Lycoming vs. Lebanon Valley at Annville, Pa.
10/29/2011 at 12:30 pm
*
Lycoming
10
Lebanon Valley
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Lycoming (7-1, 5-1) 7 3 0 0 10
Lebanon Valley (5-3, 3-3) 0 0 7 0 7
Annville, Pa. | Arnold Field
PARTICIPANTS
Lycoming Lebanon Valley
Uni. Player
1 Parker Showers
3 Matt Talerico
4 Matt Atkinson
5 Zach Klinger
6 Zack Czap
8 Ray Bierbach
9 Warren Oliver
10 Charlie Cornell
14 Corey Schuster
15 Jarrin Campman
17 Jaime Reitzi
20 Kabongo Bukasa
21 Mike Ciotti
24 Ryan Fenningham
25 Tyler Floyd
26 Ryan Mihoci
28 Caleb Shertzer
30 Joe Hargis
31 C.j. Arhontakis
32 Craig Needhamme
33 Pat McNamara
34 Kody Flail
35 Tyler Denike
36 Andrew McGreevy
37 Nick Milardo
39 Phil Peterson
40 John Dugan
41 Roger Jayne
43 Nate Oropollo
46 Anthony Marascio
51 Jared Strayer
58 Chris Kish
59 Zack McMenamin
61 Casey Strus
63 Glen Hughes
64 Dwight Hentz
65 Tim Okken
71 Braden Zeiner
72 Cody Moyer
76 Andrew Wagner
79 Brandon Scott
82 John Sibel
89 Tyler Geis
90 Greg Kovacs
Uni. Player
1 Joey Miller
2 Kyle Wenger
3 Jimmie Miller
4 Kelly Saylor
7 Yahya McIntyre
8 Nate Kauffman
9 Jerome Duncan
12 Sean Fakete
1$ Bryan Kasper
15 Colt Zarilla
16 Brad Beidler
17 Kenny King
20 Tim Picerno
22 Jared Cicero
24 Ben Guiles
27 Macke Hall
28 Blair Ransom
29 Kris Knutsen
32 Jared Hamilton
33 Drew Murphy
36 Andrew Hurst
37 Dave Hallinan
39 Evan Fink
40 Dj Poligone
41 Nate Myers
42 Alex Kirchner
43 Adam Wenger
4A Mike Pugh
45 Clay Chaney
47 Ryan Melley
48 Ian Bond
52 Tyler Laudeman
54 Todd Mika
56 Wes Rockwell
62 Matt Clark
64 Mike Attanasio
68 Brendan Kozub
69 Cory Homer
70 Sam Colletts
71 A Livingston
74 Zach Nace
76 Tyler Dean
82 Doug Lester
85 Nate Luckenbill
86 Matt Mankiewicz
87 Mike Smith
91 Jason Gigous
95 Zach Halpin
96 A Burkholder
98 Kevin Smith
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Lycoming Lebanon Valley
Uni. Player
1B Trent Lee
1A Zach Fannin
2C Pressley-Harris
2B Cody Remaley
2A Kyle Hauk
3C Sean Duffy
3E Michael Noll
4B Nick Mongiello
4A Chris Nemits
5C John Koch
5A Logan Enders
5B Jude Bubeck
6A Garrett Hartman
7 Tanner Troutman
7Q Tyler Jenny
12 David Ryan
13 Matt McGinley
16 Abdul Namoya
18 Cameron Kriner
19 Wesley Strayer
22 Ryan Smith
23 Seth Carper
27 Kyle Sullivan
29 Jermaine Reyes
38 Antonio Arroyo
42 J. Himmelberger
44 B. Blackiston
45 Robbie Brodish
47 Luke McGreevy
48 Marcus Hile
49 V. Ciaverelli
52 Justin Capiello
54 Ryan Boccagno
55 Logan Houtz
56 Jake Manfredi
57 Ryan McClure
60 Nick Ciambrello
62 Luke Showers
66 Jordan Guttuso
67 Cody Dougherty
68 David Hahn
69 Jake Phillips
70 Walter Russell
73 Brian Fousty
74 Ian Eisenhart
75 Charles Simpson
77 Michael Boures
78 Matt Bloom
80 Matthew Ogden
81 J. Rosborough
83 Matt Bachman
84 B. Breslosky
85 Scott Houser
86 Aaron Frederick
87 Tyler Botchie
88 Sean Saylor
91 Paul Kimmel
93 J. Nottingham
94 Mike O'Rourke
95 Tyler Maconaghy
96 Kendall Edwards
97 Mike Chaput
98 Josh Kimmel
99 Nate Jones
Uni. Player
5A Brendan Kain
5 Zach Wierman
6 Bryan Ek
9A Scott Masotti
13 Leo Kyte
18 Brian Murphy
19 Dachonn Johnson
23 Kenny Golden
25 Aaron Miller
30 Matt Morell
31 Jeff Hacker
34 Adam Obaya
35 DJ Johnson
38 Conrad Heisey
46 Eric Leymeister
49 Andrew Walker
50 Chad Love
51 Joey Scerbo
53 Nick Bowne
57 Anthony Pacheco
58 Chris Taggart
59 Richie Batz
60 Aaron Cummins
61 Mike Mullen
63 Rich Tonnies
65 Dylan Smith
66 Tony Shearer
67 Luke Benner
72 Dave Anthony
73 Nate Valdez
75 Adam Soltys
77 Mo Eid
78 ClaytonWilliard
79 B Miskiewicz
80 Lyle German
81 Kevin O'Connell
83 David Naylor
84 Darryl Sweeper
89 Matt McMonagle
90 Nick McMillen
92 Matt Koshinski
94 Seth Miller
97 Kyle Pfirman
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos