Shenandoah Hornets vs. Averett Cougars at Danville, Va.
11/5/2011 at 1:00
Shenandoah
45
Averett
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Shenandoah (5-4, 4-2) 7 3 28 7 45
Averett (3-6, 2-4) 0 3 0 14 17
Danville, Va. | Cougar Den
PARTICIPANTS
Shenandoah Averett
Uni. Player
1 Rico Wallace
2 Larry Gibbs
3 Derrick Brown
4 Byron Mitchell
5 Brandon Martin
6 Qiydaar Murphy
7 Philip Volz
8 Cliff Parkins
9 Evan Griffin
11 Daniel Wright
13 Adam Tibbs
14 Andrew Lloyd
15 Devon Newton
16 Geremi Long
17 Cory Gay
18 Darious Green
19 Tyler Remson
21 Tijun Findley
25 Brad Martz
26 Patrick PURCELL
27 Kirk Lewis
30 John Redmond
31 David Wilburn
33 John Ludden
35 Cejay Lambert
37 Carl Joseph
38 DaShawn HOPKINS
43 Phillip SCHOEFFEL
44 Ignatius Perry
45 Tre' Thomas
47 Hamza Kamara
49 Gerald Cole
50 Josh Rogers
52 Matt Bennett
53 Corey Giffing
54 Nate Mullins
55 Donny Dotson
56 Nick Erdman
57 Michael Duda
58 Preston Funk
59 Ian Griffin
62 James English
70 Brett Holmes
72 Chris Lewis
73 Matthew Bounds
75 Tim Thierer
77 Bryan Vickers
78 Jonathan HUDSON
79 Jacob Brent
80 David Wilson
81 David Bell
82 Stephen DELLINGER
86 Austin Barnes
93 Jon Bannan
95 Zachary Duell
97 Terry Mack
98 Matthew ANDREWS
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
0a Donald Downs
1 Robslin EMMANUEL
2 Owen Hayden
2H Terence BRANDON
3 Horace STANBACK
7 Bobby Owens
9 Mike Luna
10 Blake Lewis
11 Cody Hartman
12 Brian Fuquay
14 Kirkland Brown
15 Zack Tarpey
16 Calvin WILLIAMS
17 Joshua Hudson
18 Wynton STEPHENS
19 Ray Bare
20 Stephen Clark
23 Anthony Bowles
24 Jeff Redd
26 Ke'Von White
27 Casey KESSLER
28 Roderck DOGGETT
29 Zachary Grkman
30 Jared PLUCINICZAK
33 Brent Skipper
35 Stefan Varner
38 Malcolm Johnson
39 Chase Burris
40 Anthony Terry
42 Evan Jones
44 Dustin MCCLANAHAN
45 Dominic Henderson
46 Arron Johnson
50 Devin Norcott
52 Tyler ROBERTSON
54 Dustin Russell
57 Darrious HARRIS
61 Alex Mayo
62 Josh Clark
64 Adam CHIAROLANZIO
67 Harry John
69 Gerald Ingram
70 Chris Liufau
72 Darrius Bethel
74 Conrad Jones
80 Joe McCaul
81 Vernard WILLIAMS
83 Derek Helsley
84 Justin GILLESPIE
87 Chaz Norman
91 Nick Toigo
92 Ervin Brown
93 Corey Scruggs
94 Brannen HINERMAN
95 Brandon Allen
96 Chris Norwood
98 Nick Gillespie
99 Albert Brown
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Shenandoah Averett
Uni. Player
10 FELDMAN, Kyle
12 TAYLOR, Corey
20 BASIL, Charles
22 PURCELL, Sean
23 GROOMES, Isaiah
24 RATCLIFF, Mitchell
28 ROGERS, Andrew
29 JOHNSON, David
32 SHIFFLETT, Travis
34 ATHEY, PJ
36 JOHNSON, Jajuan
39 BURTON, Derek
40 HIGGS, Joey
41 BENNING, Bray
42 GUNER, Joseph
46 VANCE, Drevon
48 ELLIOTT, Ben
51 HAMBY, Aaron
60 MCNAIR, Keith
61 POLAND, Richard
63 FREED, Nick
64 PALACIOS, Holden
65 HAISLIP, Justin
67 BISKUP, Maxwell
68 MORRIS, Mike
69 ROWLAND, Dustin
71 BRANNON, Gregory
74 HAIRSTON, Marquise
76 SCOTT, Adam
83 DIAMANTES, John
84 KAVULA, Anthony
85 WATSON, Richard
87 PENNELL, Michael
88 MASSADO, Eric
89 STEPHENS, Ronelle
90 BROWN, TJ
91 DORIN, Ian
92 RICKETTS, Buddy
94 GRAVES, Chris
96 BIGESBY, Michael
99 KRATKY, Bill
Uni. Player
1B KWIATKOWSKI, Philip
1E SCOTT, Brad
2B RENDER, DaQuan
4 WERTH, Kirk
5 MATTHEWS, Donald
8 GREEN, Isaac
21 EBERT, Thomas
22 RENDER, DaQuan
25 HARDY, Joel
31 PRENZA, Andres
32 HILL, Ira
34 BOTCHWAY, Prince
36 LEATH, Bryson
37 WELLS, Derrick
41 SHEPHERD, Darren
43 STIGALL, David
47 BROWN, Aaron
48 WOJCIK, Tommy
49 HARRIS, Ben
51 BAUGH, Joe
53 MALDONADO, Robert
55 HUBERT, Clayton
56 JOHNSON, Matt
58 SPRADLEY, Cody
59 ROGERS, Jordan
60 PETERSON, Christian
63 MASI, Jonathan
65 ADAMS, Carl
66 MUNN, Jon
71 JEAN, Wordley
73 TICKLE, Andrew
75 RICHARDSON, Marcus
76 SIMON, Emmanuel
77 WILLIAMS, Jawoin
79 PETERSON, Nico
82 CURRIE, Chatham
85 LOVICK, Tim
86 GAINES, Michael
89 HAINES, Travis
90 LEAKE-ANDERSON, Tra.
97 DONIGAN, Tyrell
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Video Live Stats
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
Video Audio
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Live Stats
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Audio
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Video Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
Live Stats
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
Video Live Stats Audio
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats