Emory & Henry vs. Guilford at Greensboro, NC
11/12/2011 at 1:00 pm
Emory and Henry
30
Guilford
6
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Emory and Henry (5-5, 2-4) 3 10 0 17 30
Guilford (2-8, 1-5) 0 6 0 0 6
Greensboro, NC | Armfield Ath. Center
PARTICIPANTS
Emory and Henry Guilford
Uni. Player
17 P. Jennings
89 Brandon Fuqua
3 Adrian Jordan
5 Zack Santolla
86 Davon Ross
2 Corey Ware
81 Jonathan Purdie
21 Chad Williams
1 Cleo Cooper
92 Cole Beyeler
49 Joe Link
94 Zach Buchholz
14 Tyler Houk
91 Michael Shipley
55 Lafe Figgars
57 Isaac Bowman
59 Ryan Ferrell
60 Steven Michaluk
70 Michael Farris
71 Zeb Rhodes
72 Heath Glass
74 Ben Johnson
75 Brandon Toomey
77 J. Reidlinger
87 L. Strickland
95 J. Whitehead
99 Matt Turchin
24 T.j. Frazier
36 William Pearl
19 DeMikael Burse
13 Seth Houtsma
12 Steven Savage
9 Duke Terry
66 Justin Farmer
54 Josh Settlemyre
53 D. Digiovanni
46 Dylan Johnson
43 Mason King
4K Lucas Kirby
35 Evan Williamson
29 Anthony Redd
47 Devan Sproles
10 Michael Young
25 Jason Hill
48 Travis Bolt
7 Paul Forney
61 Daniel Preston
6 Anthony Jones
30 J.t. Jacobs
16 Drew Piscopo
90 Scott Hill
40 Anthony Walker
69 Keith Taylor
42 Cody Williams
4 Kyle Boden
26 Matt Grubb
TM TEAM
38 Kenton Williams
44 Chris Edwards
23 Adam Pugh
34 Joseph Vaughn
Uni. Player
29 Ben King
82 Lawrence Blake
2 Trey Billian
44 Rob Fields
1 Kevin Tiller II
42 Josh Williams
37 Shelton Watson
55 Kyle Ennis
20 Joseph Parrish
99 Tyler Eller
17 Luke Ledwell
52 Evan Bowers
73 Mitch Stratton
43 Devin Martin
14 Dashawn Johnson
93 Kolby Hunt
9 Quan Parker
71 Donte' Mitchell
77 Faris El-Ali
79 Phillip Collier
83 Rod Walker
88 DJ Wilson
89 Justin Moulin
21 Alex Smith
32 CJ Green
31 Eric Kennedy
30 Ricky Douglas
28 Justin Williams-Blackwell
26 Kyle May
23 Chris Ross
16 Steven Gregory
60 Drew Milot
54 Shae Breeze
53 TJ McCay
40 Tony Marsh
35 Adam Roach
4 John Scott
7 Robert Smith
46 Hunter English
47 Chris Jessup
TM Team
6 Satiir Stevenson
98 Brad Gayhardt
5 Zac Halbert
45 Trey Brown
33 Aaron McNeely
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Emory and Henry Guilford
Uni. Player
56 Adam Buck
62 Cody Dumaine
63 Dustin Kidd
64 Tony Comfort
65 Sam Hughes
68 Devin McCrorey
73 Donovan Sudderth
76 James Sheppard
78 Zach Lancaster
79 Matt Link
82 Tyler Reavis
83 Cody Wassum
84 Cody Bridge
85 Matt Mellert
88 Josh Smith
96 Seth Cleek
97 Chris Ware
98 Zach Nedzbala
1W Shane Wicks
4V Dennis Varner
4K Mason King
50 Jacob Lishen
58 Randy Divers
6G Robert Gaines
5L Anthony Lewis
15 Dustin Beck
11 Roth Healy
9B Chandler Blankenship
8C Channon Crawford
8 Rayshun Fleming
8S Ryan Short
6C Dimitri Coles
52 Ed Smith
51 Gabe Snow
45 Brandon Harris
37 Neil DeLuca
32 Reyon Williams
31 Austin Breed
28 Marquius Young
27 Donte Williams
22 Ross Ellis
20 Kasey Jones
80 Zach Schuette
4I Nick Iacobucci
5P Clint Peregoy
5G Princeton Graham
Uni. Player
65 Josh Tomlinson
66 Brandon Cambra
67 Ryan Lynde
72 Daniel McFaddin
74 Daniel Biggerstaff
76 DeShane Green
78 Branson O'Hara
80 Joseph Ledford
81 Ben Jenkins
86 Owen Bridges
94 Daniel Riney
95 Jacob Goss
97 Shawn Moore
3 Alan Harris
64 Sage Luley
69 Joseph Pearson
13 Grady Gamble
75 Jordan Moss
34 Ira Warwick
27 Jaylen Parker
25 Mike Williams
24 Mike Foxx
22 Bailey Crego
19 Sam Griffin
18 Brandon Thompson
62 Kyle Watkins
61 Jamie Jackson
59 Jordan Farmer
58 Tyler Gilkerson
57 Jordan Sutton
56 Chris Ward
51 Daniel Nolan
50 Perry Williams II
48 Jack Haymore
41 BJ McKeever
39 Dane Hill
38 Terrance Lesane
36 Joe Able
96 Thor Pate
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos