Catholic vs. Washington and Lee at Lexington, Va.
10/28/2011 at 7:00 pm
Catholic
13
Washington and Lee
49
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Catholic (5-3, 1-3) 0 7 0 6 13
Washington and Lee (8-1, 5-0) 21 14 7 7 49
Lexington, Va. | Wilson Field
PARTICIPANTS
Catholic Washington and Lee
Uni. Player
17 Andrew Ouellette
35 Mike Pitsenberger
25 Tucker Hubbell
6 Wesley Stringfield
19 Jason Howard
42 Troy Robinson
33 Mike McCarthy
11 Tanner Keefe
5 Lawrence DeSimone
88 Jeff Frusciante
22 Evan Calvo
77 E. Metelenis
1 Alonzo Cooke
57 Kenny Meyer
71 Sean Fryer
80 Ben Albainy
18 Ben Powers
28 Brian Gongaware
65 Eric Hrynczyszyn
59 Michael O'Shea
52 Conor Stueckler
43 Marc McEvoy
27 Miniard Culpepper
8 James Fucillo
94 Alex King
40 Anthony Albanese
90 Rob Schaetzl
98 Patrick Nilsen
13 Zolen Rodriquez
92 Vinny Cortese
29 Joe Tretter
2 Ryan Klein
24 Timbo McGarry
51 Justin Arnold
45 Aaron Cornwell
4 Patrick Thomas
96 Kirk Kasa
46 Nick Dirubio
87 Pete Sanders
10 Greg Cordivari
Uni. Player
87 Alex Evans
3 Brett Murray
31 Luke Heinsohn
13 Tate Davis
28 Justin Mitchell
22 Sean Pattwell
18 A. Eisenhofer
7 Luke Terna
26 Christian Croft
32 Luke Johnson
2 Eli Chester
19 Richard Nelson
9 Zach Zoller
5 Peter Alston
64 Ryan McNally
82 Eddie Barnes
33 G. Larramendi
21 Joseph Taylor
83 Turner Meeks
84 S. Richards
70 Lee Cummings
68 Micah Fleet
67 C. Buckingham
62 J. Fitzgibbons
60 Max Krauss
51 Mike Stefanelli
44 Dirk Pieper
41 Alex Castelli
40 A. Digregorio
34 Mike Palicz
99 Hal Hundley
97 Sam Scott
96 William Patton
92 Sam Hoskins
91 Jack Powers
89 Stephen Mauck
85 Cody Smith
81 John Hewell
80 Steven Colliau
75 Matt Benson
74 C. Hollenbeck
73 Brian Lawler
46 Greg Barton
23 M. Thompson
45 Rob Look
59 Sam McClain
53 John Cheretis
29 Lee Peaseley
17 Peter Partee
25 Doug Fraser
37 John Kavanagh
15 John Beriont
27 Walter Ramsey
24 Jake Rudolph
30 Taylor Malone
TM TEAM
71 Philip Bassani
66 Chris Moore
49 Jake Pelton
43 Stephen Peck
16 Brandon Taylor
36 Jesse Jenkins
47 Mark Burlee
72 Patrick Bell
55 Kevin Travaline
56 Michael Unholz
6 Mike Hartford
42 Jeff Schulte
10 Russell Stewart
35 Sasha Vandalov
11 Charlie Westfal
12 Nick Lombardo
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Catholic Washington and Lee
Uni. Player
69 Kody Jones
70 Phil Thorell
72 Drew MacDonald
73 Jonathan Soto
74 Garrett Norris
75 Quinn Martin
78 Daniel Campana
79 Andrew Willis
82 Phil Stenz
83 Timothy Staton
84 Scott McElroy
85 Johny Funk
86 V. Caniglia
89 J. Serdakowski
91 Anthony James
93 Mark D'Annibale
97 Luke Caldwell
99 Tyler Savoye
4A Ryan Shullman
3 R.J. Allison
53 Jeremy Medina
12 Dan Toomey
9 N. Dimitrijevic
8C Nick Fioravanti
5D Conor Lauerman
67 Ian Smith
26 Thomas Fazio
23 Conor Edwards
16 F. Granito
15 Christian Baker
14 Kyle Bernard
39 Drew Papas
38 C. Riegle
37 Jeremy Shiner
36 Philip Fusco
34 Dan Zentz
32 Scotty Braswell
31 Cole McDonough
30 Sean Pearson
81 Conor Cregan
66 Michael Zolfo
64 D. Trancynger
63 Edrian Pumar
62 Daniel White
61 Joe Terry
60 John Law
58 John Tull
56 Billy Blanco
55 Kevin Ross
54 Gene Maruca
50 Chris Salatino
49 C. Pitsenberger
48 Travis Prunty
47 Ralph Martello
44 Nick Cortese
41 Kyle Cozens
95 Michael Sinto
7E Matt Carmines
7 Chris Gazda
21 Aaron Thompson
68 Billy McClatchy
20 Nate Hockett
Uni. Player
1 Sam Zimmer
14 Chaz Patrick
4 Tate Bloomer
20 Kenny Sharpless
58 Mike Reap
57 John Blizzard
54 Nick Merwin
50 Mike Gustafson
39 Joseph Campbell
98 JP Luster
77 Bobby Jones
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos