00 PM
Endicott at Hobart
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Johns Hopkins
Audio
1:00 PM
King's at Widener
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Hanover at Thomas More
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Bethel
2:00 PM
Finlandia at UW-Oshkosh
Video
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Belhaven
Audio
2:00 PM
Adrian at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Trine at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
UW-La Crosse at St. Thomas
3:30 PM
Chapman at Linfield
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Defiance at Centre
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Millsaps at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
Sep. 19: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Widener at Albright
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wabash at Allegheny
Audio
1:00 PM
Cortland State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Thiel at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hobart at Ithaca
1:30 PM
Washington U. at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Moravian
2:00 PM
John Carroll at Heidelberg
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
McDaniel at Muhlenberg
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at St. Olaf
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Finlandia at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. John's at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
3:00 PM
Redlands at Linfield
4:30 PM
North Park at UW-Oshkosh
Video
7:00 PM
Muskingum at Mount Union
Live Stats Audio Audio Tickets
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Wittenberg
Video
7:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at UW-Eau Claire
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 24: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Morningside
Audio
Sep. 25: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Widener
Sep. 26: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Brockport State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Westminster (Pa.)
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Marietta
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Johns Hopkins
2:00 PM
John Carroll at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Hobart at Merchant Marine
2:00 PM
Carleton at Bethel
2:00 PM
St. Thomas at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Wesley at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Centre at Chicago
Video
7:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Whitworth at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Juniata
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Widener at Wilkes
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
WPI at Hobart
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wooster at Wittenberg
Video
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Muhlenberg
Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Northern at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Hiram at Wabash
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at North Park
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Hamline
Audio
2:00 PM
Belhaven at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:10 PM
St. Olaf at St. Thomas
Audio
2:30 PM
Hendrix at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:30 PM
Central at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
4:00 PM
Linfield at Lewis and Clark
7:00 PM
Capital at Mount Union
Live Stats Audio Tickets
7:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Millikin
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 10: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Springfield
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Morrisville State
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Wesley at TCNJ
Audio
1:00 PM
Wabash at Oberlin
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Geneva at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Wilmington at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Northern at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Audio Tickets
2:00 PM
Grove City at Washington and Jefferson
2:00 PM
Wittenberg at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio
2:00 PM
Hamline at Bethel
2:00 PM
Augustana at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
North Park at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:00 PM
Coe at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Centre at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Augsburg
4:00 PM
Chapman at Pomona-Pitzer
Live Stats Video
4:30 PM
Pacific at Linfield
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at East Texas Baptist
Audio
Oct. 16: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Dickinson at Johns Hopkins
8:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
Oct. 17: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Kean at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Misericordia at Widener
1:00 PM
Utica at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Gettysburg
1:00 PM
Thomas More at St. Vincent
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Heidelberg
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Marietta
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Millikin at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Dubuque
2:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
Hamline at St. Thomas
2:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at UW-Oshkosh
Video
4:00 PM
Linfield at Willamette
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Bethany at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Denison at Wittenberg
Video
8:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Carthage
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Occidental
Live Stats Video
Oct. 23: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Alfred State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
Oct. 24: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Juniata
12:00 PM
RPI at Hobart
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Gettysburg
1:00 PM
Wabash at Wooster
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Wesley
Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Widener at Stevenson
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Hiram
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Wilmington
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Capital
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Thomas More at Grove City
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Stevens Point
Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Carleton
Audio
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Luther
2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Audio
2:00 PM
Centre at Sewanee
Live Stats Video
2:10 PM
Bethel at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Whitworth at Linfield
6:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
10:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 31: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Union
12:00 PM
Waynesburg at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Ursinus at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Wesley at Montclair State
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Widener
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Ithaca
Audio
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Muhlenberg
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Wittenberg
Video
1:30 PM
Muskingum at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Otterbein at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Birmingham-Southern at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Bethel
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Augsburg at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Hardin-Simmons
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
3:00 PM
UW-River Falls at UW-Oshkosh
Video
4:00 PM
Chapman at La Verne
4:30 PM
Linfield at George Fox
7:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Geneva
Nov. 7: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Salisbury at Wesley
Audio
12:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Hobart
1:00 PM
Denison at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Hartwick
Audio
1:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Widener
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Ursinus
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Otterbein
Audio
1:30 PM
Thiel at Washington and Jefferson
1:30 PM
Rhodes at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-River Falls
Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Bethel
Audio
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Augustana
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Simpson at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:00 PM
Austin at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
Carleton at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-La Crosse
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Linfield
10:00 PM
Redlands at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Nov. 14: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at McDaniel
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Hobart at Rochester
1:00 PM
Widener at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Alfred at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wesley at William Paterson
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Centre at Berry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Moravian at Muhlenberg
1:00 PM
Allegheny at Wittenberg
Video
1:07 PM
Wabash at DePauw
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Union at John Carroll
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Washington and Jefferson
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at UW-Oshkosh
Video
2:00 PM
Carthage at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Bethel at Augsburg
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Loras
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Gustavus Adolphus
3:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio Audio
4:00 PM
Linfield at Pacific Lutheran
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Whittier at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio