Washington and Lee vs. Hampden-Sydney at Hampden Sydney, VA
11/5/2011 at 1:00 pm
Washington and Lee
35
Hampden-Sydney
42
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Washington and Lee (8-2, 5-1) 0 0 14 21 35
Hampden-Sydney (8-1, 5-0) 7 14 7 14 42
Hampden Sydney, VA | Lewis C. Everett
PARTICIPANTS
Washington and Lee Hampden-Sydney
Uni. Player
2 Eli Chester
3 Brett Murray
5 Peter Alston
6 Mike Hartford
7 Luke Terna
9 Zach Zoller
10 Russell Stewart
11 Charlie Westfal
12 Nick Lombardo
13 Tate Davis
15 John Beriont
16 Brandon Taylor
17 Peter Partee
18 A. Eisenhofer
21 Joseph Taylor
22 Sean Pattwell
23 M. Thompson
24 Jake Rudolph
25 Doug Fraser
26 Christian Croft
27 Walter Ramsey
29 Lee Peaseley
30 Taylor Malone
31 Luke Heinsohn
32 Luke Johnson
34 Mike Palicz
35 Sasha Vandalov
36 Jesse Jenkins
37 John Kavanagh
40 A. Digregorio
41 Alex Castelli
42 Jeff Schulte
43 Stephen Peck
44 Dirk Pieper
45 Rob Look
46 Greg Barton
47 Mark Burlee
49 Jake Pelton
51 Mike Stefanelli
55 Kevin Travaline
56 Michael Unholz
59 Sam McClain
62 J. Fitzgibbons
68 Micah Fleet
70 Lee Cummings
71 Philip Bassani
74 C. Hollenbeck
75 Matt Benson
77 Bobby Jones
80 Steven Colliau
82 Eddie Barnes
83 Turner Meeks
84 S. Richards
85 Cody Smith
87 Alex Evans
96 William Patton
99 Hal Hundley
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Sean Cavanagh
3 Evan King
6 M.j. Pennix
7 Charlie Shoemaker
8 Sean Stewart
9 Kirk Rohle
10 Travis Lane
11 Grady Bing
13 Holton Walker
14 Scott Cheney
15 Dallas Steelman
16 David Prizzia
19 Shreve Rohle
21 Zach Morgan
23 David Coe
25 Tyler Ikwild
26 Chris Shembo
27 Alex Price
29 David Shuford
30 J. Michael Sparagna
31 Kyle Vance
32 Michael van Reekum
33 Kenny Fryman
34 Loren Hubbard
35 August Berling
36 Chris Regan
38 Zach Sadovszky
39 Craige Sprouse
41 Christian Yow
42 Josh Doggett
43 Russ Leboff
44 Mark Poydence
45 John Moore
46 M. Pereira
47 Mike Goad
53 Ben Rogers
54 Matt Maloney
58 Tyler White
59 Sean Clark
69 Zack Lapinski
73 Andrew Hutchcroft
75 Mo Gross
76 John Chambers
77 Andrew Thacker
78 Will Ferrell
88 Eric Gorsline
90 Corey Geiger
94 Michael Bazemore
98 Ray Jackson
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Washington and Lee Hampden-Sydney
Uni. Player
1 Sam Zimmer
4 Tate Bloomer
14 Chaz Patrick
19 Richard Nelson
20 Kenny Sharpless
28 Justin Mitchell
33 G. Larramendi
39 Joseph Campbell
50 Mike Gustafson
53 John Cheretis
54 Nick Merwin
57 John Blizzard
58 Mike Reap
60 Max Krauss
64 Ryan McNally
66 Chris Moore
67 C. Buckingham
72 Patrick Bell
73 Brian Lawler
81 John Hewell
89 Stephen Mauck
91 Jack Powers
92 Sam Hoskins
97 Sam Scott
98 JP Luster
Uni. Player
1D Will Banning
1E Zack Dean
1A Will White
2B Patrick Roche
2 Steven Fogleman
3B Jared Gregory
3A Harry Smith
3X J. DeChirico
3E Kolin Atkinson
3G Brady Macko
4C Brandon Long
4G Raine McMillan
4 Joey Kernan
4A Blayne Dixon
4F Kamron White
4D Ke'shon Purvis
5 Teddy Gorrell
12 G. Birnbaum
17 Harry Squire
18 Jihadd Wilson
20 Tom Drury
22 Jack Devine
24 Dion Berry
28 Russell Harper
37 Corey Reese
48 Michael Larkins
49 Blake Hutchison
55 Freddie Potter
56 Aaron Arant
57 Matt Watson
60 Tyler Ritter
61 Tyler Williams
62 Chris Thompson
63 Drew Clark
64 Ward Green
65 Joey Partin
66 Nick Manuel
67 Eric Loehle
68 Jordan Duncan
70 C.J. Wade
71 John Schraft
72 Marcus Payne
74 Chris Yenney
79 D. Chapman
80 Fuller Clark
81 Nick Almond
82 Nate Matthews
83 Tillman Heuer
85 Daniel Deck
86 Joey Druhan
87 Pete Payne
89 Max Antwerpes
91 Scott Markland
92 Justin Cafferty
93 Andrew Cooney
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos