SEWANEE vs. Rhodes at Memphis, TN
10/29/2011 at 1:00 pm
Sewanee
34
Rhodes
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Sewanee (4-5, 1-4) 7 7 13 7 34
Rhodes (3-4, 1-3) 0 7 0 0 7
Memphis, TN | Fargason Field
PARTICIPANTS
Sewanee Rhodes
Uni. Player
1 Curtis Johnson
2 Sergio Acosta
3 Chuck Winfield
4 J.p. Boudreaux
5 Ben Cleveland
6 Zac Atkins
7 Chad Morehead
10 Cyrus Wittig
12 Lee Schurlknight
13 Conne Anderson
15 Charlie Powell
21 Andrew Keenan
22 De'Nard Ford
24 Zeke Wilson
27 Barret Goodson
29 J.D. Crabtree
31 Dave McKeithen
32 Adian Cook
34 Jase Brooks
36 Dorsey Dobias
38 Nicho Rassieur
39 Murphy Walters
41 Andrew Walters
42 David Garica
43 Trey Knighton
45 Alfonza Knight
47 Brice Garrett
51 John Davenport
52 Evans Willborn
55 Jacob Beu
59 Quillan Snyder
68 Bobb Gerzanick
90 Alex Head
91 Will Law
Uni. Player
1 Jack Lartigue
2 Jake Jackson
7 Brett Stoots
14 Buddy Legens
15 Tyler Perkins
20 Dane Wilson
21 Justin Toliver
25 Stanton Brown
27 Joseph Raby
31 Brian Walton
47 Mike Aucoin
49 L. Stockhausen
54 W. McWherter
57 Tom Zigtema
74 Taylor Maitland
86 Theo Summers
90 Ryan Conley
91 Christian King
93 Zach Hart
98 Jake Whittaker
99 M. Olushoga
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Sewanee Rhodes
Uni. Player
9 Wyatt Ponton
11 J.P. McDonnell
14 Garrett Schloss
16 Geo Strickland
18 Graham Jones
19 Eric Leibrandt
23 DeUnta Bennett
26 Cole Heiderich
28 Chris Holcomb
30 Hal Smith
33 C Middlebrooks
40 Matt Robbins
44 Sawyer Green
46 And Duddlesten
48 Kyle Montes
50 Pierce McGrady
53 Jake Fojtik
54 Oliver Larkin
56 Justin Hawke
57 Ike Holmes
62 Tanner Potts
64 Austin Sisco
65 Atticus Frank
67 Andrew Gordon
69 Brandon Miller
71 Max Jones
72 Andrew Taylor
73 Conner Lewis
74 Neal Johnson
75 Zack Parker
77 Justin Taylor
78 Colin O'Donnel
79 Paul Medling
81 Stephe Jackson
82 Parks Kingery
85 Charli Bennett
86 Montan Gardner
Uni. Player
8 David Thomas
9 Josh Jerles
10 Chris Rose
12 Clay Adams
13 Dale Hutcherson
17 Jonathon Jones
22 Josh Muller
23 Hugh Harwood
24 Tyler Jones
26 A. MacIntire
28 Ronald Booker
29 William Barry
32 Adam Drake
37 Nick D'Amato
40 Tyler Payne
42 Mike Kuefner
43 Casey Joseph
45 Philip Jones
46 Buckley Willis
53 Zach Pope
55 Allen Reed
58 Paul Hubbell
68 Will Rikard
70 Landon Jones
71 Stephen Gilley
72 Ryan Niedermair
73 Zach Wade
75 Clayton Moore
76 Andrew Martin
77 Tim Braun
78 Benjamin Primes
79 Devin Cochrane
80 Bene Woods
81 Michael Edel
82 J. Papermaster
85 Julian Hawkins
88 Jack Griffin
92 David Dorris
94 C. Christian
95 Tyler Cummings
96 David Pettiette
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos