Widener University vs. Delaware Valley Coll at Doylestown, PA
11/12/2011 at 1:00
Widener
28
Delaware Valley
56
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Widener (8-2, 6-2) 14 14 0 0 28
Delaware Valley (10-0, 8-0) 7 14 14 21 56
Doylestown, PA | James Work Memorial
PARTICIPANTS
Widener Delaware Valley
Uni. Player
1 Colin Masterson
2 Laquan Robinson
3 Jermaine Quattlebaum
4 Cedrick Clayton
85 Anthony Davis
6 Dennis Wolley
7 Mackenzie Williams
9 Jarard Stewart
10 Kevin Huelster
11 Tevin Campbell
12 Chris Haupt
15 Gary Fish
17 Adam Marcucci
18 Drew Jemison
19 Michael Thompson
20 Terrant Morrison
21 Dante Pergolese
22 Couve Lafate
23 Chris Cottrell
24 Stephon Singleton
27 Brandon Harper
28 Brad Waltman
31 Denzel Drennon
32 Ka'Shawn Garnes
33 Chad Gravinese
34 Brendan Curran
35 Kyle Shostek
38 James McFadden
39 Nick Rodriguez
41 Brandon Nye
42 Dylan Ditmer
43 Jamal Dorsey
44 Dom DePasquale
45 Anthony Green
46 Marquis Stewart
47 Joe Wojceichowski
49 Kevin Burns
50 Mike Pacitti
51 Ian Groover
60 Ryan Eckenrode
63 Andrew Philpott
64 Coolidge Frye
65 Gary Masino
76 Gerry Pacitti
79 Robert Miller
83 Carmen Imbalzano
87 Anthony Clayton
88 Brian DiGiovanni
90 Greg Walsh
91 Dan Cosenza
92 Trevor Hicks
98 John Philpott
99 Darius Johnson
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Jim Dilisio
2 Tyler Neal
3 Mike Jaskowski
4 Ryan McCullough
5 Isaiah Hall
6 Chris Ruiz
7 Troy Green
8 Kenny Pattinson
10 Rodney Blango
11 Jake Sobchak
13 Aaron Wilmer
14 Cory Almasy
16 Brandon Snyder
21 John Robinson
22 Chris Vega
23 Kyle Schuberth
27 Darren Parrot
28 Terrance Osborne
29 Ed Ferrell
30 Tom Devlin
34 Cory Armstrong
35 Chad Wisniewski
36 Bernard Avery
37 Doug Andrews
38 John Marcelline
40 Mike Moloney
41 Ken Fowlkes
46 Pete O'Hara
48 Tanner Mitz
49 Jim Louro
50 Eric Gimbar
52 Chris James
53 Pete Bruno
57 Dave Espinosa
58 Jared Pattinson
59 Joe Gallelli
60 Rick Wetzel
61 Jason West
64 Christian Brooks
65 Matt Long
66 John Alvarez
72 John Lavelle
76 Evan Troiano
78 William Carter
80 James Norton
81 Larry Goodwin
82 Mike McHugh
83 Lewis Vincent
84 Billy Schaeffer
85 Amadeus Hall
86 Alan Wilson
87 Gerard Remaley
88 Rasheed Bailey
90 Chris McCabe
93 Dwayne Shaw
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Widener Delaware Valley
Uni. Player
0D Chazz Fisher
0C D. Richardson
0U Gary Colone
0G M. Williams
0N Pierce Joiner
0S Tyler Masterson
0Q S. Strickland
0B Leroy Wesley
0L D. Williams
0P Dominic Mariani
0J Terrell Howard
0V N. Gonzales
0M Joshua Todd
0O Allen Burton
0A Jonathan Blake
0Z Charlie Slack
0F Jonathan Fritz
0H Steve Kumpf
8 Matt Breslin
13 Mbari Casey
14 Dijon Davidson
16 Robert Watkins
25 Nicholas White
26 Wayne Gilliam
29 Steve Marrero
30 Chris Fountain
36 Michael Johnson
37 Austin Coyle
40 Richard Brown
48 Tyler Rank
52 Josh Marcu
53 Denzel Drennon
54 Keith Wilson
55 Evon Hyles
56 Kevin Quinn
58 James Showell
59 Sammy Allen
61 Andrew Madanat
62 Charles Evans
66 Nicholas Gudzak
67 M. Ward-Evans
70 J. Clatworthy
71 Brandon Holiday
72 T. Zimmerman
73 J. Goldstein
74 Jared Perricone
75 Joseph Dorner
77 Frank Yurick
80 Ameer Sorrell
82 Paul Sarpong
85 Wes Laguerre
86 Justin Kohli
93 Jonathan Greene
94 Antonio Ferrer
95 Frank Wendling
96 Cleveland Smith
97 Tyler Glover
Uni. Player
1B Harold Jackson
1H Dave DeLeo
2B KaVell Jenkins
7A Dante Lites
9D Eric Hensel
12 John Eberly
15 Mike Cattolico
17 Mike Gallo
18 Chris Lewis
19 Charles Barber
20 Jequan Horn
24 Johnny Mayi
25 Dan Fierro
26 Dan Watson
31 Mike Dorsi
32 Dylan Allison
33 Bobby Strickland
39 Marcus Stuart
42 Trae Hall
43 Lamont Davis
44 Pete Sellechia
45 Jose Egner
47 Glen Klein
51 Cale Hoover
54 Jay Andrew-Bryant
55 Bobby Irwin
56 R.J. Malseed
62 Rodney Linder
63 Vince Ocasio
67 Colin Leach
68 Sebastian Romig
69 Matt Henderson
70 Colin Johnson
71 Mike Boardman
73 Dan Neate
74 Quinton Bryant
75 Erik Bolt
77 Chris Badinger
79 Steve Verrall
89 Kevin McGinn
91 Matt Hoch
92 Spencer Koppenhaver
94 Anthony Ross
95 Kyle Hunter
96 Mark Forbes
97 Kyle McDowell
98 Manny Alvarez
99 Jared Pitts
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats