Stevenson vs. FDU-Florham at Madison, N.J.
10/29/2011 at 1:00 PM
Stevenson
36
FDU-Florham
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Stevenson (2-6) 12 0 8 16 36
FDU-Florham (0-8) 0 7 0 6 13
Madison, N.J. | Shields Field
PARTICIPANTS
Stevenson FDU-Florham
Uni. Player
1 Anthony Reid
2 Jeromie Miller
4 C.J. Hopson
5 Emmanuel Paul
6 Jared Jorgenson
9 Will Connelly
10 Ken Harris
11 Rico Djidotor
12 Tevin Isley
14 Ryan Crawley
2B Paul Barbour
1B Khalil Thompson
20 Steffonte Doby
21 Jon Marcus
22 Nigel Stanford
23 Caleb Brown
24 Jerel Williams
27 Nick Creaghan
30 Jaron Cody
31 Dylan Hubbard
33 Alex Cimiluca
36 Alphonso Mayo
37 Shane Clough
40 Dion Givens
42 Brad Cummings
43 Scott Lange
44 Michael Higgins
47 Kyle Orndorff
48 Patrick Diamond
50 David Wright
52 Donnell Brown
54 Nick Gianni
55 Tim Campbell
56 Mark Mazur
58 Samuel Bradley
72 Hayden Yerashunas
74 Josh Strother
75 William Gunther
80 Max Wilson
81 Julian Washington
82 Ben Tucker
84 Diaire Brison
86 T.J. Chitekwe
87 Anthony Smith
92 Jamal Ferguson
93 Dondre' Brown
94 Anthony Arcell
96 Ricky Congo
99 Corbin Barnes
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Kyle Molitoris
2 Jon Bennett
3 Malik Peterson
4 Sean Norton
6 Sean McPherson
7 Ryan Cushman
9 Tim Grey
11 A. Fruncillo
16 Lavon Hall
19 Doug Van orden
20 Joe Tauriello
21 Steve Margolin
22 Tanner Ogilvie
24 Frank Trivigno
25 Shane Roland
26 Dan Hamilton
28 Anthony Alecci
30 Mike Georgetti
32 Travis Mullen
33 Mike Winters
36 Marcus Brooks
37 Nick Miranda
38 Michael Mancino
39 Peter Amerosi
40 Charlie Thomas
41 Joe Mancini
47 Steve Hoverson
48 Dan Diprofio
52 Don Fisher
53 Zach Flaherty
54 Colin Testa
56 Momoh Bassie
60 Chuck Marchese
62 Rich Vazzano
64 S. Cancelliere
66 Rich DeAngelo
67 Justin Moore
68 Cody Dailey
69 Jon O'Boyle
70 James Collins
73 Chris Hamilton
75 Nick Leonte
76 Jim Rizzolo
84 Brian Anyanwu
90 Phil Kresefski
94 Robert Loneker
99 Charles Vines
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Stevenson FDU-Florham
Uni. Player
3 K.K. Smith
7 Jae DeShields
8 Eric Farmer
13 Justin Bittner
15 Clint Huber
16 Neil Harps
18 Shane Olenwine
25 Brandon Sofia
26 Garrett Perau
28 Marcus Holley
29 Chris Conley
32 Joseph Ratti
34 Dashawn Torney
41 Alex Sears
45 Mike Rene
46 Jamell Randolph
49 Troy Hogan
51 Michael Patrick
53 John DiBernardo
57 Zach Houston
59 Brandon Wilson
61 Rocco Tabasso
66 David Kim
69 Josh Allison
71 Nick Flowers
73 Darron Black
83 Josh Clute
85 J. Pfisterer
88 Julian Carabello
89 D. Williams-Eubanks
91 Moses Anoh
95 Eric Palma
98 Chris Mason
Uni. Player
5 A. Molitoris
8 Mike Santos
10 Bryan Soletto
12 Matt Oswald
13 Devin Foxworth
14 Mike Larson
15 Daniel Woodford
17 Rob Savacool
23 Daivon Mora
27 Dan Hicks
34 Anthony Barzyz
35 Kyle McNicholas
42 Deavhon Boucher
43 Taj Belfield
44 Ryan Daly
45 Devin Robinson
46 Tashod Owens
50 Nick Barber
55 Nick Alvarez
57 Pat Cordaro
59 Paul Valdez
61 Bruce Arlett
71 Brian Pisano
72 Josh Berner
81 Tyler Hardy
82 Alex Kwapis
85 Kyle Twitty
88 Austin Smith
95 C. Mattera
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading