Stevenson vs. Wilkes at Edwardsville, Pa.
11/12/2011 at 12:00 PM
Stevenson
34
Wilkes
43
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Stevenson (2-8) 14 6 7 7 34
Wilkes (4-5) 7 20 14 2 43
Edwardsville, Pa. | Schmidt Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Stevenson Wilkes
Uni. Player
1 Anthony Reid
2 Jeromie Miller
4 C.J. Hopson
5 Emmanuel Paul
6 Jared Jorgenson
7 Jae DeShields
10 Ken Harris
11 Rico Djidotor
12 Tevin Isley
14 Ryan Crawley
16 Neil Harps
18 Shane Olenwine
19 Edgar Johnson
20 Steffonte Doby
22 Nigel Stanford
23 Caleb Brown
24 Jerel Williams
27 Nick Creaghan
30 Jaron Cody
31 Dylan Hubbard
33 Alex Cimiluca
37 Shane Clough
40 Dion Givens
42 Brad Cummings
43 Scott Lange
44 Michael Higgins
47 Kyle Orndorff
50 David Wright
52 Donnell Brown
53 John Dibernardo
54 Nick Gianni
56 Mark Mazur
58 Samuel Bradley
61 Rocco Tabasso
66 David Kim
72 Hayden Yerashunas
74 Josh Strother
75 William Gunther
76 Brady Kempa
80 Max Wilson
84 Diaire Brison
86 T.J. Chitekwe
87 Anthony Smith
88 Julian Carabello
90 Kalem Mateen
92 Jamal Ferguson
93 Dondre' Brown
94 Anthony Arcell
99 Corbin Barnes
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Shawn Gregson
3 Tyler Thomas
8 Seth Fetterolf
11 Matt Gunther
12 Auxence Wogou
14 Alex George
18 Justin Pellowsk
20 Jordan Fredo
23 Joe Chrismer
24 Shane Stanek
25 Dylan Mohring
26 Rob Paxson
27 Zach Tivald
29 Andrew Regan
30 Ryan Behrman
31 Jake Sarson
34 T. Moore-Jacobs
35 Zach Ross
36 Paul Gaffney
37 Matt Briskie
40 John Carpenter
42 DJ Shuttleworth
51 Ben Webb
54 Joe Buffa
56 Jake Jardel
61 Brendon Myer
68 Joshua Haag
71 Ryan Baicher
72 Nick Riccio
73 John Simon
77 James Moore
79 Anthony Swain
81 Kyle Driscoll
82 Drew Devitt
83 David Kratzer
84 Tim Bousson
85 Geoffrey Arentz
88 Daniel Curry
91 Josh Brito
93 Nick Gray
95 Ryan Deeney
99 Rob Houseknecht
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Stevenson Wilkes
Uni. Player
3 K.K. Smith
9 Will Connelly
13 Justin Bittner
15 Clint Huber
17 Donae Fluitt
21 Jon Marcus
26 Garrett Perau
28 Marcus Holley
29 Imandre Waugh
34 Dashawn Torney
35 Diamond Hansford
36 Alphonso Mayo
39 Zach Jefferson
41 Alex Sears
45 Mike Rene
46 Jamell Randolph
48 Patrick Diamond
49 Troy Hogan
51 Michael Patrick
55 Tim Campbell
57 Zach Houston
59 Brandon Wilson
60 Andrew Harman
63 Patrick Keating
64 Jarrell Taylor
65 Marquis Walker
68 Adolfo Ferrario
69 Josh Allison
70 Andrew Clayton
71 Nick Flowers
77 Stephen Galante
79 Tyler Cronic
81 Julian Washington
82 Ben Tucker
83 Josh Clute
85 Alexander Minicozzi
89 D. Williams-Eubanks
91 Moses Anoh
96 Ricky Congo
97 James Frost
Uni. Player
2 Cory Cesare
4 Cory Bennett
5 Omar Richardson
6 Calvin Garvin
7 Tyler Berntsen
9 Mark Senchak
10 Todd Eagles
13 Matt Ciampaglio
15 Chris Demuro
16 Dan Van Mater
17 Kwasi Opoku
19 Jon Conklin
22 Chea Sloh
33 Kyle Regensburg
38 Jordan Mroczka
41 Harry Reese
43 Nick Dawson
47 JT Keer
48 Ryan Casey
49 Jeremy Knosp
50 Bob Doherty
52 Tom Calabrese
55 William Baker
57 Dave Cinalli
58 Simon Tkach
59 Bill Connor
60 Dave White
62 Jared Nesi
63 Tyler Deutch
64 Gary Smith
65 Ryan Foster
66 Alex Farah
69 Joe Lane
70 Michael Litwak
74 Ryan Asay
75 Erik Hothouse
76 Jeff Lee
78 Chris Grube
80 Steve Oprendek
86 Tony Edge
87 Dean Frutchey
89 Louis Abramo
92 Matt Hill
94 Grant Rogers
97 Colton Miller
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading