Randolph-Macon vs. Bridgewater Eagles at Bridgewater, Va.
11/5/2011 at 1:00 pm
Randolph-Macon
51
Bridgewater (Va.)
36
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Randolph-Macon (7-2) 3 21 7 20 51
Bridgewater (Va.) (5-4) 0 6 14 16 36
Bridgewater, Va. | Jopson Field
PARTICIPANTS
Randolph-Macon Bridgewater (Va.)
Uni. Player
34 T. Scruggs
26 Drake Sanders
24 Brandon Harriso
27 Will McGhee
81 Christian Cook
87 Zach Midulla
7 Chase Phillips
23 Andrew Leonard
21 Vance Hendren
15 Luke Sellers
2B Jordan Egerton
30 Dontae Thorne
54 Andrew Sloan
68 Jordan Zentz
73 Byron Overstree
78 Rich Fluharty
40 Cross Trued
11 Abel Simpson
46 Tom Solak
47 Jeremy Bowry
20 Patrick Moses
10 Sam Ahonen
32 Matt Daugherty
52 Ian Candelaria
33 David Fetter
35 Akeem Hardy
16 Ross McLaughlin
55 Darren Hall ii
2 Danny Hunt
48 Joe Pricone
28 Jesse Knepp
17 Josh Storm
TM TEAM
8 Zac Naccarato
66 Colin Moe
Uni. Player
33 Anthony Carter
12 Carlos Gonzalez
38 John Lezcano
5 Shawn Lee
13 Julius Delbridge
2 Eugene Cummings
8 Darrin McKenzie
88 Chris Curry
29 Ryan Richmond
14 Willie Logan
27 Damien Gero
30 Jeremy Phillips
35 Will Davis
39 David Crennan
55 Rodney Colley
68 James Clark
69 Jacob Kroko
71 Kyle Keister
72 Shawn Otte
84 Cord Keating
15 R. Green-Ellis
22 Victor Williams
56 Danny Grogg
42 Salem Nganga
17 Jeff Mehlhaff
91 Dominic Jeter
32 Jermaine Spears
3 Terrell Corley
23 Chris Wholey
47 Todd Harris
64 Joel Francis
21 Stephen Jackson
41 Michael Cook
73 George Sheaffer
18 Sammy Coleman
52 Stephen Howard
94 Murphy Luatua
2J Jayme Perry
51 Alex Collins
36 Cole Nebb
7 Andrew Palmer
16 Daryus Beale
6 Cassidy Burns
86 Leigh Bradley
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Randolph-Macon Bridgewater (Va.)
Uni. Player
13 Chris Pace
14 Doug Schaeffer
5 Kyle Norton
4 Chance Stone
18 Blake Johnson
19 Sam Lavala
3 Kenneth White
2R Tucker Walton
1D Henry Kuhn
25 Conor Moe
1E KC Willard
1Q Albert Seara
29 Jesse Naccarato
31 Steven Boyser
12 Greg Petrohovic
6 Billy Knarr
9 Joel Elswick
36 Michael Smith
37 Kevin Varela
38 Dexter Dodson
39 Zach Donathan
1C Fernanado Gasto
41 Eric Bender
42 Cory Sandridge
43 Adam Stein
44 Chris Turner
45 Dan Coon
1F William Coalson
1G Dwight Johnson
1A Clint Herrmann
49 Alex Betancourt
51 Connor Donnelly
53 Curtis Coleman
56 Brian Donoghue
57 Taylor McReynol
58 Justin Daniels
59 Darius Saunders
60 Nate Beall
61 Joey Knoche
62 Jarrod Harrison
64 Ryan Garrity
65 Matt Elliott
67 Steven Funk
69 Hunter Downs
70 Chris Hassen
71 Lance Wall
72 Nate Turner
74 Austin Jordan
75 Will Garner
76 Zach Emerson
77 Kevin Brown
79 Brady Hatfield
80 Gray Smith
82 Mike Doe
83 Ian Overstreet
84 Michael Weldon
85 Terry Clark
86 Marcos Ocadiz
88 Dan Crouch
89 Matt Williamson
90 Brandon Ornduff
91 Nick Buccola
92 Bryan Ball
94 Derek Brunn
95 Calvin Davis
96 Tre Ward
97 Sam Preas
99 Joe Siegel
1 Tracy Murden
58 Justin Daniels
Uni. Player
25 Michael Clopper
26 Shon Daniels
28 DaMario McFadgen
31 Travis Roadcap
10 Matt Prokop
34 Jordan Hartman
9 Darrick Gore
37 Anthony Edwards
40 Al Dillon
44 Mitchell Parks
45 Willie Propps
46 Jeff Matthews
48 Jacob Wright
49 Kenny Nwankwo
50 Robbie Shelton
20 Orlando Bryant
53 Kurtis Dodd
54 Alex Rhodes
4 Jacob Hutchinson
57 William Barrineau
58 Tyler Knight
59 Jack Barchok
60 John Brilliant
62 Conner McComas
65 Aaron McMillian
66 Michael Henson
67 JaRon Moody
77 Daniel Evans
78 Taylor Medrano-Thoma
79 Andrew Sipala
80 Anthony Church
81 Cliff Woodard
82 David Duncan
83 Justin Bingham
19 Tyler Staton
87 Jordan Chambers-Blai
89 Michael Hicklin
90 Derel Wright
1 Broderick Brown
92 Tyler Thompson
93 Dylan Kennedy
95 James Barden
96 Ryan Rowe
97 William Short
98 Samuel Dietze
99 Dillon Meacham
1C Stephen Hardy
63 Zach Orlando
24 Nick Wimer
11 Keith Lance
76 Joshua Guisto
85 William Hanna
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading