Franklin & Marshall vs. Johns Hopkins at Baltimore, MD
11/5/2011 at 12:00 pm
Franklin and Marshall
23
Johns Hopkins
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Franklin and Marshall (3-6, 3-5) 3 7 7 6 23
Johns Hopkins (9-0, 8-0) 0 14 7 7 28
Baltimore, MD | Homewood Field
PARTICIPANTS
Franklin and Marshall Johns Hopkins
Uni. Player
3 Kurt Rogers
4 E.j. Schneider
5 Tim Muller
6 C.t. Marsh
7 Alan Williams
8 Chris DeStefano
9 Scott Williams
10 Colton Weaver
11 Phil Barbieri
13 Troy Harrison
14 Aaron Fant
15 John Stark
16 John Harrison
17 Jordan Zackery
18 Brian Kelly
19 Devin Hunter
23 Jonathan Struss
24 Frank Fanto
25 Ty Savastio
26 Donald Wiezik
27 Peter Gumas
28 John Kaschak
30 Scott Lavalva
31 B Wengert
32 Lamont Jackson
34 Mike Shin
38 T.j. Tynan
39 Tyler Pollick
41 Brian Velasco
46 Ryan Young
47 Lou Carothers
54 Nick Barbieri
56 Jordan Studevan
57 Sam Dickinson
58 Nick Gerace
60 Sami Caygoz
66 S Wojciechowski
69 Chad Tothero
76 Nick Tucciarone
79 Kenny Provost
80 Andrew Martinez
81 Paul McGann
83 Joe Goggin
89 Nick Porcelli
95 L Chubinishvili
99 John Gandolfo
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Alex Logue
2 Sam Eagleson
3 Jonathan Rigaud
5 Robbie Matey
6 Hewitt Tomlin
7 Henry Strmac
8 Jonathan Monteiro
10 Daniel Wodicka
11 Tyler Porco
14 Ryan Rice
15 Reid Vanderlinden
16 Michael Longo
17 Matthew Berry
19 Sam Wernick
21 Nick Fazio
22 Scott Barletta
23 Hani Annabi
24 Tyler Brown
25 Kevin Rems
26 Gary Sharp
27 John Gardus
28 John Arena
29 Mike Milano
30 Kale Sweeney
32 Taylor Maciow
34 Dylan Meola
36 Adam Schweyer
37 Richie Carbone
38 Josh Hertel
39 Nate Winek
40 J.p. Marquess
41 Joshua Heft
44 P.j. Caufield
48 Ryan Piatek
49 J.j. Chiusano
50 Ed Rodger
52 Doug Drummond
53 Ben Cranston
56 Michael Rocca
58 Mike Zikoski
60 Brian Peters
62 Vincenzo Bonaddio
63 Mark Bozzo
68 Joe Ditrolio
70 Kevin Quinn
72 Keith Graeff
75 Roland Massimino
77 Armand Jenifer
83 James Peters
84 Scott Cremens
86 Brad Foulke
89 Brendan Hartman
91 Neil Vranis
96 Matthew Connery
99 Dan Keenan
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Franklin and Marshall Johns Hopkins
Uni. Player
1 Kenny Schultz
2 Sam Massaro
12 Sam Kind
20 Dominch Hezekiah
21 Jordan Blair
29 Sean Davis
33 Frank Strumolo
35 Jake Schlanger
36 Brian Low
37 Darray Jubilee
40 Mark Casale
42 Sam Butler
43 Chris Bennett
44 Alex Regulinski
45 Kyle Wengerter
49 Chase Andreassi
50 Ryan Donovan
51 Aaron Warner
52 Dan Lesce
53 J.R. Recchia
55 Marc Palmer
59 Mike Haines
61 Logan Jury
64 Bobby Applegate
65 Frank Seitz
73 Will Canelas
75 Vincent Acosta
84 Andrew Krasnavage
86 Jack Gallagher
87 Paul Koehler
88 Kevin O'Shea
92 Marcus Brown
97 Jack Shogan
Uni. Player
1B David Josephson
1A M. Giampapa
4 Tanner Souza
9 Ben Williams
12 Braden Anderson
13 Bob D'Orazio
18 Jared Beekman
20 Jimmy Holder
31 John Miranda
33 J.D. Abbott
35 Patrick Eichner
42 Ces. Concepcio
43 Jason Blades
45 Andy Laychur
46 Quinn Houser
47 A.J. Safi
51 Orion McComas
54 Sean Reeder
55 Wesley Shoap
59 Jordan Randolph
61 Luke Sand
64 Mar. Scheuring
65 Rich Dulski
66 Patrick Kiernan
67 Chris Matey
73 Kyle Flynn
74 Tucker Kearney
76 Brannock Furey
78 David Carasiti
79 Zach Lorenz
80 Justin Grant
82 Alex Kelln
87 Alec Sinatro
88 C. Richardson
90 James Fanto
95 C. Schneiders
98 Lanre Adekola
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Audio
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Video Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats