Widener vs. Albright at Reading, Pa.
10/29/2011 at 1:00
Widener
60
Albright
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Widener (8-1) 6 16 14 24 60
Albright (5-4) 0 13 7 0 20
Reading, Pa. | Shirk Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Widener Albright
Uni. Player
1 Colin Masterson
2 Laquan Robinson
4 Cedrick Clayton
85 Anthony Davis
6 Dennis Wolley
7 Mackenzie Williams
8 Matt Breslin
9 Jarard Stewart
10 Kevin Huelster
11 Tevin Campbell
12 Chris Haupt
15 Gary Fish
17 Adam Marcucci
18 Drew Jemison
19 Michael Thompson
20 Terrant Morrison
21 Dante Pergolese
22 Couve Lafate
23 Chris Cottrell
24 Stephon Singleton
26 Wayne Gilliam
27 Brandon Harper
28 Brad Waltman
29 Steve Marrero
30 Chris Fountain
55 Manny Tejada
32 Ka'Shawn Garnes
33 Chad Gravinese
34 Brendan Curran
35 Kyle Shostek
38 James McFadden
39 Nick Rodriguez
40 Richard Brown
41 Brandon Nye
42 Dylan Ditmer
43 Jamal Dorsey
44 Dom DePasquale
45 Anthony Green
46 Marquis Stewart
47 Joe Wojceichowski
48 Tyler Rank
49 Kevin Burns
50 Mike Pacitti
51 Ian Groover
31 Denzel Drennon
54 Keith Wilson
60 Ryan Eckenrode
61 Andrew Madanat
62 Charles Evans
63 Andrew Philpott
64 Coolidge Frye
65 Gary Masino
67 Michael Ward-Evans
74 Jared Perricone
76 Gerry Pacitti
79 Robert Miller
83 Carmen Imbalzano
80 Justin Kohli
87 Anthony Clayton
88 Brian DiGiovanni
90 Greg Walsh
91 Dan Cosenza
92 Trevor Hicks
93 Jonathan Greene
98 John Philpott
99 Darius Johnson
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Josh Bakala
2 Josan Holmes
3 Zach Groff
4 Tj Luddy
5 Matt Filosa
6 Ryan Ott
7 David Webb
8 Drew Peterson
9 Mark Bergery
10 Keith Bruno
15 Scott Pillar
16 Adam Galczynski
17 Daniel McNair
18 Kevin Deal
19 Malik Compton
22 Jose Correa
24 Adam Carey
25 Matthew Hnatiuk
27 Ed Leech
33 Tyler Hamlet
37 Hunter Riggs
38 Zach Kenny
40 Marty Reinhardt
43 Nick Devine
45 N. Shackleford
46 Nelson Delgado
48 Darren Barnett
51 Josh Barndt
52 Paul Hobbs
54 Josh McCoun
56 Chris Zaorski
59 Don Gould
62 Paul Muller
63 John Reimer
68 Taylor Howes
71 Jake Bentsen
72 Dan Wenclewicz
78 Stu Grogan
82 Dan Cieniewicz
83 Devron Clark
84 Caleb Shilko
87 Eric Wade
90 Sean Cunningham
92 Jt Harding
93 Donny Guido
94 Matt Pattison
95 Jordan Loiodice
96 B. Mitzkewich
99 Francis Hall
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Widener Albright
Uni. Player
0B Leroy Wesley
0G Mackenzie Williams
0N Pierce Joiner
0A Jonathan Blake
0L Derrick Williams
0C Diante Richardson
0S Tyler Masterson
0U Gary Colone
0D Chazz Fisher
0P Dominic Mariani
0J Terrell Howard
0V Nicholas Gonzales
0M Joshua Todd
0O Allen Burton
0F Stephen Strickland
3 Jermaine Quattlebaum
13 Mbari Casey
14 Charlie Slack
16 Robert Watkins
25 Nicholas White
36 Michael Johnson
37 Steve Kumpf
52 Josh Marcu
55 Evon Hyles
56 Kevin Quinn
58 James Showell
59 Jonathan Fritz
66 Nicholas Gudzak
70 Justin Clatworthy
71 Brandon Holiday
72 Thomas Zimmerman
73 Jordan Goldstein
75 Joseph Dorner
77 Frank Yurick
80 Ameer Sorrell
82 Paul Sarpong
85 Wes Laguerre
94 Antonio Ferrer
95 Frank Wendling
96 Cleveland Smith
97 Tyler Glover
Uni. Player
2A Cam Blackwell
2B A. Williams
4A Dave Coleman Jr
5A Kent Mertens
8A Mark Krisak
11 Troy Brennan
12 G. Eldridge
13 Mark McHugh
14 Ryan Flynn
20 Rich Applegate
21 Michael Rice
23 Clif LeGrand
26 Trevon Wilks
28 Jim Trainor
29 Darian Meador
30 U. Brickhouse
31 Trey Faust
32 Brennan Candito
34 Justin Price
35 Ryan Richards
36 Landon Gaugler
39 Sean McCarthy
41 Chris Stephens
42 Levi Myers
47 JP Lacey
49 Ethan Martin
50 Tim McCaffrey
53 C. DeAngelo
55 Mark Capetola
57 Jamal Hayden
58 Dylan McKenzie
60 Darius Johnson
61 Tyler Krug
64 Matt Bracho
65 Jim Fitzgerald
66 Eric Fifer IV
67 Shane Catts
69 Nick Gjoni
70 Tyler Metauro
73 Matt DiGiacomo
74 Matt Betz
75 Matt Sands
76 Devon Rose
77 Ike Nwokoye
79 Joe Alexander
80 Quadir Johnson
81 Joe Magosin
85 Joshua Grey
86 Josh Marshall
88 James Gallagher
89 Chris Clocker
91 Jordan Murray
97 Bruce Balliet
98 Nate Wilkinson
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading