Widener vs. Albright at Reading, Pa.
10/29/2011 at 1:00
Widener
60
Albright
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Widener (8-1, 6-1) 6 16 14 24 60
Albright (5-4, 3-4) 0 13 7 0 20
Reading, Pa. | Shirk Stadium
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Albright 1 15:00 4:11 ALBFB22 6 23 PUNT
Widener 1 10:49 0:41 WID22 2 78 TD
Albright 1 10:01 2:46 ALBFB25 4 21 PUNT
Widener 1 07:15 1:25 WID24 3 14 FUMB
Albright 1 05:50 3:04 WID38 5 18 FUMB
Widener 1 02:46 3:41 WID20 6 10 PUNT
Albright 2 14:05 0:07 ALBFB40 1 3 FUMB
Widener 2 13:58 1:47 ALBFB43 4 43 TD
Albright 2 12:04 2:13 ALBFB35 3 5 PUNT
Widener 2 09:51 2:25 WID50 4 -10 FUMB
Albright 2 07:26 0:57 WID40 3 40 TD
Widener 2 06:21 0:00 ALBFB00 0 0 TD
Albright 2 06:04 2:06 WID48 4 28 INT
Widener 2 03:58 2:07 WID10 5 10 PUNT
Albright 2 01:51 1:30 WID11 6 11 TD
Widener 2 00:13 0:13 ALBFB46 1 6 HALF
Widener 3 14:54 1:52 ALBFB37 6 37 TD
Albright 3 12:54 2:49 ALBFB40 3 3 PUNT
Widener 3 10:05 2:58 WID25 4 7 DOWNS
Albright 3 07:07 2:48 WID32 5 32 TD
Widener 3 04:19 1:07 WID35 3 65 TD
Albright 3 03:00 2:07 ALBFB32 3 -4 INT
Widener 3 00:53 3:17 ALBFB14 5 14 TD
Albright 4 12:30 0:10 ALBFB33 1 13 FUMB
Widener 4 12:20 2:00 ALBFB46 5 46 TD
Albright 4 10:12 1:38 ALBFB22 4 4 DOWNS
Widener 4 08:34 1:18 ALBFB26 3 26 TD
Albright 4 07:10 0:53 ALBFB30 2 -6 FUMB
Widener 4 06:17 0:10 ALBFB24 1 24 TD
Albright 4 06:01 3:52 ALBFB25 6 17 INT
Widener 4 02:09 2:09 ALBFB45 4 10 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.