Alma College vs. Adrian College at Adrian, Mich.
11/12/2011 at 1:00 pm
Alma
0
Adrian
16
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Alma (2-8, 1-5) 0 0 0 0 0
Adrian (8-2, 4-2) 13 3 0 0 16
Adrian, Mich. | Peformance Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Alma Adrian
Uni. Player
1 Barak Henderson
3 Andrew Funsch
4 Austin Montgomery
5 Scotty Cole
6 Mike Veney ii
7 Anthony Sabatella
8 Ed Mason
9 Tony Galarno
12 Mike Lenneman
18 Jarrett Leister
20 Michael Reeves
21 Ricky Roth
23 Luke Kanine
26 Jon Bricker
30 Clayton Every
31 Aaron Hahn
33 Brian Halas
35 Colin Kopke
40 James Marker
44 Donald Morin
46 Garrett Thelen
51 Frank Furnari
53 Sam Young
59 Charlie Kempf
63 Conrad Bovee
65 Blake Padget
66 Brian Smith
67 Matt Scharlow
72 Chad Stripling
73 Brad Neumayer
74 Eric Story
93 Rishaul Nital
96 Austin Smith
97 Brett Mageli
99 Ed Raby jr.
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Keman Jacobs
2 Joe Makowski
3 Justin Hemm
4 Darren Walter
5 Brandon Miller
6 Jeff Makowski
7 Chris P. cook
8 Bryan Garbarino
11 Shuan Hladki
13 Isiah Cross
17 Juwan King
18 Aaron Tenney
21 Sidney Coleman
22 Dae'Von Robinson
23 Jon Gieseler
24 Eric Tyahla
25 Charles Fleck
26 Jeremy Southworth
28 Wallen Augustin
29 Hunter Juntunen
30 Danny Cobb
32 Damon Brown
33 Jake Beehler
35 Kwame Cawarrie
41 Eric Knoblock
43 Derek Shell
45 A.j. Gill
46 Tommy First
47 Greg Brannan
49 Ben Victor
53 Spencer Whittington
54 Cameron Mitchell
55 Dionte Cox
60 Jared Babcock
63 Brad Smith
66 Nick Urteaga
75 John Rock
76 Nick Ross
78 Nick Mighion
79 Trey Searles
80 Troy Johnson
81 Dustin Salliotte
90 Blake Shotwell
92 Dro Clark
93 Kevin Kleine
94 Steve Mauk
97 Aaron Gray
99 Logan Mitseff
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Alma Adrian
Uni. Player
2 Matt Ruhlman
3B Gavin Bukovcik
5B Collin Campbell
7B Adam Ballien
10 Nate Wade
11 Nicholas Mills
13 Nathan Werner
15 Ross Richard
16 Garret Cook
17 Robert Feeman
19 Jeb Waite
22 Mike Griffin
24 Cory Herrmann
25 A. McClelland
27 S. SanMiguel
28 Roland Thomas
29 Charles Halsey
32 Nathaniel Hudek
34 Matt Lewan
36 Jon Young
37 Tyler Bennet
38 Bryan Wonski
39 Steven Prine
41 Alec Trumble
42 Eric Strickler
43 Xavier Carranza
45 Alex Andrus
47 Adam Jutila
48 Adam Nelson
49 Nicholas Woods
50 Bradley Tippet
52 Jarrod Lynch
54 M. Spannagel
55 Shane Hall
56 Jacob Nagengast
57 Ryan Nelson
60 Zachary Roth
61 Nick Goodman
62 Jacob Strait
64 Jack Sine
68 Justin Milne
69 Matthew Compo
70 Kendall Jackson
71 Michael Kibben
75 Ben Ward
76 Adam Walsh
77 Matthew Brock
78 David Slusser
79 William Germain
80 Aaron Kososky
81 Bradley Davies
82 Zach Anderson
83 Zane LaPaugh
84 Kevin Rice
85 Erik Hines
86 Scott McDougal
87 Tyler Mayhew
88 Tyler Watters
89 Josh Sincissen
90 Kris Oviedo
92 Joseph Standish
94 Graham Morgan
95 James McCoy
98 Mikel Williams
Uni. Player
8A Ryan Hall
9 Deontae Bridgeman
10 Nathaniel Cunningham
12 Ellis Ewing
14 Kyle McRill
15 Nathan Smith
16 Ben Dent
19 Mitch Gabriele
20 Josh Delaney
27 Nick Latouche
31 Travis Rubingh
34 Ce'Juwon McFerrin
36 Garrett Barnes
37 Alex Krajniak
38 Brett Pettit
39 Jesse Sexton
40 Grant Wedgwood
42 Chris Janes
44 Jordan Clark
48 Nate Henderson
50 Delroy Chance
51 Bryan VanGheluwe
52 Matt Sullivan
56 J.J. Mendoza
57 Aaron Berry
59 Bo Pedrotti
64 Dillon Boes
67 Jason Lee
71 Kyle Miller
72 Bob Eadie
82 Rashawn Ponder
83 Nathan Hartline
84 Michael Pearce
85 D'ante Thompson
87 Nick Moore
88 Jake Herman
89 Jackson Carter
95 Tony Fye
96 Paul Herman
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.