Olivet College vs. Alma College at Alma, MI
11/5/2011 at 1:00 pm
Olivet
7
Alma
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Olivet (1-8, 1-4) 0 0 0 7 7
Alma (2-7, 1-4) 6 12 0 6 24
Alma, MI | Bahlke Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary Olivet - Alma
1 02:22 Alma - A. Montgomery 38 yd pass from Jarrett Leister. (Michael Reeves kick failed).
Drive: 11 plays, 59 yards in 4:42.
0 - 6
2 10:10 Alma - Ed Mason 1 yd run. (Michael Reeves kick failed).
Drive: 1 plays, 1 yards in 0:10.
0 - 12
2 03:55 Alma - Matt Ruhlman 10 yd run. (2pt conversion pass by Jarrett Leister failed).
Drive: 4 plays, 28 yards in 1:58.
0 - 18
4 06:30 Alma - Aaron Hahn 3 yd run. (Michael Reeves kick blocked).
Drive: 2 plays, 3 yards in 0:31.
0 - 24
4 03:15 Olivet - Jon Beach 16 yd pass from Daniel Bolster. (Blake Iobe kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 67 yards in 3:00.
7 - 24
OlivetStatisticsAlma
19 FIRST DOWNS 13
7
9
3
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
5
8
0
19% (3 of 16) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 33% (5 of 15)
33% (1 of 3) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 67% (2 of 3)
251 TOTAL OFFENSE 222
74
3.4
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
65
3.4
124 NET YARDS PASSING 110
15-34
3.6
4-22
2
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
9-26
4.2
1-13
1
127 NET YARDS RUSHING 112
40
3.2
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
39
2.9
5-168 PUNTS: Number-Yards 5-172
33.6 Average 34.4
76 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 135
0 0
4-76
1-0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
0 0
2-40
2-95
7-29 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 7-69
6-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-1
1-13 SACKS: Number-Yards 4-22
1-0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 2-95
31:11 TIME OF POSSESSION 28:49

Olivet

Alma

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Daniel Bolster 15-33 124 1 2
Mike Martin 0-1 0 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Jarrett Leister 9-26 110 1 1
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Mike Martin 18 89 4.9 18 0
Edric Miller 13 53 4.1 23 0
John Visel 2 8 4.0 7 0
Daniel Bolster 7 -23 -3.3 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Matt Ruhlman 17 58 3.4 14 1
Jarrett Leister 14 30 2.1 10 0
Aaron Hahn 2 10 5.0 7 1
Robert Feeman 4 8 2.0 4 0
Austin Montgomery 1 5 5.0 5 0
Ed Mason 1 1 1.0 1 1
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jon Beach 6 89 14.8 30 1
James Williams 4 37 9.3 14 0
Joseph Camble 1 12 12.0 12 0
Mike Martin 1 9 9.0 9 0
Austin Khoshnegah 1 9 9.0 9 0
Edric Miller 2 6 3.0 5 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Austin Montgomery 1 38 38.0 38 1
Mike Lenneman 3 33 11.0 17 0
Ricky Roth 3 21 7.0 13 0
Barak Henderson 2 18 9.0 11 0
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Blake Iobe 1/1 1
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Michael Reeves 0/1 0 0/3 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Anthony Edwards 5 168 33.6 43 0 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Austin Montgomery 4 150 37.5 49 1 1
Jarrett Leister 1 22 22.0 22 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Blake Iobe 2 98 49.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Michael Reeves 5 318 63.6 1 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Mike Martin 2 43 21.5 26 0
James Williams 2 33 16.5 18 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Luke Kanine 1 35 35.0 35 0
Jon Bricker 1 5 5.0 5 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Rob Jensen 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Scotty Cole 1 24 24.0 24 0
Brian Halas 1 71 71.0 71 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Daniel Bolster 1 0
Edric Miller 1 1
Alec Slobin 1 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Matt Ruhlman 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# Olivet Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
21 Ryan Reurink 1 14 15 - 1 - 3 - - 1
15 Jake Messner 1 8 9 1 - 13 2 - 13 - - 1 1
22 Travis Farris 2 7 9 - 1 - 3 - - 1
8 Nick McCleary 2 5 7 - - 1-0 -
34 Cody Boughton 1 6 7 - 0.5 - 1 - - 1
90 Ryan Armstrong 0 5 5 - - - - 1
95 Ron Cadez 0 5 5 - 0.5 - 1 - - 1 1
7 Aaron Breneman 1 3 4 - - - - 1
25 De'Marko Reed 2 2 4 - - - - 1 2
5 Rob Jensen 1 2 3 - - - 1-0 2
16 A.j. Moore 1 1 2 - - - -
26 Edric Miller 1 1 2 - - - -
4 Keegan Clark 0 1 1 - - - -
13 Brett Wesner 0 1 1 - - - -
19 Stefan McCoy 0 1 1 - - - -
99 Johnathan Spencer - - - - 1
TOTALS 13 62 75 1 - 13 5 - 21 1-0 1-0 7 1 7
# Alma Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
7 Anthony Sabatella 2 15 17 - 1 - 2 - -
63 Conrad Bovee 1 8 9 - 0.5 - 0 - - 1
33 Brian Halas 4 4 8 - - - 1-71
9 Tony Galarno 1 6 7 1.5 - 11 2 - 13 - - 2
99 Ed Raby jr. 2 5 7 1.5 - 9 2 - 10 - - 2
3 Andrew Funsch 3 3 6 - - - - 1
5 Scotty Cole 0 6 6 - - - 1-24 3
46 Garrett Thelen 1 3 4 - 0.5 - 2 - - 1
51 Frank Furnari 0 4 4 0.5 - 1 0.5 - 1 - - 1
75 Ben Ward 0 3 3 0.5 - 1 0.5 - 1 - -
96 Austin Smith 1 1 2 - - - -
23 Luke Kanine 1 0 1 - - - - 1
30 Clayton Every 0 1 1 - - - -
35 Colin Kopke 0 1 1 - - - -
39 Steven Prine 0 1 1 - - - -
43 Xavier Carranza 0 1 1 - - - -
57 Ryan Nelson 0 1 1 - - - -
97 Brett Mageli 0 1 1 - - - - 2
95 James McCoy - - - - 1 1
40 James Marker - - 1-0 -
TOTALS 16 64 80 4 - 22 7 - 29 1-0 2-95 6 10
Other Information
Location: Alma, MI
Stadium: Bahlke Field
Attendance: 1050
Weather: Sunny
Temperature: 44
Wind: S10 mph
Referee: Chris Adams
Umpire: Ben Hondorp
Head Linesman: Bob Rodenhouse
Line Judge: Craftman Steven
Back Judge: John Mowat
Field Judge: Brad Brookens
Side Judge: Adam Lamos
Scorekeeper: Blake Leddy
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos