Hampden-Sydney vs. Randolph-Macon at Ashland, Va.
11/12/2011 at 1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
34
Randolph-Macon
48
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hampden-Sydney (8-2) 7 14 6 7 34
Randolph-Macon (8-2) 13 13 15 7 48
Ashland, Va. | Day Field
PARTICIPANTS
Hampden-Sydney Randolph-Macon
Uni. Player
1 Sean Cavanagh
3 Evan King
5 Teddy Gorrell
6 M.j. Pennix
7 Charlie Shoemaker
8 Sean Stewart
9 Kirk Rohle
10 Travis Lane
11 Grady Bing
14 Scott Cheney
15 Dallas Steelman
16 David Prizzia
21 Zach Morgan
23 David Coe
25 Tyler Ikwild
27 Alex Price
30 J. Michael Sparagna
31 Kyle Vance
32 Michael van Reekum
33 Kenny Fryman
34 Loren Hubbard
35 August Berling
36 Chris Regan
38 Zach Sadovszky
43 Russ Leboff
44 Mark Poydence
45 John Moore
46 M. Pereira
47 Mike Goad
53 Ben Rogers
56 Aaron Arant
58 Tyler White
69 Zack Lapinski
73 Andrew Hutchcroft
75 Mo Gross
78 Will Ferrell
82 Nate Matthews
88 Eric Gorsline
90 Corey Geiger
98 Ray Jackson
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Danny Hunt
5 Kyle Norton
8 Zac Naccarato
11 Abel Simpson
15 Luke Sellers
17 Josh Storm
20 Patrick Moses
21 Vance Hendren
2B Jordan Egerton
23 Andrew Leonard
24 Brandon Harriso
26 Drake Sanders
27 Will McGhee
28 Jesse Knepp
30 Dontae Thorne
32 Matt Daugherty
33 David Fetter
34 T. Scruggs
40 Cross Trued
46 Tom Solak
47 Jeremy Bowry
48 Joe Pricone
52 Ian Candelaria
54 Andrew Sloan
66 Colin Moe
68 Jordan Zentz
73 Byron Overstree
78 Rich Fluharty
81 Christian Cook
87 Zach Midulla
89 Matt Williamson
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Hampden-Sydney Randolph-Macon
Uni. Player
1A Will White
1D Will Banning
1E Zack Dean
2B Patrick Roche
2 Steven Fogleman
3E Kolin Atkinson
3B Jared Gregory
3A Harry Smith
3X Justin DeChirico
3G Brady Macko
4 Joey Kernan
4G Raine McMillan
4A Blayne Dixon
4C Brandon Long
4F Kamron White
4D Ke'shon Purvis
12 Garrett Birnbaum
13 Holton Walker
17 Harry Squire
18 Jihadd Wilson
19 Shreve Rohle
20 Tom Drury
22 Jack Devine
24 Dion Berry
26 Chris Shembo
28 Russell Harper
29 David Shuford
37 Corey Reese
39 Craige Sprouse
41 Christian Yow
42 Josh Doggett
48 Michael Larkins
49 Blake Hutchison
54 Matt Maloney
55 Freddie Potter
57 Matt Watson
59 Sean Clark
60 Tyler Ritter
61 Tyler Williams
62 Chris Thompson
63 Drew Clark
64 Ward Green
65 Joey Partin
66 Nick Manuel
67 Eric Loehle
68 Jordan Duncan
70 C.J. Wade
71 John Schraft
72 Marcus Payne
74 Chris Yenney
76 John Chambers
77 Andrew Thacker
79 D. Chapman
80 Fuller Clark
81 Nick Almond
83 Tillman Heuer
85 Daniel Deck
86 Joey Druhan
87 Pete Payne
89 Max Antwerpes
91 Scott Markland
92 Justin Cafferty
93 Andrew Cooney
94 Michael Bazemore
Uni. Player
1Q Albert Seara
1A Clint Herrmann
1G Dwight Johnson
1C Fernanado Gasto
1 Tracy Murden
1F William Coalson
1E KC Willard
1D Henry Kuhn
2R Tucker Walton
3 Kenneth White
4 Chance Stone
6 Billy Knarr
7 Chase Phillips
9 Joel Elswick
10 Sam Ahonen
12 Greg Petrohovic
13 Chris Pace
14 Doug Schaeffer
16 Ross McLaughlin
18 Blake Johnson
19 Sam Lavala
25 Conor Moe
29 Jesse Naccarato
31 Steven Boyser
35 Akeem Hardy
36 Michael Smith
37 Kevin Varela
38 Dexter Dodson
39 Zach Donathan
41 Eric Bender
42 Cory Sandridge
43 Adam Stein
44 Chris Turner
45 Dan Coon
49 Alex Betancourt
51 Connor Donnelly
53 Curtis Coleman
55 Darren Hall II
56 Brian Donoghue
57 Taylor McReynol
58 Justin Daniels
58 Justin Daniels
59 Darius Saunders
60 Nate Beall
61 Joey Knoche
62 Jarrod Harrison
64 Ryan Garrity
65 Matt Elliott
67 Steven Funk
69 Hunter Downs
70 Chris Hassen
71 Lance Wall
72 Nate Turner
74 Austin Jordan
75 Will Garner
76 Zach Emerson
77 Kevin Brown
79 Brady Hatfield
80 Gray Smith
82 Mike Doe
83 Ian Overstreet
84 Michael Weldon
85 Terry Clark
86 Marcos Ocadiz
88 Dan Crouch
90 Brandon Ornduff
91 Nick Buccola
92 Bryan Ball
94 Derek Brunn
95 Calvin Davis
96 Tre Ward
97 Sam Preas
99 Joe Siegel
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading