FDU-Florham vs. King's at Wilkes-Barre, PA
11/5/2011 at 1:00 pm
FDU-Florham
17
King's
3
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
FDU-Florham (1-8) 14 3 0 0 17
King's (1-7) 0 3 0 0 3
Wilkes-Barre, PA | McCarthy Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
FDU-Florham King's
Uni. Player
1 Kyle Molitoris
2 Jon Bennett
4 Sean Norton
6 Sean McPherson
7 Ryan Cushman
9 Tim Grey
11 A. Fruncillo
16 Lavon Hall
19 Doug Van orden
20 Joe Tauriello
21 Steve Margolin
22 Tanner Ogilvie
24 Frank Trivigno
25 Shane Roland
26 Dan Hamilton
30 Mike Georgetti
32 Travis Mullen
33 Mike Winters
37 Nick Miranda
38 Michael Mancino
39 Peter Amerosi
40 Charlie Thomas
41 Joe Mancini
43 Taj Belfield
47 Steve Hoverson
48 Dan Diprofio
52 Don Fisher
56 Momoh Bassie
62 Rich Vazzano
64 S. Cancelliere
66 Rich DeAngelo
67 Justin Moore
69 Jon O'Boyle
73 Chris Hamilton
76 Jim Rizzolo
82 Alex Kwapis
90 Phil Kresefski
94 Robert Loneker
99 Charles Vines
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Glenn Ford
2 MikeSchifalacqu
3 Jim McHugh
4 Evan Crisman
5 Chris Greene
7 Jay Torres
8 Matt Spencer
9 Mike Baldwin
10 Chris Shuster
13 Joe Kirchon
15 Jordan Haddock
16 Bryant Klein
17 Duron Wilson
19 Eric Ofcharsky
21 AndrewYablonsky
22 Kris Koslop
26 Delano Mullings
27 Joe Zito
31 Matt Henry
32 Kyle McGrath
33 Ryan Kelly
37 Kris Matthews
38 Bobby Vieira
44 Mike Selby
45 Chad Curtice
48 Kyle Kostick
51 Ryan Cordingly
52 Tim Evans
58 C. Tudae-Torboh
60 Mike Blessing
63 Kyle Grampp
67 Jake Lehnowsky
68 Jake Custis
70 Pete Santorelli
71 Kevin Trant
72 Andrew Sandt
75 Seth Powers
81 Tommy Armellino
84 Jordan Buford
91 Devon Sanchez
98 Mike Lloyd
99 Jon Koslop
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
FDU-Florham King's
Uni. Player
3 Malik Peterson
5 A. Molitoris
8 Mike Santos
10 Bryan Soletto
12 Matt Oswald
13 Devin Foxworth
14 Mike Larson
15 Daniel Woodford
17 Rob Savacool
23 Daivon Mora
27 Dan Hicks
28 Anthony Alecci
34 Anthony Barzyz
35 Kyle McNicholas
36 Marcus Brooks
42 Deavhon Boucher
44 Ryan Daly
45 Devin Robinson
46 Tashod Owens
50 Nick Barber
53 Zach Flaherty
54 Colin Testa
55 Nick Alvarez
57 Pat Cordaro
59 Paul Valdez
60 Chuck Marchese
61 Bruce Arlett
68 Cody Dailey
70 James Collins
71 Brian Pisano
72 Josh Berner
75 Nick Leonte
81 Tyler Hardy
84 Brian Anyanwu
85 Kyle Twitty
88 Austin Smith
95 C. Mattera
Uni. Player
1C Mike Krieger
1J C.J. McIntosh
1I Kevin Bischoff
1O Greg Minardi
1X Ron Garrett
6 Judens Goimbert
11 Tom Leganza
12 Mike Daly
14 Dan Kempa
18 JakeKsiaziewicz
20 Ben Ray
23 Rashaad Harris
24 Don Binckes
25 Adam Kudlacik
28 Brad Kizale
29 Ethan Jones
30 A.J. Hubiak
34 Slade Eigenmann
35 V. Clinkscales
36 Charlie Meyers
39 Derick Brown
40 Kevin Miller
41 Mike Pagnotta
42 Steven Duncan
43 Taylor DelColle
46 Jake Daly
47 Barry Schaffer
49 Steven Hemmig
50 Tyson Kelley
53 Nick Kaijala
54 Shane Hickey
56 Austin Morgan
61 Frankie Lobos
62 Roger Hawkins
65 Bryan Novitske
66 Mike Lombardi
69 Skyler Vera
74 Adam Kita
76 Matt Mahoney
77 Lionel Rice
78 Jim Strelecki
79 Kyle Heiser
80 AntoineBasquiat
82 Darren Mitchell
83 Trey Kohan
85 Steve Parsons
86 Dylan Kelly
87 Vincent Albano
88 AustinDiValerio
89 Kairyn Boxton
90 Matt Richelmi
92 Joe Cole
94 Lavell Porter
95 Gregory Young
96 Baker Veidt
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading