Centre vs. Millsaps at Jackson, Miss.
10/29/2011 at 1:00 pm
Centre
24
Millsaps
22
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Centre (7-0, 4-0) 0 10 0 14 24
Millsaps (4-4, 3-2) 3 3 10 6 22
Jackson, Miss. | Harper Davis Field
PARTICIPANTS
Centre Millsaps
Uni. Player
2 Jason Osterman
3 Monte Scotton
6 Rob Melillo
8 John Coomer
12 Jared Ferguson
13 Kent Crick
15 Cooper McGuire
18 Tyler Osterman
20 Les Bolden
22 Chase Maddox
23 Erich Vogelsang
25 Ryan Gallas
30 Cory Williams
32 Jonathan Pinque
33 Thomas Kent
36 Jameson Stephens
48 Zach Calhoun
53 Michael Bozarth
54 Tami Aderoba
56 Oakley Watkins
57 Ben Hume
64 Bobby Bruggeman
66 Robert Morris
69 Billy Douglas
74 Colin Ciochetty
81 Brian Saulino
89 Andrew Tuller
91 Paul Megilligan
93 Javod Sewell
94 Jordan Gay
Uni. Player
1 J. Moore
2 D. Fawcett
3 J. O'Rear
4 B. Jerrell
6 G. Blasiar
8 Ke. Joplin
9 B. Johnson
10 J. Nolan
11 J. White
13 T. King
14 J. McAuley
16 N. Arnold
18 G. Pinciotti
20 K. Reeves
21 T. Theriot
24 M. Warren
29 S. White
30 M. O'Sirio
31 M. Barthelemy
36 A. Jackson
38 D. Cane
40 T. Bellan
44 J. Stewart
45 A. Stewart
48 S. Click
50 K. Macdonald
52 L. Elchos
55 K. Skene
56 R. Thackrey
65 G. Smothers
69 N. Quick
72 N. Ehrhardt
77 C. Sagan
92 S. Gates
93 W. Derrick
94 Z. Bell
99 B. Brady
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Centre Millsaps
Uni. Player
1 Jones
4 Bennett
5 Leahy
7 Carroll, B.
9 Cook
10 Haden
11 Janeway
14 Del Prince
16 Vatter
17 Nelson
19 Hodges
21 Richardson
24 Williams, J.
26 Farrell
27 Homrich
28 Carroll, T.
29 Cottrell
31 DePaoli
35 Mallah
37 Brooksbank
38 Spitznagel
39 O'Connor
40 Davis
41 Hockensmith
42 Freeman
43 Wright
44 Hollingsworth
45 Calhoun, A.
46 Durand
47 Kersey
49 Meisner
51 Fortner
52 Rembowski
55 Keller
59 Hay
61 Ehrenschwender
67 Reeve
70 Flynn
71 Key
72 Barth
73 Williams, T.
75 Savage
76 Kollstedt
77 McDonald
78 Gantzer
79 Leone
80 Gooch
82 Sauley
83 Buten
84 Danks
85 Niemann
86 English
87 Schild
88 Adams
90 Schlosser
92 O'Bannon
95 Poston
97 Sims
98 Cahill
99 Stepp
Uni. Player
1L Farmer, C.
3A Smith,G.
3H Cane, D.
5 Smith,C.
7 Joplin,Ko.
12 Harris,D.
15 Strauss,C.
17 Harscher, D.
19 Thrasher,Z.
22 Pellichino,R.
23 Keeton,M.
25 Keys,T.
26 Battle,J.
27 Jones,D.
32 Sutton,C.
33 Milner,J.
34 Williams,J.
35 Godfrey,B.
37 Wallis,T.
39 Crockett,R.
41 Peterson,J.
43 Thompson,E.
46 Carter,D.
47 Morris,T.
49 Cowand,T.
51 Toney,C.
53 Coble,G.
57 Page,C.
58 Cunningham,Z.
59 Price,B.
61 Phillips,R.
63 Webre,B.
64 Patterson,J.
66 Oakley,W.
67 McKeough,K.
68 Waxler,A.
70 Olinger,H.
71 Healy,M.
73 Mize,C.
76 Harrigan,J.
78 Hastings,C.
79 Shinall,A.
80 Mikell,B.
82 Kirkley,R.
83 Banta,G.
84 Younger,L.
85 Hutcheon,A.
86 Bey,G.
87 Garig,D.
88 Wahl,M.
89 Moreno,D.
90 Allen,D.
95 Gauthier,L.
96 McAfee,J.
98 Timmons,K.
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.