Widener vs. Albright at Reading, Pa.
10/29/2011 at 1:00
Widener
60
Albright
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Widener (8-1, 6-1) 6 16 14 24 60
Albright (5-4, 3-4) 0 13 7 0 20
Reading, Pa. | Shirk Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Widener Albright
Uni. Player
1 Colin Masterson
2 Laquan Robinson
4 Cedrick Clayton
85 Anthony Davis
6 Dennis Wolley
7 Mackenzie Williams
8 Matt Breslin
9 Jarard Stewart
10 Kevin Huelster
11 Tevin Campbell
12 Chris Haupt
15 Gary Fish
17 Adam Marcucci
18 Drew Jemison
19 Michael Thompson
20 Terrant Morrison
21 Dante Pergolese
22 Couve Lafate
23 Chris Cottrell
24 Stephon Singleton
26 Wayne Gilliam
27 Brandon Harper
28 Brad Waltman
29 Steve Marrero
30 Chris Fountain
55 Manny Tejada
32 Ka'Shawn Garnes
33 Chad Gravinese
34 Brendan Curran
35 Kyle Shostek
38 James McFadden
39 Nick Rodriguez
40 Richard Brown
41 Brandon Nye
42 Dylan Ditmer
43 Jamal Dorsey
44 Dom DePasquale
45 Anthony Green
46 Marquis Stewart
47 Joe Wojceichowski
48 Tyler Rank
49 Kevin Burns
50 Mike Pacitti
51 Ian Groover
31 Denzel Drennon
54 Keith Wilson
60 Ryan Eckenrode
61 Andrew Madanat
62 Charles Evans
63 Andrew Philpott
64 Coolidge Frye
65 Gary Masino
67 Michael Ward-Evans
74 Jared Perricone
76 Gerry Pacitti
79 Robert Miller
83 Carmen Imbalzano
80 Justin Kohli
87 Anthony Clayton
88 Brian DiGiovanni
90 Greg Walsh
91 Dan Cosenza
92 Trevor Hicks
93 Jonathan Greene
98 John Philpott
99 Darius Johnson
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Josh Bakala
2 Josan Holmes
3 Zach Groff
4 Tj Luddy
5 Matt Filosa
6 Ryan Ott
7 David Webb
8 Drew Peterson
9 Mark Bergery
10 Keith Bruno
15 Scott Pillar
16 Adam Galczynski
17 Daniel McNair
18 Kevin Deal
19 Malik Compton
22 Jose Correa
24 Adam Carey
25 Matthew Hnatiuk
27 Ed Leech
33 Tyler Hamlet
37 Hunter Riggs
38 Zach Kenny
40 Marty Reinhardt
43 Nick Devine
45 N. Shackleford
46 Nelson Delgado
48 Darren Barnett
51 Josh Barndt
52 Paul Hobbs
54 Josh McCoun
56 Chris Zaorski
59 Don Gould
62 Paul Muller
63 John Reimer
68 Taylor Howes
71 Jake Bentsen
72 Dan Wenclewicz
78 Stu Grogan
82 Dan Cieniewicz
83 Devron Clark
84 Caleb Shilko
87 Eric Wade
90 Sean Cunningham
92 Jt Harding
93 Donny Guido
94 Matt Pattison
95 Jordan Loiodice
96 B. Mitzkewich
99 Francis Hall
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Widener Albright
Uni. Player
0B Leroy Wesley
0G Mackenzie Williams
0N Pierce Joiner
0A Jonathan Blake
0L Derrick Williams
0C Diante Richardson
0S Tyler Masterson
0U Gary Colone
0D Chazz Fisher
0P Dominic Mariani
0J Terrell Howard
0V Nicholas Gonzales
0M Joshua Todd
0O Allen Burton
0F Stephen Strickland
3 Jermaine Quattlebaum
13 Mbari Casey
14 Charlie Slack
16 Robert Watkins
25 Nicholas White
36 Michael Johnson
37 Steve Kumpf
52 Josh Marcu
55 Evon Hyles
56 Kevin Quinn
58 James Showell
59 Jonathan Fritz
66 Nicholas Gudzak
70 Justin Clatworthy
71 Brandon Holiday
72 Thomas Zimmerman
73 Jordan Goldstein
75 Joseph Dorner
77 Frank Yurick
80 Ameer Sorrell
82 Paul Sarpong
85 Wes Laguerre
94 Antonio Ferrer
95 Frank Wendling
96 Cleveland Smith
97 Tyler Glover
Uni. Player
2A Cam Blackwell
2B A. Williams
4A Dave Coleman Jr
5A Kent Mertens
8A Mark Krisak
11 Troy Brennan
12 G. Eldridge
13 Mark McHugh
14 Ryan Flynn
20 Rich Applegate
21 Michael Rice
23 Clif LeGrand
26 Trevon Wilks
28 Jim Trainor
29 Darian Meador
30 U. Brickhouse
31 Trey Faust
32 Brennan Candito
34 Justin Price
35 Ryan Richards
36 Landon Gaugler
39 Sean McCarthy
41 Chris Stephens
42 Levi Myers
47 JP Lacey
49 Ethan Martin
50 Tim McCaffrey
53 C. DeAngelo
55 Mark Capetola
57 Jamal Hayden
58 Dylan McKenzie
60 Darius Johnson
61 Tyler Krug
64 Matt Bracho
65 Jim Fitzgerald
66 Eric Fifer IV
67 Shane Catts
69 Nick Gjoni
70 Tyler Metauro
73 Matt DiGiacomo
74 Matt Betz
75 Matt Sands
76 Devon Rose
77 Ike Nwokoye
79 Joe Alexander
80 Quadir Johnson
81 Joe Magosin
85 Joshua Grey
86 Josh Marshall
88 James Gallagher
89 Chris Clocker
91 Jordan Murray
97 Bruce Balliet
98 Nate Wilkinson
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.