King's College vs. Delaware Valley Coll at Doylestown, PA
10/22/2011 at 1:00
King's
13
Delaware Valley
54
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
King's (1-5, 1-4) 0 7 6 0 13
Delaware Valley (8-0, 6-0) 20 21 7 6 54
Doylestown, PA | James Work Memorial
PARTICIPANTS
King's Delaware Valley
Uni. Player
1 Glenn Ford
2 MikeSchifalacqu
3 Jim McHugh
4 Evan Crisman
5 Chris Greene
7 Jay Torres
8 Matt Spencer
9 Mike Baldwin
10 Chris Shuster
12 Mike Daly
13 Joe Kirchon
15 Jordan Haddock
17 Duron Wilson
18 JakeKsiaziewicz
19 Eric Ofcharsky
20 Ben Ray
21 AndrewYablonsky
22 Kris Koslop
24 Don Binckes
26 Delano Mullings
27 Joe Zito
31 Matt Henry
32 Kyle McGrath
33 Ryan Kelly
37 Kris Matthews
38 Bobby Vieira
40 Kevin Miller
41 Mike Pagnotta
42 Steven Duncan
44 Mike Selby
45 Chad Curtice
48 Kyle Kostick
50 Tyson Kelley
51 Ryan Cordingly
52 Tim Evans
56 Austin Morgan
58 C. Tudae-Torboh
60 Mike Blessing
67 Jake Lehnowsky
68 Jake Custis
70 Pete Santorelli
71 Kevin Trant
72 Andrew Sandt
75 Seth Powers
81 Tommy Armellino
84 Jordan Buford
91 Devon Sanchez
94 Lavell Porter
98 Mike Lloyd
99 Jon Koslop
Uni. Player
1H Dave DeLeo
1B Harold Jackson
1 Jim Dilisio
2 Tyler Neal
2B KaVell Jenkins
3 Mike Jaskowski
4 Ryan McCullough
5 Isaiah Hall
6 Chris Ruiz
7 Troy Green
7A Dante Lites
8 Kenny Pattinson
9D Eric Hensel
10 Rodney Blango
11 Jake Sobchak
12 John Eberly
13 Aaron Wilmer
14 Cory Almasy
16 Brandon Snyder
19 Charles Barber
21 John Robinson
22 Chris Vega
23 Kyle Schuberth
24 Johnny Mayi
25 Dan Fierro
27 Darren Parrot
28 Terrance Osborne
29 Ed Ferrell
30 Tom Devlin
31 Mike Dorsi
32 Dylan Allison
34 Cory Armstrong
35 Chad Wisniewski
36 Bernard Avery
37 Doug Andrews
38 John Marcelline
39 Marcus Stuart
40 Mike Moloney
41 Ken Fowlkes
42 Trae Hall
46 Pete O'Hara
47 Glen Klein
48 Tanner Mitz
49 Jim Louro
50 Eric Gimbar
51 Cale Hoover
52 Chris James
56 R.j. Malseed
57 Dave Espinosa
58 Jared Pattinson
59 Joe Gallelli
60 Rick Wetzel
61 Jason West
64 Christian Brooks
65 Matt Long
66 John Alvarez
72 John Lavelle
73 Dan Neate
76 Evan Troiano
78 William Carter
79 Steve Verrall
81 Larry Goodwin
82 Mike McHugh
83 Lewis Vincent
85 Amadeus Hall
86 Alan Wilson
87 Gerard Remaley
88 Rasheed Bailey
89 Kevin McGinn
90 Chris McCabe
93 Dwayne Shaw
98 Manny Alvarez
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
King's Delaware Valley
Uni. Player
1E Vincent Albano
1I Kevin Bischoff
1J C.J. McIntosh
1O Greg Minardi
1C Mike Krieger
1X Ron Garrett
6 Judens Goimbert
11 Tom Leganza
14 Dan Kempa
16 Bryant Klein
23 Rashaad Harris
25 Adam Kudlacik
28 Brad Kizale
29 Ethan Jones
30 A.J. Hubiak
34 Slade Eigenmann
35 V. Clinkscales
36 Charlie Meyers
39 Derick Brown
43 Taylor DelColle
46 Jake Daly
47 Barry Schaffer
49 Steven Hemmig
53 Nick Kaijala
54 Shane Hickey
57 John Ewald
59 Anthony Waite
61 Frankie Lobos
62 Roger Hawkins
64 Brent Gates
65 Bryan Novitske
66 Mike Lombardi
69 Skyler Vera
74 Adam Kita
76 Matt Mahoney
77 Lionel Rice
78 Jim Strelecki
79 Kyle Heiser
80 AntoineBasquiat
82 Darren Mitchell
83 Trey Kohan
85 Steve Parsons
86 Dylan Kelly
87 Kyle Grampp
88 AustinDiValerio
89 Kairyn Boxton
90 Matt Richelmi
92 Joe Cole
95 Gregory Young
96 Baker Veidt
Uni. Player
15 Mike Cattolico
17 Mike Gallo
18 Chris Lewis
20 Jequan Horn
26 Dan Watson
33 Bobby Strickland
43 Lamont Davis
44 Pete Sellechia
45 Jose Egner
53 Pete Bruno
54 Jay Andrew-Bryant
55 Bobby Irwin
62 Rodney Linder
63 Vince Ocasio
67 Colin Leach
68 Sebastian Romig
69 Matt Henderson
70 Colin Johnson
71 Mike Boardman
74 Quinton Bryant
75 Erik Bolt
77 Chris Badinger
80 James Norton
84 Billy Schaeffer
91 Matt Hoch
92 Spencer Koppenhaver
94 Anthony Ross
95 Kyle Hunter
96 Mark Forbes
97 Kyle McDowell
99 Jared Pitts
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos