Stevenson vs. Wilkes at Edwardsville, Pa.
11/12/2011 at 12:00 PM
Stevenson
34
Wilkes
43
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Stevenson (2-8, 1-7) 14 6 7 7 34
Wilkes (4-5, 4-4) 7 20 14 2 43
Edwardsville, Pa. | Schmidt Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Stevenson Wilkes
Uni. Player
1 Anthony Reid
2 Jeromie Miller
4 C.J. Hopson
5 Emmanuel Paul
6 Jared Jorgenson
7 Jae DeShields
10 Ken Harris
11 Rico Djidotor
12 Tevin Isley
14 Ryan Crawley
16 Neil Harps
18 Shane Olenwine
19 Edgar Johnson
20 Steffonte Doby
22 Nigel Stanford
23 Caleb Brown
24 Jerel Williams
27 Nick Creaghan
30 Jaron Cody
31 Dylan Hubbard
33 Alex Cimiluca
37 Shane Clough
40 Dion Givens
42 Brad Cummings
43 Scott Lange
44 Michael Higgins
47 Kyle Orndorff
50 David Wright
52 Donnell Brown
53 John Dibernardo
54 Nick Gianni
56 Mark Mazur
58 Samuel Bradley
61 Rocco Tabasso
66 David Kim
72 Hayden Yerashunas
74 Josh Strother
75 William Gunther
76 Brady Kempa
80 Max Wilson
84 Diaire Brison
86 T.J. Chitekwe
87 Anthony Smith
88 Julian Carabello
90 Kalem Mateen
92 Jamal Ferguson
93 Dondre' Brown
94 Anthony Arcell
99 Corbin Barnes
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Shawn Gregson
3 Tyler Thomas
8 Seth Fetterolf
11 Matt Gunther
12 Auxence Wogou
14 Alex George
18 Justin Pellowsk
20 Jordan Fredo
23 Joe Chrismer
24 Shane Stanek
25 Dylan Mohring
26 Rob Paxson
27 Zach Tivald
29 Andrew Regan
30 Ryan Behrman
31 Jake Sarson
34 T. Moore-Jacobs
35 Zach Ross
36 Paul Gaffney
37 Matt Briskie
40 John Carpenter
42 DJ Shuttleworth
51 Ben Webb
54 Joe Buffa
56 Jake Jardel
61 Brendon Myer
68 Joshua Haag
71 Ryan Baicher
72 Nick Riccio
73 John Simon
77 James Moore
79 Anthony Swain
81 Kyle Driscoll
82 Drew Devitt
83 David Kratzer
84 Tim Bousson
85 Geoffrey Arentz
88 Daniel Curry
91 Josh Brito
93 Nick Gray
95 Ryan Deeney
99 Rob Houseknecht
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Stevenson Wilkes
Uni. Player
3 K.K. Smith
9 Will Connelly
13 Justin Bittner
15 Clint Huber
17 Donae Fluitt
21 Jon Marcus
26 Garrett Perau
28 Marcus Holley
29 Imandre Waugh
34 Dashawn Torney
35 Diamond Hansford
36 Alphonso Mayo
39 Zach Jefferson
41 Alex Sears
45 Mike Rene
46 Jamell Randolph
48 Patrick Diamond
49 Troy Hogan
51 Michael Patrick
55 Tim Campbell
57 Zach Houston
59 Brandon Wilson
60 Andrew Harman
63 Patrick Keating
64 Jarrell Taylor
65 Marquis Walker
68 Adolfo Ferrario
69 Josh Allison
70 Andrew Clayton
71 Nick Flowers
77 Stephen Galante
79 Tyler Cronic
81 Julian Washington
82 Ben Tucker
83 Josh Clute
85 Alexander Minicozzi
89 D. Williams-Eubanks
91 Moses Anoh
96 Ricky Congo
97 James Frost
Uni. Player
2 Cory Cesare
4 Cory Bennett
5 Omar Richardson
6 Calvin Garvin
7 Tyler Berntsen
9 Mark Senchak
10 Todd Eagles
13 Matt Ciampaglio
15 Chris Demuro
16 Dan Van Mater
17 Kwasi Opoku
19 Jon Conklin
22 Chea Sloh
33 Kyle Regensburg
38 Jordan Mroczka
41 Harry Reese
43 Nick Dawson
47 JT Keer
48 Ryan Casey
49 Jeremy Knosp
50 Bob Doherty
52 Tom Calabrese
55 William Baker
57 Dave Cinalli
58 Simon Tkach
59 Bill Connor
60 Dave White
62 Jared Nesi
63 Tyler Deutch
64 Gary Smith
65 Ryan Foster
66 Alex Farah
69 Joe Lane
70 Michael Litwak
74 Ryan Asay
75 Erik Hothouse
76 Jeff Lee
78 Chris Grube
80 Steve Oprendek
86 Tony Edge
87 Dean Frutchey
89 Louis Abramo
92 Matt Hill
94 Grant Rogers
97 Colton Miller
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos