King's College vs. Delaware Valley Coll at Doylestown, PA
10/22/2011 at 1:00
King's
13
Delaware Valley
54
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
King's (1-5) 0 7 6 0 13
Delaware Valley (8-0) 20 21 7 6 54
Doylestown, PA | James Work Memorial
PARTICIPANTS
King's Delaware Valley
Uni. Player
1 Glenn Ford
2 MikeSchifalacqu
3 Jim McHugh
4 Evan Crisman
5 Chris Greene
7 Jay Torres
8 Matt Spencer
9 Mike Baldwin
10 Chris Shuster
12 Mike Daly
13 Joe Kirchon
15 Jordan Haddock
17 Duron Wilson
18 JakeKsiaziewicz
19 Eric Ofcharsky
20 Ben Ray
21 AndrewYablonsky
22 Kris Koslop
24 Don Binckes
26 Delano Mullings
27 Joe Zito
31 Matt Henry
32 Kyle McGrath
33 Ryan Kelly
37 Kris Matthews
38 Bobby Vieira
40 Kevin Miller
41 Mike Pagnotta
42 Steven Duncan
44 Mike Selby
45 Chad Curtice
48 Kyle Kostick
50 Tyson Kelley
51 Ryan Cordingly
52 Tim Evans
56 Austin Morgan
58 C. Tudae-Torboh
60 Mike Blessing
67 Jake Lehnowsky
68 Jake Custis
70 Pete Santorelli
71 Kevin Trant
72 Andrew Sandt
75 Seth Powers
81 Tommy Armellino
84 Jordan Buford
91 Devon Sanchez
94 Lavell Porter
98 Mike Lloyd
99 Jon Koslop
Uni. Player
1H Dave DeLeo
1B Harold Jackson
1 Jim Dilisio
2 Tyler Neal
2B KaVell Jenkins
3 Mike Jaskowski
4 Ryan McCullough
5 Isaiah Hall
6 Chris Ruiz
7 Troy Green
7A Dante Lites
8 Kenny Pattinson
9D Eric Hensel
10 Rodney Blango
11 Jake Sobchak
12 John Eberly
13 Aaron Wilmer
14 Cory Almasy
16 Brandon Snyder
19 Charles Barber
21 John Robinson
22 Chris Vega
23 Kyle Schuberth
24 Johnny Mayi
25 Dan Fierro
27 Darren Parrot
28 Terrance Osborne
29 Ed Ferrell
30 Tom Devlin
31 Mike Dorsi
32 Dylan Allison
34 Cory Armstrong
35 Chad Wisniewski
36 Bernard Avery
37 Doug Andrews
38 John Marcelline
39 Marcus Stuart
40 Mike Moloney
41 Ken Fowlkes
42 Trae Hall
46 Pete O'Hara
47 Glen Klein
48 Tanner Mitz
49 Jim Louro
50 Eric Gimbar
51 Cale Hoover
52 Chris James
56 R.j. Malseed
57 Dave Espinosa
58 Jared Pattinson
59 Joe Gallelli
60 Rick Wetzel
61 Jason West
64 Christian Brooks
65 Matt Long
66 John Alvarez
72 John Lavelle
73 Dan Neate
76 Evan Troiano
78 William Carter
79 Steve Verrall
81 Larry Goodwin
82 Mike McHugh
83 Lewis Vincent
85 Amadeus Hall
86 Alan Wilson
87 Gerard Remaley
88 Rasheed Bailey
89 Kevin McGinn
90 Chris McCabe
93 Dwayne Shaw
98 Manny Alvarez
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
King's Delaware Valley
Uni. Player
1E Vincent Albano
1I Kevin Bischoff
1J C.J. McIntosh
1O Greg Minardi
1C Mike Krieger
1X Ron Garrett
6 Judens Goimbert
11 Tom Leganza
14 Dan Kempa
16 Bryant Klein
23 Rashaad Harris
25 Adam Kudlacik
28 Brad Kizale
29 Ethan Jones
30 A.J. Hubiak
34 Slade Eigenmann
35 V. Clinkscales
36 Charlie Meyers
39 Derick Brown
43 Taylor DelColle
46 Jake Daly
47 Barry Schaffer
49 Steven Hemmig
53 Nick Kaijala
54 Shane Hickey
57 John Ewald
59 Anthony Waite
61 Frankie Lobos
62 Roger Hawkins
64 Brent Gates
65 Bryan Novitske
66 Mike Lombardi
69 Skyler Vera
74 Adam Kita
76 Matt Mahoney
77 Lionel Rice
78 Jim Strelecki
79 Kyle Heiser
80 AntoineBasquiat
82 Darren Mitchell
83 Trey Kohan
85 Steve Parsons
86 Dylan Kelly
87 Kyle Grampp
88 AustinDiValerio
89 Kairyn Boxton
90 Matt Richelmi
92 Joe Cole
95 Gregory Young
96 Baker Veidt
Uni. Player
15 Mike Cattolico
17 Mike Gallo
18 Chris Lewis
20 Jequan Horn
26 Dan Watson
33 Bobby Strickland
43 Lamont Davis
44 Pete Sellechia
45 Jose Egner
53 Pete Bruno
54 Jay Andrew-Bryant
55 Bobby Irwin
62 Rodney Linder
63 Vince Ocasio
67 Colin Leach
68 Sebastian Romig
69 Matt Henderson
70 Colin Johnson
71 Mike Boardman
74 Quinton Bryant
75 Erik Bolt
77 Chris Badinger
80 James Norton
84 Billy Schaeffer
91 Matt Hoch
92 Spencer Koppenhaver
94 Anthony Ross
95 Kyle Hunter
96 Mark Forbes
97 Kyle McDowell
99 Jared Pitts
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading