Shenandoah Hornets vs. NCWC Bishops at Rocky Mount, N.C.
11/12/2011 at 1:00
Shenandoah
28
N.C. Wesleyan
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Shenandoah (6-4, 5-2) 7 14 7 0 28
N.C. Wesleyan (2-8, 2-5) 0 0 7 0 7
Rocky Mount, N.C. | No. Nash
PARTICIPANTS
Shenandoah N.C. Wesleyan
Uni. Player
1 Rico Wallace
2 Larry Gibbs
3 Derrick Brown
4 Byron Mitchell
5 Brandon Martin
6 Qiydaar Murphy
7 Philip Volz
8 Cliff Parkins
9 Evan Griffin
10 Kyle Feldman
11 Daniel Wright
14 Andrew Lloyd
15 Devon Newton
17 Cory Gay
18 Darious Green
19 Tyler Remson
21 Tijun Findley
22 Sean Purcell
25 Brad Martz
26 Patrick PURCELL
27 Kirk Lewis
30 John Redmond
33 John Ludden
34 Pj Athey
37 Carl Joseph
38 DaShawn HOPKINS
43 Phillip SCHOEFFEL
44 Ignatius Perry
48 Ben Elliott
50 Josh Rogers
52 Matt Bennett
53 Corey Giffing
54 Nate Mullins
55 Donny Dotson
56 Nick Erdman
57 Michael Duda
58 Preston Funk
59 Ian Griffin
62 James English
70 Brett Holmes
72 Chris Lewis
75 Tim Thierer
77 Bryan Vickers
79 Jacob Brent
81 David Bell
82 Stephen DELLINGER
86 Austin Barnes
93 Jon Bannan
97 Terry Mack
98 Matthew ANDREWS
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Dwayne Hollis
3 Shane Paris
5 Sam Smith
6 Keith Blunt
8 Jarrett Coffield
9 John Jackson
10 B.g. Howell
11 Greg Edwards
12 Taylor Revelle
14 Josh Meeks
17 Sterling Smith
18 Kordarius Brown
19 Lorenzo Haden
20 Laurence Woolford
21 Jamal Smith
23 Chris Lea
24 Austin Arbuckle
28 Jacques Alston
31 Patrick Hayes
34 James Wallace
35 Javon Boddie
36 Jordan Hart
38 Adrian White
42 Wesley Thompson
48 Kevin Quicker
50 Tazmon Foster
51 Tobias Flow
52 Garrett Paschall
54 Justin Smith
55 Antonio Garcia
57 Desmond Campbell
67 Johnnathan Williams
73 Erick Higginbotham
74 Samuel Herring
75 James Pearson
80 Stephen Womble
93 Bryron Johnson
95 Gerald Wells
98 Bryan Chestnutt
99 Macdonald Payoute
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Shenandoah N.C. Wesleyan
Uni. Player
12 TAYLOR, Corey
13 TIBBS, Adam
16 LONG, Geremi
20 BASIL, Charles
23 GROOMES, Isaiah
24 RATCLIFF, Mitchell
28 ROGERS, Andrew
29 JOHNSON, David
31 WILBURN, David
32 SHIFFLETT, Travis
35 LAMBERT, Cejay
36 JOHNSON, Jajuan
39 BURTON, Derek
40 HIGGS, Joey
41 BENNING, Bray
42 GUNER, Joseph
45 THOMAS, Tre'
46 VANCE, Drevon
47 KAMARA, Hamza
49 COLE, Gerald
51 HAMBY, Aaron
60 MCNAIR, Keith
61 POLAND, Richard
63 FREED, Nick
64 PALACIOS, Holden
65 HAISLIP, Justin
67 BISKUP, Maxwell
68 MORRIS, Mike
69 ROWLAND, Dustin
71 BRANNON, Gregory
73 BOUNDS, Matthew
74 HAIRSTON, Marquise
76 SCOTT, Adam
78 HUDSON, Jonathan
80 WILSON, David
83 DIAMANTES, John
84 KAVULA, Anthony
85 WATSON, Richard
87 PENNELL, Michael
88 MASSADO, Eric
89 STEPHENS, Ronelle
90 BROWN, TJ
91 DORIN, Ian
92 RICKETTS, Buddy
94 GRAVES, Chris
95 DUELL, Zachary
96 BIGESBY, Michael
99 KRATKY, Bill
Uni. Player
1 CARR, Isaac
4 MOORE, Timaine
7 BUTLER, Avery
15 NELSON, Denzel
16 WRIGHT, Marcus
22 GIBBS, Cordell
25 ALLEN, Jamar
26 BENNETT, Deryck
27 WATERS, Logan
29 BROADNAX, Zach
30 WHITAKER, Derek
32 Cliff Williamson
33 NICHOLS, D'ante
37 JOHNSON, Kris
39 ROOK, Jamaris
40 JACKSON, Brett
41 COLEMAN,Raymond
43 MERKEL, Tyler
44 Jesse Southerland
45 Kenneth Newsome
46 Quordelle Wilson
47 RAYNOR, Albert
49 RINGSTROM,Filip
53 JONES, Landon
56 ST.CYR, Hakime
58 SCOTT, Edward
59 BOYCE, Darrius
60 KOENIG, Stephen
61 MANLEY, Donald
62 BENTON, Johnnie
63 SELBY, Tamir
65 TURNER, Josh
66 WOODARD,Darrius
68 COVERT, Mark
69 Emanuel Fleeton
70 JORDAN, Timothy
71 EDLUND, Jonas
76 SMITH, Jessie
77 GRAY, Derrick
78 WILLIS, Frank
79 OTRANDER, Peter
81 BENNETT, Fred
82 CROSS, Kyvein
83 SPRIGGS, Hunter
84 Lawrence Daniels
85 BLAISE, Mike
86 EVANS, JaQuan
88 MORROW, Isaiah
89 BEASLEY, Will
97 JUMPER, Deonte'
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats