MC vs. St. Thomas at UST/St. Paul
11/26/2011 at Noon
Monmouth
10
St. Thomas
38
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Monmouth (10-2) 3 7 0 0 10
St. Thomas (12-0) 3 7 14 14 38
UST/St. Paul | O'Shaughnessy
Prd Time Scoring Summary Monmouth - St. Thomas
1 11:20 Monmouth - Matt Batton 22 yd field goal.
Drive: 4 plays, 7 yards in 0:46.
3 - 0
1 02:01 St. Thomas - Tim Albright 24 yd field goal.
Drive: 6 plays, 41 yards in 2:06.
3 - 3
2 07:16 St. Thomas - Dakota Tracy 1 yd run. (Tim Albright kick is good).
Drive: 9 plays, 70 yards in 4:11.
3 - 10
2 02:21 Monmouth - Mike Blodgett 37 yd pass from Alex Tanney. (Matt Batton kick is good).
Drive: 1 plays, 37 yards in 1:45.
10 - 10
3 14:47 St. Thomas - Fritz Waldvogel 100 yd kickoff return. (Tim Albright kick is good). 10 - 17
3 06:18 St. Thomas - Colin Tobin 15 yd run. (Tim Albright kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 76 yards in 4:23.
10 - 24
4 13:47 St. Thomas - Colin Tobin 5 yd run. (Tim Albright kick is good).
Drive: 9 plays, 48 yards in 4:30.
10 - 31
4 11:02 St. Thomas - Fritz Waldvogel 48 yd pass from Dakota Tracy. (Tim Albright kick is good).
Drive: 1 plays, 48 yards in 0:08.
10 - 38
MonmouthStatisticsSt. Thomas
13 FIRST DOWNS 27
11
2
0
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
6
20
1
25% (4 of 16) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 46% (6 of 13)
0% (0 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 100% (1 of 1)
227 NET YARDS PASSING 159
19-35
6.5
5-52
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
8-18
8.8
0-0
1
4 NET YARDS RUSHING 391
29
0.1
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
60
6.5
8-311 PUNTS: Number-Yards 3-129
38.9 Average 43.0
180 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 167
0 0
6-134
1-46
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
4-27
3-140
0 0
4-30 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 5-45
1-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 3-3
0-0 SACKS: Number-Yards 5-52
1-46 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
26:53 TIME OF POSSESSION 30:17

Monmouth

St. Thomas

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Alex Tanney 19-35 227 1 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Dakota Tracy 8-17 159 1 1
Matt O'Connell 0-1 0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Nick Law 9 30 3.3 8 0
Trey Yocum 13 23 1.8 7 0
TEAM 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
Alex Tanney 6 -47 -7.8 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Colin Tobin 39 258 6.6 39 2
Dakota Tracy 9 57 6.3 18 1
Ryan Toney 3 29 9.7 19 0
Fritz Waldvogel 2 21 10.5 12 0
A. Terell-Byrd 3 11 3.7 6 0
Joe Novitzki 2 10 5.0 6 0
Matt O'Connell 2 5 2.5 7 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Mike Blodgett 12 151 12.6 37 1
Garrett Youngren 3 32 10.7 12 0
David Milroy 3 32 10.7 18 0
Evan Banks 1 12 12.0 12 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fritz Waldvogel 6 148 24.7 48 1
Ricky Margarit 1 7 7.0 7 0
Colin Tobin 1 4 4.0 4 0
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Matt Batton 1/2 22 1/1 4
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Tim Albright 1/2 24 5/5 8
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Brik Wedekind 8 311 38.9 51 0 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Matt O'Connell 1 53 53.0 53 1 0
Garrett Maloney 2 76 38.0 46 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Matt Batton 3 185 61.7 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Tim Albright 7 416 59.4 1 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Mike Blodgett 5 118 23.6 28 0
Nick Law 1 16 16.0 16 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fritz Waldvogel 3 140 46.7 100 1
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fritz Waldvogel 4 27 6.8 22 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jacob Wilson 1 46 46.0 46 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Alex Tanney 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Colin Tobin 2 2
Dakota Tracy 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# Monmouth Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
3 Erik Weber 9 1 10 - - 1-0 - 1
35 Preston Lumzy 5 3 8 - - - -
41 Adam Hoste 4 2 6 - - 1-0 -
77 Mike Kettmann 3 3 6 - - - -
18 Cory Bishop 5 0 5 - - 1 1-0 - 1
33 Rod Ojong 4 1 5 - 1 - 1 - -
40 Marcus Ruff 5 0 5 - - - -
2 Ryan Flannigan 3 2 5 - 1 - 1 - -
92 Sam Hoster 4 1 5 - - - -
19 Shane Reschke 3 0 3 - - - -
37 Jacob Wilson 2 1 3 - - - 1-46
38 Nate Bond 3 0 3 - 1 - 2 - -
99 Nate Van metre 2 0 2 - - - -
7 David Milroy 1 0 1 - - - -
6 Jesse Holtsclaw 1 0 1 - - - -
96 Jake Willis 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 55 14 0 - 0 3 - 4 1 3-0 1-46 2
# St. Thomas Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
28 Josh Carey 6 1 7 - - - -
54 Tony Danna 2 4 6 - 1.5 - 1 - -
5 Tyler Erstad 2 3 5 - - - -
40 Willy Baregi 2 3 5 1 - 9 1 - 9 - -
51 Paul Carlson 1 4 5 - 1 - 2 - -
70 T Williams 4 1 5 3 - 33 3.5 - 33 - -
10 Jack Gavin 3 1 4 - - - -
2 Chinni Oji 1 2 3 - - - -
7 Winter Cullen 3 0 3 - - - -
49 Blake Brix 1 2 3 - - - - 1
97 Riley Dombek 2 1 3 1 - 10 1 - 10 - -
99 Danny Kane 2 1 3 - - 1-0 -
21 Derek Vidor 1 1 2 - - - -
92 Andrew Grathen 2 0 2 - - - -
6 A. Terell-Byrd 0 1 1 - - - -
2F Will Hersman 1 0 1 - - - -
17 Dakota Tracy 1 0 1 - - - -
15 Dan Bedor 1 0 1 - - - -
44 Ayo Idowu 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 35 26 5 - 52 8 - 55 1-0 - 1
Other Information
Location: UST/St. Paul
Stadium: O'Shaughnessy
Attendance: 1775
Weather: Rain early, clouds
Temperature: 44
Wind: 10-15 NW
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading