MC vs. St. Thomas at UST/St. Paul
11/26/2011 at Noon
Monmouth
10
St. Thomas
38
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Monmouth (10-2) 3 7 0 0 10
St. Thomas (12-0) 3 7 14 14 38
UST/St. Paul | O'Shaughnessy
Prd Time Scoring Summary Monmouth - St. Thomas
1 11:20 Monmouth - Matt Batton 22 yd field goal.
Drive: 4 plays, 7 yards in 0:46.
3 - 0
1 02:01 St. Thomas - Tim Albright 24 yd field goal.
Drive: 6 plays, 41 yards in 2:06.
3 - 3
2 07:16 St. Thomas - Dakota Tracy 1 yd run. (Tim Albright kick is good).
Drive: 9 plays, 70 yards in 4:11.
3 - 10
2 02:21 Monmouth - Mike Blodgett 37 yd pass from Alex Tanney. (Matt Batton kick is good).
Drive: 1 plays, 37 yards in 1:45.
10 - 10
3 14:47 St. Thomas - Fritz Waldvogel 100 yd kickoff return. (Tim Albright kick is good). 10 - 17
3 06:18 St. Thomas - Colin Tobin 15 yd run. (Tim Albright kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 76 yards in 4:23.
10 - 24
4 13:47 St. Thomas - Colin Tobin 5 yd run. (Tim Albright kick is good).
Drive: 9 plays, 48 yards in 4:30.
10 - 31
4 11:02 St. Thomas - Fritz Waldvogel 48 yd pass from Dakota Tracy. (Tim Albright kick is good).
Drive: 1 plays, 48 yards in 0:08.
10 - 38
MonmouthStatisticsSt. Thomas
13 FIRST DOWNS 27
11
2
0
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
6
20
1
25% (4 of 16) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 46% (6 of 13)
0% (0 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 100% (1 of 1)
227 NET YARDS PASSING 159
19-35
6.5
5-52
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
8-18
8.8
0-0
1
4 NET YARDS RUSHING 391
29
0.1
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
60
6.5
8-311 PUNTS: Number-Yards 3-129
38.9 Average 43.0
180 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 167
0 0
6-134
1-46
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
4-27
3-140
0 0
4-30 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 5-45
1-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 3-3
0-0 SACKS: Number-Yards 5-52
1-46 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
26:53 TIME OF POSSESSION 30:17

Monmouth

St. Thomas

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Alex Tanney 19-35 227 1 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Dakota Tracy 8-17 159 1 1
Matt O'Connell 0-1 0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Nick Law 9 30 3.3 8 0
Trey Yocum 13 23 1.8 7 0
TEAM 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
Alex Tanney 6 -47 -7.8 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Colin Tobin 39 258 6.6 39 2
Dakota Tracy 9 57 6.3 18 1
Ryan Toney 3 29 9.7 19 0
Fritz Waldvogel 2 21 10.5 12 0
A. Terell-Byrd 3 11 3.7 6 0
Joe Novitzki 2 10 5.0 6 0
Matt O'Connell 2 5 2.5 7 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Mike Blodgett 12 151 12.6 37 1
Garrett Youngren 3 32 10.7 12 0
David Milroy 3 32 10.7 18 0
Evan Banks 1 12 12.0 12 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fritz Waldvogel 6 148 24.7 48 1
Ricky Margarit 1 7 7.0 7 0
Colin Tobin 1 4 4.0 4 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Matt Batton 1/2 22 1/1 4
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Tim Albright 1/2 24 5/5 8
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Brik Wedekind 8 311 38.9 51 0 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Matt O'Connell 1 53 53.0 53 1 0
Garrett Maloney 2 76 38.0 46 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Matt Batton 3 185 61.7 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Tim Albright 7 416 59.4 1 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Mike Blodgett 5 118 23.6 28 0
Nick Law 1 16 16.0 16 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fritz Waldvogel 3 140 46.7 100 1
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fritz Waldvogel 4 27 6.8 22 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jacob Wilson 1 46 46.0 46 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Alex Tanney 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Colin Tobin 2 2
Dakota Tracy 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# Monmouth Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
3 Erik Weber 9 1 10 - - 1-0 - 1
35 Preston Lumzy 5 3 8 - - - -
41 Adam Hoste 4 2 6 - - 1-0 -
77 Mike Kettmann 3 3 6 - - - -
18 Cory Bishop 5 0 5 - - 1 1-0 - 1
33 Rod Ojong 4 1 5 - 1 - 1 - -
40 Marcus Ruff 5 0 5 - - - -
2 Ryan Flannigan 3 2 5 - 1 - 1 - -
92 Sam Hoster 4 1 5 - - - -
19 Shane Reschke 3 0 3 - - - -
37 Jacob Wilson 2 1 3 - - - 1-46
38 Nate Bond 3 0 3 - 1 - 2 - -
99 Nate Van metre 2 0 2 - - - -
7 David Milroy 1 0 1 - - - -
6 Jesse Holtsclaw 1 0 1 - - - -
96 Jake Willis 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 55 14 0 - 0 3 - 4 1 3-0 1-46 2
# St. Thomas Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
28 Josh Carey 6 1 7 - - - -
54 Tony Danna 2 4 6 - 1.5 - 1 - -
5 Tyler Erstad 2 3 5 - - - -
40 Willy Baregi 2 3 5 1 - 9 1 - 9 - -
51 Paul Carlson 1 4 5 - 1 - 2 - -
70 T Williams 4 1 5 3 - 33 3.5 - 33 - -
10 Jack Gavin 3 1 4 - - - -
2 Chinni Oji 1 2 3 - - - -
7 Winter Cullen 3 0 3 - - - -
49 Blake Brix 1 2 3 - - - - 1
97 Riley Dombek 2 1 3 1 - 10 1 - 10 - -
99 Danny Kane 2 1 3 - - 1-0 -
21 Derek Vidor 1 1 2 - - - -
92 Andrew Grathen 2 0 2 - - - -
6 A. Terell-Byrd 0 1 1 - - - -
2F Will Hersman 1 0 1 - - - -
17 Dakota Tracy 1 0 1 - - - -
15 Dan Bedor 1 0 1 - - - -
44 Ayo Idowu 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 35 26 5 - 52 8 - 55 1-0 - 1
Other Information
Location: UST/St. Paul
Stadium: O'Shaughnessy
Attendance: 1775
Weather: Rain early, clouds
Temperature: 44
Wind: 10-15 NW
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.