Emory & Henry vs. Guilford at Greensboro, NC
11/12/2011 at 1:00 pm
Emory and Henry
30
Guilford
6
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Emory and Henry (5-5) 3 10 0 17 30
Guilford (2-8) 0 6 0 0 6
Greensboro, NC | Armfield Ath. Center
PARTICIPANTS
Emory and Henry Guilford
Uni. Player
17 P. Jennings
89 Brandon Fuqua
3 Adrian Jordan
5 Zack Santolla
86 Davon Ross
2 Corey Ware
81 Jonathan Purdie
21 Chad Williams
1 Cleo Cooper
92 Cole Beyeler
49 Joe Link
94 Zach Buchholz
14 Tyler Houk
91 Michael Shipley
55 Lafe Figgars
57 Isaac Bowman
59 Ryan Ferrell
60 Steven Michaluk
70 Michael Farris
71 Zeb Rhodes
72 Heath Glass
74 Ben Johnson
75 Brandon Toomey
77 J. Reidlinger
87 L. Strickland
95 J. Whitehead
99 Matt Turchin
24 T.j. Frazier
36 William Pearl
19 DeMikael Burse
13 Seth Houtsma
12 Steven Savage
9 Duke Terry
66 Justin Farmer
54 Josh Settlemyre
53 D. Digiovanni
46 Dylan Johnson
43 Mason King
41 Trevor Buchanan
35 Evan Williamson
29 Anthony Redd
47 Devan Sproles
10 Michael Young
25 Jason Hill
48 Travis Bolt
7 Paul Forney
61 Daniel Preston
6 Anthony Jones
30 J.t. Jacobs
16 Drew Piscopo
90 Scott Hill
40 Anthony Walker
69 Keith Taylor
42 Cody Williams
4 Kyle Boden
26 Matt Grubb
TM TEAM
38 Kenton Williams
44 Chris Edwards
23 Adam Pugh
34 Joseph Vaughn
Uni. Player
29 Ben King
82 Lawrence Blake
2 Trey Billian
44 Rob Fields
1 Kevin Tiller II
42 Josh Williams
37 Shelton Watson
55 Kyle Ennis
20 Joseph Parrish
99 Tyler Eller
17 Luke Ledwell
52 Evan Bowers
73 Mitch Stratton
43 Devin Martin
14 Dashawn Johnson
93 Kolby Hunt
9 Quan Parker
71 Donte' Mitchell
77 Faris El-Ali
79 Phillip Collier
83 Rod Walker
88 DJ Wilson
89 Justin Moulin
21 Alex Smith
32 CJ Green
31 Eric Kennedy
30 Ricky Douglas
28 Justin Williams-Blackwell
26 Kyle May
23 Chris Ross
16 Steven Gregory
60 Drew Milot
54 Shae Breeze
53 TJ McCay
40 Tony Marsh
35 Adam Roach
4 John Scott
7 Robert Smith
46 Hunter English
47 Chris Jessup
TM Team
6 Satiir Stevenson
98 Brad Gayhardt
5 Zac Halbert
45 Trey Brown
33 Aaron McNeely
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Emory and Henry Guilford
Uni. Player
56 Adam Buck
62 Cody Dumaine
63 Dustin Kidd
64 Tony Comfort
65 Sam Hughes
68 Devin McCrorey
73 Donovan Sudderth
76 James Sheppard
78 Zach Lancaster
79 Matt Link
82 Tyler Reavis
83 Cody Wassum
84 Cody Bridge
85 Matt Mellert
88 Josh Smith
96 Seth Cleek
97 Chris Ware
98 Zach Nedzbala
1W Shane Wicks
4V Dennis Varner
4K Mason King
50 Jacob Lishen
58 Randy Divers
6G Robert Gaines
5L Anthony Lewis
15 Dustin Beck
11 Roth Healy
9B Chandler Blankenship
8C Channon Crawford
8 Rayshun Fleming
8S Ryan Short
6C Dimitri Coles
52 Ed Smith
51 Gabe Snow
45 Brandon Harris
37 Neil DeLuca
32 Reyon Williams
31 Austin Breed
28 Marquius Young
27 Donte Williams
22 Ross Ellis
20 Kasey Jones
80 Zach Schuette
4I Nick Iacobucci
5P Clint Peregoy
5G Princeton Graham
Uni. Player
65 Josh Tomlinson
66 Brandon Cambra
67 Ryan Lynde
72 Daniel McFaddin
74 Daniel Biggerstaff
76 DeShane Green
78 Branson O'Hara
80 Joseph Ledford
81 Ben Jenkins
86 Owen Bridges
94 Daniel Riney
95 Jacob Goss
97 Shawn Moore
3 Alan Harris
64 Sage Luley
69 Joseph Pearson
13 Grady Gamble
75 Jordan Moss
34 Ira Warwick
27 Jaylen Parker
25 Mike Williams
24 Mike Foxx
22 Bailey Crego
19 Sam Griffin
18 Brandon Thompson
62 Kyle Watkins
61 Jamie Jackson
59 Jordan Farmer
58 Tyler Gilkerson
57 Jordan Sutton
56 Chris Ward
51 Daniel Nolan
50 Perry Williams II
48 Jack Haymore
41 BJ McKeever
39 Dane Hill
38 Terrance Lesane
36 Joe Able
96 Thor Pate
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading