Shenandoah Hornets vs. Averett Cougars at Danville, Va.
11/5/2011 at 1:00
Shenandoah
45
Averett
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Shenandoah (5-4, 4-2) 7 3 28 7 45
Averett (3-6, 2-4) 0 3 0 14 17
Danville, Va. | Cougar Den
PARTICIPANTS
Shenandoah Averett
Uni. Player
1 Rico Wallace
2 Larry Gibbs
3 Derrick Brown
4 Byron Mitchell
5 Brandon Martin
6 Qiydaar Murphy
7 Philip Volz
8 Cliff Parkins
9 Evan Griffin
11 Daniel Wright
13 Adam Tibbs
14 Andrew Lloyd
15 Devon Newton
16 Geremi Long
17 Cory Gay
18 Darious Green
19 Tyler Remson
21 Tijun Findley
25 Brad Martz
26 Patrick PURCELL
27 Kirk Lewis
30 John Redmond
31 David Wilburn
33 John Ludden
35 Cejay Lambert
37 Carl Joseph
38 DaShawn HOPKINS
43 Phillip SCHOEFFEL
44 Ignatius Perry
45 Tre' Thomas
47 Hamza Kamara
49 Gerald Cole
50 Josh Rogers
52 Matt Bennett
53 Corey Giffing
54 Nate Mullins
55 Donny Dotson
56 Nick Erdman
57 Michael Duda
58 Preston Funk
59 Ian Griffin
62 James English
70 Brett Holmes
72 Chris Lewis
73 Matthew Bounds
75 Tim Thierer
77 Bryan Vickers
78 Jonathan HUDSON
79 Jacob Brent
80 David Wilson
81 David Bell
82 Stephen DELLINGER
86 Austin Barnes
93 Jon Bannan
95 Zachary Duell
97 Terry Mack
98 Matthew ANDREWS
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
0a Donald Downs
1 Robslin EMMANUEL
2 Owen Hayden
2H Terence BRANDON
3 Horace STANBACK
7 Bobby Owens
9 Mike Luna
10 Blake Lewis
11 Cody Hartman
12 Brian Fuquay
14 Kirkland Brown
15 Zack Tarpey
16 Calvin WILLIAMS
17 Joshua Hudson
18 Wynton STEPHENS
19 Ray Bare
20 Stephen Clark
23 Anthony Bowles
24 Jeff Redd
26 Ke'Von White
27 Casey KESSLER
28 Roderck DOGGETT
29 Zachary Grkman
30 Jared PLUCINICZAK
33 Brent Skipper
35 Stefan Varner
38 Malcolm Johnson
39 Chase Burris
40 Anthony Terry
42 Evan Jones
44 Dustin MCCLANAHAN
45 Dominic Henderson
46 Arron Johnson
50 Devin Norcott
52 Tyler ROBERTSON
54 Dustin Russell
57 Darrious HARRIS
61 Alex Mayo
62 Josh Clark
64 Adam CHIAROLANZIO
67 Harry John
69 Gerald Ingram
70 Chris Liufau
72 Darrius Bethel
74 Conrad Jones
80 Joe McCaul
81 Vernard WILLIAMS
83 Derek Helsley
84 Justin GILLESPIE
87 Chaz Norman
91 Nick Toigo
92 Ervin Brown
93 Corey Scruggs
94 Brannen HINERMAN
95 Brandon Allen
96 Chris Norwood
98 Nick Gillespie
99 Albert Brown
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Shenandoah Averett
Uni. Player
10 FELDMAN, Kyle
12 TAYLOR, Corey
20 BASIL, Charles
22 PURCELL, Sean
23 GROOMES, Isaiah
24 RATCLIFF, Mitchell
28 ROGERS, Andrew
29 JOHNSON, David
32 SHIFFLETT, Travis
34 ATHEY, PJ
36 JOHNSON, Jajuan
39 BURTON, Derek
40 HIGGS, Joey
41 BENNING, Bray
42 GUNER, Joseph
46 VANCE, Drevon
48 ELLIOTT, Ben
51 HAMBY, Aaron
60 MCNAIR, Keith
61 POLAND, Richard
63 FREED, Nick
64 PALACIOS, Holden
65 HAISLIP, Justin
67 BISKUP, Maxwell
68 MORRIS, Mike
69 ROWLAND, Dustin
71 BRANNON, Gregory
74 HAIRSTON, Marquise
76 SCOTT, Adam
83 DIAMANTES, John
84 KAVULA, Anthony
85 WATSON, Richard
87 PENNELL, Michael
88 MASSADO, Eric
89 STEPHENS, Ronelle
90 BROWN, TJ
91 DORIN, Ian
92 RICKETTS, Buddy
94 GRAVES, Chris
96 BIGESBY, Michael
99 KRATKY, Bill
Uni. Player
1B KWIATKOWSKI, Philip
1E SCOTT, Brad
2B RENDER, DaQuan
4 WERTH, Kirk
5 MATTHEWS, Donald
8 GREEN, Isaac
21 EBERT, Thomas
22 RENDER, DaQuan
25 HARDY, Joel
31 PRENZA, Andres
32 HILL, Ira
34 BOTCHWAY, Prince
36 LEATH, Bryson
37 WELLS, Derrick
41 SHEPHERD, Darren
43 STIGALL, David
47 BROWN, Aaron
48 WOJCIK, Tommy
49 HARRIS, Ben
51 BAUGH, Joe
53 MALDONADO, Robert
55 HUBERT, Clayton
56 JOHNSON, Matt
58 SPRADLEY, Cody
59 ROGERS, Jordan
60 PETERSON, Christian
63 MASI, Jonathan
65 ADAMS, Carl
66 MUNN, Jon
71 JEAN, Wordley
73 TICKLE, Andrew
75 RICHARDSON, Marcus
76 SIMON, Emmanuel
77 WILLIAMS, Jawoin
79 PETERSON, Nico
82 CURRIE, Chatham
85 LOVICK, Tim
86 GAINES, Michael
89 HAINES, Travis
90 LEAKE-ANDERSON, Tra.
97 DONIGAN, Tyrell
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.