Olivet College vs. Alma College at Alma, MI
11/5/2011 at 1:00 pm
Olivet
7
Alma
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Olivet (1-8, 1-4) 0 0 0 7 7
Alma (2-7, 1-4) 6 12 0 6 24
Alma, MI | Bahlke Field
PARTICIPANTS
Olivet Alma
Uni. Player
2 Joseph Camble
3 James Williams
4 Keegan Clark
5 Rob Jensen
7 Aaron Breneman
8 Nick McCleary
9 Blake Iobe
13 Brett Wesner
14 Daniel Bolster
15 Jake Messner
16 A.j. Moore
19 Stefan McCoy
20 Nate Sanders
21 Ryan Reurink
22 Travis Farris
24 Mike Martin
25 De'Marko Reed
26 Edric Miller
34 Cody Boughton
37 Anthony Edwards
44 John Visel
55 Casey Keyosky
65 Derek Svoboda
68 Alec Slobin
74 Mike Beach
78 Justin Schafer
82 Austin Khoshnegah
85 Jon Beach
90 Ryan Armstrong
95 Ron Cadez
99 Johnathan Spencer
Uni. Player
1 Barak Henderson
2 Matt Ruhlman
3 Andrew Funsch
4 Austin Montgomery
5 Scotty Cole
7 Anthony Sabatella
8 Ed Mason
9 Tony Galarno
10 Nate Wade
12 Mike Lenneman
17 Robert Feeman
18 Jarrett Leister
20 Michael Reeves
21 Ricky Roth
23 Luke Kanine
26 Jon Bricker
30 Clayton Every
31 Aaron Hahn
33 Brian Halas
35 Colin Kopke
39 Steven Prine
40 James Marker
43 Xavier Carranza
46 Garrett Thelen
51 Frank Furnari
57 Ryan Nelson
63 Conrad Bovee
66 Brian Smith
67 Matt Scharlow
72 Chad Stripling
73 Brad Neumayer
74 Eric Story
75 Ben Ward
95 James McCoy
96 Austin Smith
97 Brett Mageli
99 Ed Raby jr.
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Olivet Alma
Uni. Player
1 Javier Smith
6 Tony Phillips
10 Ross Sanders
11 Travis Sykes
12 Jon Martin
17 LaQuan Smith
18 Kevin Wezensky
23 Andrew Feasel
28 Eric Williams
30 Sam Watson
31 Chris Ridley
32 Cody Carlisle
33 Kyle Baggerly
40 Kelly Patmore
42 Erik Critchlow
45 Thomas Tobolic
47 Mickey Devlin
50 Paul Goodwin
51 Joseph Newhof
52 Dominic Harder
53 David Hidy
54 Joshua Kofflin
56 Drew Miller
57 Jake Olson
67 Zach Williams
70 Will Wekert
72 Julian Smith
75 Kyle Towner
76 Shawn Cole
80 Blake Marsh
83 Nate Jones
87 Terrance Thompkins
89 Jack Griggs
93 Glenn VanNortwick
96 Justin Wilcox
97 Charlie Adams
98 Devon Newsome
Uni. Player
3B Bert Craig
5B Collin Campbell
6 Gavin Bukovcik
11 Nicholas Mills
13 Nathan Werner
15 Ross Richard
16 Garret Cook
19 Jeb Waite
22 Adam Ballien
24 Cory Herrmann
25 A. McClelland
27 S. SanMiguel
28 Roland Thomas
29 Charles Halsey
32 Nathaniel Hudek
34 Matt Lewan
36 Jon Young
37 Tyler Bennet
38 Bryan Wonski
41 Alec Trumble
42 Eric Strickler
44 Donald Morin
45 Alex Andrus
47 Adam Jutila
48 Adam Nelson
49 Nicholas Woods
50 Bradley Tippet
52 Jarrod Lynch
53 Sam Young
54 M. Spannagel
55 Shane Hall
56 Jacob Nagengast
59 Charlie Kempf
60 Zachary Roth
61 Nick Goodman
62 Jacob Strait
64 Jack Sine
65 Blake Padget
68 Justin Milne
69 Matthew Compo
70 Kendall Jackson
71 Michael Kibben
76 Adam Walsh
77 Matthew Brock
78 David Slusser
79 William Germain
80 Aaron Kososky
81 Bradley Davies
82 Zach Anderson
83 Zane LaPaugh
84 Kevin Rice
85 Erik Hines
86 Scott McDougal
87 Tyler Mayhew
88 Tyler Watters
89 Josh Sincissen
90 Kris Oviedo
92 Joseph Standish
93 Rishaul Nital
94 Graham Morgan
98 Mikel Williams
14 14
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.