Franklin & Marshall vs. Moravian College at Bethlehem, Pa.
10/22/2011 at 1:05 PM
Franklin and Marshall
14
Moravian
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Franklin and Marshall (3-4, 3-3) 7 0 0 7 14
Moravian (1-6, 1-5) 0 7 0 0 7
Bethlehem, Pa. | Rocco Calvo Field
PARTICIPANTS
Franklin and Marshall Moravian
Uni. Player
1 Kenny Schultz
4 E.j. Schneider
6 C.t. Marsh
7 Alan Williams
8 Chris DeStefano
9 Scott Williams
10 Colton Weaver
11 Phil Barbieri
13 Troy Harrison
14 Aaron Fant
15 John Stark
16 John Harrison
18 Brian Kelly
19 Devin Hunter
23 Jonathan Struss
24 Frank Fanto
25 Ty Savastio
26 Donald Wiezik
27 Peter Gumas
28 John Kaschak
30 Scott Lavalva
31 B Wengert
32 Lamont Jackson
34 Mike Shin
38 T.j. Tynan
41 Brian Velasco
46 Ryan Young
47 Lou Carothers
54 Nick Barbieri
56 Jordan Studevan
58 Nick Gerace
60 Sami Caygoz
66 S Wojciechowski
69 Chad Tothero
76 Nick Tucciarone
79 Kenny Provost
80 Andrew Martinez
81 Paul McGann
83 Joe Goggin
88 Kevin O'Shea
95 L Chubinishvili
99 John Gandolfo
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Robbie Moyer
2 Ian Heck
3 Vince Reed
4 Tyler Thompson
5 Rocco Del Priore
9 Brandon Lesko
10 C.j. Billera
11 Rees Judge
12 Ryan Onushco
13 Julian Gentile
14 Terry Rodriguez
15 Ray Olivo
16 David Siepietowski
21 Joe Tegan
22 Stephen Kircher
23 Nick Clingan
24 Albie Moran
25 Keith Hinds
28 D.j. Wacker
29 Douglas DiMattia
30 Travis King
31 Tyler Potterton
32 Mike Corman
34 Luke Trexler
36 Luke Gotzon
38 Matt Gotzon
40 Ryan Hartzell
41 Tim Flynn
42 Frank Butash
43 Evan Bauer
44 Jake Hildebrand
48 Kevin Bracken
49 Fran Corbett
56 Allen Petros
62 Trevor Scarlato
64 Ryan Starkman
65 Louis Scalia
67 Jim Tersigni
68 Julian DiGiacomo
72 Billy Viscuso
73 Nicholas Guerriero
74 Ed Matta
84 Mike Zanoni
89 Chris Soltys
92 Ed Buoye
93 Patrick Gordon
94 Seth Payne
95 Ben Askin
96 Peter Landron
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Franklin and Marshall Moravian
Uni. Player
2 Sam Massaro
3 Kurt Rogers
5 Tim Muller
12 Sam Kind
17 Jordan Zachery
20 Dominch Hezekiah
21 Jordan Blair
29 Sean Davis
33 Frank Strumolo
35 Jake Schlanger
36 Brian Low
37 Darray Jubilee
39 Tyler Pollick
40 Mark Casale
42 Sam Butler
43 Chris Bennett
44 Alex Regulinski
45 Kyle Wengerter
49 Chase Andreassi
50 Ryan Donovan
51 Aaron Warner
52 Dan Lesce
53 J.R. Recchia
55 Marc Palmer
57 Sam Dickinson
59 Mike Haines
61 Logan Jury
64 Bobby Applegate
65 Frank Seitz
73 Will Canelas
75 Vincent Acosta
84 Andrew Krasnavage
86 Jack Gallagher
87 Paul Koehler
89 Nick Porcelli
92 Marcus Brown
97 Jack Shogan
Uni. Player
6 Dylan Pavone
7 Jake Helmes
8 Matt Johnson
17 Chris Souders
18 Matt Smith
19 Chris McGrath
20 Tom Natole
26 Philip Redline
27 Rick Sinnig
33 Pat Collins
35 Drew Vander Horn
37 Dalton Petit
39 John Ferguson
45 Tyler Shedlock
46 Nick Hastings
47 Richard Kugel
50 Dante Casolaro
51 Johnny Casolaro
52 Ed Harper
53 Eddie Kapalko
54 Brandon Riggin
55 Nick Melillo
57 Frank Yannotta
58 Antonio Delvescovo
59 Josh Gonzalez
60 Jeff Gallagher
61 Zach Ortman
63 Gene Molisso
66 Jacob Hoffman
69 Michael Fritz
71 Steve Paradiso
75 Nick Fitzsimmons
76 Dylan Joyce
77 Dave Givler
78 Joe Maltino
79 Mike Facchiano
80 Zac Cooper
81 Kris Joint
82 Sam Boyer
83 Adam Rinaldi
85 Jacob McKee
86 Angelo Roccamo
87 Alec McKenna
88 Brad Fosbenner
90 Anthony Dolan
91 Tim McCabe
97 David Burke
98 Andrew Richmond
99 Dan Ortwein
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos