Lycoming vs. Lebanon Valley at Annville, Pa.
10/29/2011 at 12:30 pm
*
Lycoming
10
Lebanon Valley
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Lycoming (7-1, 5-1) 7 3 0 0 10
Lebanon Valley (5-3, 3-3) 0 0 7 0 7
Annville, Pa. | Arnold Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary Lycoming - Lebanon Valley
1 03:27 Lycoming - Zach Klinger 1 yd run. (Zack Czap kick is good).
Drive: 11 plays, 64 yards in 4:47.
7 - 0
2 00:00 Lycoming - Zack Czap 29 yd field goal.
Drive: 8 plays, 31 yards in 1:56.
10 - 0
3 02:58 Lebanon Valley - Tim Picerno 22 yd pass from Colt Zarilla. (Sean Fakete kick is good).
Drive: 3 plays, 37 yards in 1:23.
10 - 7
LycomingStatisticsLebanon Valley
16 FIRST DOWNS 10
0
14
2
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
3
4
3
42% (8 of 19) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 29% (4 of 14)
25% (1 of 4) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 5)
217 TOTAL OFFENSE 203
72
3.0
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
55
3.7
0 NET YARDS PASSING 96
0-3
0.0
1-9
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
4-21
4.6
1-13
2
217 NET YARDS RUSHING 107
69
3.1
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
34
3.1
6-169 PUNTS: Number-Yards 4-109
28.2 Average 27.3
28 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 23
0 0
1-24
2-4
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-0
2-23
0 0
8-68 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 5-43
2-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-1
1-13 SACKS: Number-Yards 1-9
2-4 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
37:25 TIME OF POSSESSION 22:35

Lycoming

Lebanon Valley

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Zach Klinger 0-3 0 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Colt Zarilla 4-21 96 1 2
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Parker Showers 35 115 3.3 12 0
Craig Needhamme 20 84 4.2 18 0
Zach Klinger 14 18 1.3 9 1
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Blair Ransom 15 62 4.1 28 0
Evan Fink 4 21 5.3 9 0
Ben Guiles 9 17 1.9 11 0
Alex Kirchner 1 5 5.0 5 0
Colt Zarilla 5 2 0.4 10 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tim Picerno 3 89 29.7 39 1
Yahya McIntyre 1 7 7.0 7 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Zack Czap 1/1 29 1/1 4
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Sean Fakete 1/1 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Zack Czap 6 169 28.2 36 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Colt Zarilla 4 109 27.3 43 0 2
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Charlie Cornell 2 70 35.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Sean Fakete 2 100 50.0 0 1
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Craig Needhamme 1 24 24.0 24 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Kelly Saylor 1 19 19.0 19 0
Nate Myers 1 4 4.0 4 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jimmie Miller 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Ryan Fenningham 1 4 4.0 4 0
Tyler Floyd 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Zach Klinger 2 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Ben Guiles 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# Lycoming Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
46 Anthony Marascio 7 1 8 1 - 13 5 - 19 1 1-19 - 1
24 Ryan Fenningham 5 1 6 - - - 1-4
17 Jaime Reitzi 3 1 4 - - - -
20 Kabongo Bukasa 3 1 4 - - - -
41 Roger Jayne 2 1 3 - - - -
58 Chris Kish 2 1 3 - - - -
64 Dwight Hentz 2 1 3 - 0.5 - 1 - -
14 Corey Schuster 2 0 2 - - - - 1
43 Nate Oropollo 0 2 2 - 0.5 - 0 - -
28 Caleb Shertzer 1 0 1 - - - -
34 Kody Flail 1 0 1 - - - - 2
35 Tyler Denike 0 1 1 - - - -
89 Tyler Geis 1 0 1 - - - -
25 Tyler Floyd - - - 1-0
TOTALS 29 10 39 1 - 13 6 - 20 1 1-19 2-4 4
# Lebanon Valley Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
69 Cory Homer 8 5 13 1 - 9 1 - 9 - -
98 Kevin Smith 8 3 11 - - - -
56 Wes Rockwell 8 2 10 - - - - 1
91 Jason Gigous 7 1 8 - 1 - 2 - -
47 Ryan Melley 3 2 5 - 1 - 3 - -
9 Jerome Duncan 3 1 4 - 0.5 - 0 - -
27 Macke Hall 3 1 4 - - - -
36 Andrew Hurst 0 4 4 - - - -
37 Dave Hallinan 3 1 4 - 0.5 - 1 - -
96 A Burkholder 4 0 4 - - - -
8 Nate Kauffman 3 0 3 - - - -
40 Dj Poligone 1 1 2 - - - -
45 Clay Chaney 1 1 2 - - - -
95 Zach Halpin 1 1 2 - - - -
15 Colt Zarilla 1 0 1 - - - -
48 Ian Bond 0 1 1 - - - -
64 Mike Attanasio 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 55 24 79 1 - 9 4 - 15 - - 1
Other Information
Location: Annville, Pa.
Stadium: Arnold Field
Attendance: 250
Weather: Snow
Temperature: 33
Wind: N 10-15
Referee: Steven Keller
Umpire: Tim Linnartz
Head Linesman: Joseph Cook
Line Judge: Mark Tarleton
Back Judge: Frank Usseglio
Field Judge: Robert Frazier
Side Judge: Doug Donnelly
Scorekeeper: LVC Sports Info
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos