Susquehanna vs. Franklin & Marshall at Lancaster, Pa.
10/29/2011 at 12:00 PM
Susquehanna
40
Franklin and Marshall
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Susquehanna (5-3) 7 6 13 14 40
Franklin and Marshall (3-5) 0 0 7 7 14
Lancaster, Pa. | Sponaugle-Williamson
PARTICIPANTS
Susquehanna Franklin and Marshall
Uni. Player
1 Duke Hyacinthe
1 Duke Hyacinthe
2 Jack McCarty
4 Taylor Morton
5 Spenser Ercole
7 Jalon Scott
9 Alex Patchin
10 Jesse Eggerton
11 Matt Lottes
13 Joe Koppleman
15 Derek Helsley
17 Rich Palazzi
18 Ryan Maciver
18 Ryan Maciver
21 Will Dyson
22 Lou Hampton
25 Ryan Carroll
33 Greg Tellish
13 Joe Koppleman
39 Dominick Wolfe
40 Trevor Terpening
41 Bill Mancini
42 Tim Pierce
46 Jon Trego
47 Spenser Hotaling
48 Bobby Gaeta
50 Cody Jones
53 Andy White
55 Todge Aumiller
59 Tim Robinson
68 Quinton Gierlatowicz
73 Jonathan Weidler
78 Brandon Cuevas
80 Matt Knouse
81 Ryan Lopes
84 Logan Skillman
86 Robbie Pryal
87 Shane Young
91 Stephen Homan
92 Kyle Morosko
93 Andrew Sayler
94 Ken Schetroma
96 Chris Lacy
97 Jared Minori
98 Mark Mountjoy
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
3 Kurt Rogers
4 E.j. Schneider
5 Tim Muller
6 C.t. Marsh
7 Alan Williams
8 Chris DeStefano
9 Scott Williams
10 Colton Weaver
11 Phil Barbieri
14 Aaron Fant
15 John Stark
16 John Harrison
17 Jordan Zackery
18 Brian Kelly
23 Jonathan Struss
24 Frank Fanto
25 Ty Savastio
26 Donald Wiezik
27 Peter Gumas
28 John Kaschak
31 B Wengert
32 Lamont Jackson
34 Mike Shin
38 T.j. Tynan
41 Brian Velasco
46 Ryan Young
47 Lou Carothers
49 Chase Andreassi
54 Nick Barbieri
56 Jordan Studevan
57 Sam Dickinson
58 Nick Gerace
60 Sami Caygoz
66 S Wojciechowski
69 Chad Tothero
75 Vincent Acosta
76 Nick Tucciarone
79 Kenny Provost
81 Paul McGann
83 Joe Goggin
88 Kevin O'Shea
89 Nick Porcelli
95 L Chubinishvili
99 John Gandolfo
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Susquehanna Franklin and Marshall
Uni. Player
3 Fabian Stone
6 Mark Rosenbaum
8 Taylor Kolmer
12 Casey Crotty
14 Tyler Hartranft
16 George Pachucy
18 Aaron Inch
19 Mike Ritter
23 Connor McGrath
27 Steven Viegas
28 Tory Gray
30 Mike Rucereto
31 Cody Miller
32 Ian Richardson
34 Dan Muller
35 Robert Keller
37 Mike Yoder
38 Nick Kifolo
43 Connor Schiable
44 Matt Schreiber
45 Pat Murtha
48 Mike Statuti
51 Ben O'Brien
52 A.J. Lantz
54 Adrian Bernard
56 Mason Spangler
57 Devin O'Brien
58 Aaron Codling
60 Andrew Zwally
61 Brian Olson
62 Brandon Hirsch
63 Dave Kitchen
64 Cory Beall
65 Ron Vilardi
67 Arlen Kilmartin
70 J. Crunkleton
70 J. Crunkleton
72 B. Souryavong
74 Ken Milano
75 Patrick Watson
76 Kevin Watson
77 Anthony Shipe
79 Zach Fogleman
82 Casey Tosches
83 Martin Horn
85 K. Hovenstine
88 Denzell Walker
89 Sam Eramo
90 M. Hetherington
95 McNelis, Brian
99 Ken Phillips
Uni. Player
1 Kenny Schultz
2 Sam Massaro
12 Sam Kind
13 Troy Harrison
19 Devin Hunter
20 Dominch Hezekiah
21 Jordan Blair
29 Sean Davis
30 Scott LaValva
33 Frank Strumolo
35 Jake Schlanger
36 Brian Low
37 Darray Jubilee
39 Tyler Pollick
40 Mark Casale
42 Sam Butler
43 Chris Bennett
44 Alex Regulinski
45 Kyle Wengerter
50 Ryan Donovan
51 Aaron Warner
52 Dan Lesce
53 J.R. Recchia
55 Marc Palmer
59 Mike Haines
61 Logan Jury
64 Bobby Applegate
65 Frank Seitz
73 Will Canelas
80 Andrew Martinez
84 Andrew Krasnavage
86 Jack Gallagher
87 Paul Koehler
92 Marcus Brown
97 Jack Shogan
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading