Rhodes College vs. Centre College at Danville, KY
11/12/2011 at 1:30
Rhodes
28
Centre
41
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Rhodes (3-6, 1-5) 0 0 7 21 28
Centre (8-1, 5-1) 6 21 7 7 41
Danville, KY | Farris Stadium
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Centre 1 15:00 6:38 CENTRE10 15 49 PUNT
Rhodes 1 08:22 1:16 RHODESFB17 4 19 PUNT
Centre 1 07:06 4:18 CENTRE20 8 80 TD
Rhodes 1 02:45 2:06 RHODESFB31 4 16 PUNT
Centre 1 00:39 3:04 CENTRE11 6 24 PUNT
Rhodes 2 12:35 1:20 RHODESFB15 3 -5 PUNT
Centre 2 11:15 0:08 RHODESFB41 1 41 TD
Rhodes 2 11:07 3:00 RHODESFB20 6 27 PUNT
Centre 2 08:07 1:54 CENTRE50 5 50 TD
Rhodes 2 06:13 0:53 RHODESFB20 3 1 PUNT
Centre 2 05:20 3:09 CENTRE47 8 29 FGA
Rhodes 2 02:11 0:42 RHODESFB24 3 -1 PUNT
Centre 2 01:29 1:17 RHODESFB41 10 41 TD
Rhodes 2 00:12 0:12 RHODESFB20 1 3 HALF
Rhodes 3 14:53 1:32 RHODESFB26 8 71 DOWNS
Centre 3 13:21 2:15 CENTRE03 5 24 PUNT
Rhodes 3 11:06 1:10 RHODESFB20 4 12 PUNT
Centre 3 09:56 1:36 RHODESFB43 4 43 TD
Rhodes 3 08:20 5:18 RHODESFB20 14 80 TD
Centre 3 02:54 1:29 CENTRE38 3 6 PUNT
Rhodes 3 01:25 2:39 RHODESFB20 7 80 TD
Centre 4 13:39 2:06 CENTRE09 3 8 PUNT
Rhodes 4 11:33 1:48 CENTRE40 5 25 DOWNS
Centre 4 09:45 0:48 CENTRE15 2 85 TD
Rhodes 4 08:50 3:38 RHODESFB31 9 69 TD
Centre 4 05:12 1:53 RHODESFB39 4 -3 DOWNS
Rhodes 4 03:19 0:11 RHODESFB42 1 0 INT
Centre 4 03:08 1:05 RHODESFB34 2 6 INT
Rhodes 4 02:03 0:47 RHODESFB39 7 12 DOWNS
Centre 4 01:16 0:14 CENTRE49 1 1 FUMB
Rhodes 4 01:02 0:08 CENTRE23 1 23 TD
Centre 4 00:54 0:54 CENTRE35 2 15 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.