Trinity vs. Middlebury at Middlebury, Vt.
10/29/2011 at 1:00 pm
Trinity (Conn.)
42
Middlebury
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Trinity (Conn.) (6-0) 14 21 0 7 42
Middlebury (2-4) 7 0 0 0 7
Middlebury, Vt. | Alumni Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Trinity (Conn.) Middlebury
Uni. Player
1 A.J. Jones
2 Chike Madu
5 Ryan McGuirl
6 Akeem Labitue
7 Andrew Grombala
8 Dante Astheimer
9 Chris Ragone
10 Jacob Rivers
11 Will Herbert
14 Ryan Burgess
15 Rae Haynes
18 Hedley Jennings
19 Matt Noble
20 Ben Crick
21 Julian Brown
22 Evan Bunker
23 Chudi Iregbulem
24 Nick Campbell
25 John Duffy
28 Nana Appah-Sampon
29 Brendan Bader
32 Matt Paskalides
33 Brett Cde Baca
34 Michael Budness
35 Zak Helmerich
39 M. Townes
40 Andrew Paul
41 Mike Mancini
42 Walter Fallas
43 Rob Gau
45 Matt Walker
47 Josh Golden
49 Zach Conte
51 Tom Szymanski
53 Mark Snyder
54 Andrew Weiss
55 Stephen Goniprow
56 Eamon Hanifin
57 Michael Weatherby
58 Mike Valenti
63 Donald McDonald
69 Gino Arnold
72 Lyle Baker
73 Joseph Magardino
74 Tim O'Brien
75 Tom Finnucan
76 Mike Helmer
77 Mac McGinty
79 Will Emery
83 Chris Harris
86 Brendan Oliver
87 James DiBlasi
91 Matt Delconte
93 Chase Seegars
94 Gary Williams
97 Tom Haverty
98 Herman Brito
99 Allen Even
Uni. Player
2 Murphy McCurdy
3 Brandon Pacilio
5 Andy Dittrich
7 Nick Resor
8 Billy Chapman
9 Josh Amster
10 Alex Englert
11 Zach Driscoll
12 Matthew Wassel
13 Max Monbouquette
14 Matt Wheelock
15 Eric Bertino
17 Joel Blockowicz
21 Michael Bilodeau
22 Drew Miller
23 Matt Rea
24 Andy Singley
25 Philip Cutler
26 Zach Roeder
27 Remi Ashkar
31 Daniel Kenerson
34 Will Bain
35 Osaze Riley
37 Matthew Benedict
38 Jared Onouye
39 Matthew Crimmins
41 Andrew Donnelly
43 Matthew Cawley
45 Daniel Cannon
46 Zachary Faber
48 J. Sprague
49 Keegan Ashley
50 Chris Dola
51 Bryant Adams
53 Nick Burdeau
54 Albert Giroux
56 Andrew Ackerman
59 Joe Pesce
64 Ryan Moores
65 Brett Harasimowicz
66 Benjamin Green
70 Jack Allard
72 Dan Lungo
74 Ken LeStrange
78 Harris Huguenard
81 Andrew Duval
83 Brendan Rankowitz
92 Roy Langley
95 Doug Rogers
97 Jimmy Tilson
99 Patrick Downey
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Trinity (Conn.) Middlebury
Uni. Player
3 Tim Costello
4 S. Van Doren
13 Jeff Hopsicker
16 J.P. Morales
26 Joe Diaz
27 Brian Dones
30 Matt Bookman
44 Tyler Dziama
50 Colin McKichan
52 Connor Flynn
60 Nathan Cyr
67 David Jung
71 Mo Townes
80 Adrian Johnson
81 Casey Tanner
84 Edward Franca
88 Jim Fisher
89 Michael Cyr
96 Morris Jalloh
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 M. Dola
4 M. Foote
18 S. Wong
19 C. Proctor
28 R. Hislop
29 D. Elkhatib
30 P. Gruppo
36 Y. Grupen
40 W. Peckham
42 J. Vacovec
44 S. Marino
47 J. Wiet
55 J. Mallin
60 E. Smith
62 T. Durr
63 C. Kunze
67 B. Shapskinsky
68 L. Battle
69 L. Zhou
73 J. Lebowitz
76 H. Palermo
77 K. Warner
84 W. Karol
89 W. Sadik-Khan
90 J. Crowell
98 D. Finta
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos