Lebanon Valley vs. Widener at Chester, PA
10/22/2011 at 1:00 pm
Lebanon Valley
33
Widener
57
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Lebanon Valley (5-2, 3-2) 6 7 14 6 33
Widener (7-1, 5-1) 6 30 14 7 57
Chester, PA | Leslie C. Quick Jr.
PARTICIPANTS
Lebanon Valley Widener
Uni. Player
1 Joey Miller
2 Kyle Wenger
4 Kelly Saylor
7 Yahya McIntyre
8 Nate Kauffman
9 Jerome Duncan
12 Sean Fakete
13 Leo Kyte
14 Brian Murphy
15 Colt Zarilla
16 Brad Beidler
17 Kenny King
18 Jake Zeigler
19 Dachonn Johnson
20 Tim Picerno
24 Ben Guiles
25 Aaron Miller
27 Macke Hall
28 Blair Ransom
30 Matt Morell
31 Pete Panichi
35 A Beamesderfer
36 Andrew Hurst
37 Dave Hallinan
38 Conrad Heisey
39 Evan Fink
40 Dj Poligone
41 Nate Myers
42 Alex Kirchner
45 Clay Chaney
47 Ryan Melley
48 Ian Bond
54 Todd Mika
56 Wes Rockwell
58 Chris Taggart
62 Matt Clark
68 Brendan Kozub
69 Cory Homer
70 Sam Colletts
71 A Livingston
72 Dave Anthony
76 Tyler Dean
82 Doug Lester
84 Darryl Sweeper
86 Matt Mankiewicz
91 Jason Gigous
95 Zach Halpin
96 A Burkholder
98 Kevin Smith
Uni. Player
1 Colin Masterson
2 Laquan Robinson
3 Jermaine Quattlebaum
4 Cedrick Clayton
85 Anthony Davis
6 Dennis Wolley
7 Mackenzie Williams
8 Matt Breslin
9 Jarard Stewart
10 Kevin Huelster
11 Tevin Campbell
12 Chris Haupt
15 Gary Fish
17 Adam Marcucci
18 Drew Jemison
20 Terrant Morrison
21 Dante Pergolese
22 Couve Lafate
23 Chris Cottrell
24 Stephon Singleton
27 Brandon Harper
28 Brad Waltman
29 Steve Marrero
31 Denzel Drennon
32 Ka'Shawn Garnes
33 Chad Gravinese
34 Brendan Curran
38 James McFadden
39 Nick Rodriguez
41 Brandon Nye
42 Dylan Ditmer
43 Jamal Dorsey
44 Dom DePasquale
45 Anthony Green
46 Marquis Stewart
47 Joe Wojceichowski
49 Kevin Burns
50 Mike Pacitti
51 Ian Groover
58 James Showell
60 Ryan Eckenrode
61 Andrew Madanat
63 Andrew Philpott
64 Coolidge Frye
76 Gerry Pacitti
79 Robert Miller
83 Carmen Imbalzano
87 Anthony Clayton
88 Brian DiGiovanni
90 Greg Walsh
91 Dan Cosenza
92 Trevor Hicks
95 Frank Wendling
98 John Philpott
99 Darius Johnson
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Lebanon Valley Widener
Uni. Player
3 Brian Murphy
5 Brendan Kain
6 Bryan Ek
6A Josh Myers
8A Zach Walker
22 Jared Cicero
23 Kenny Golden
29 Kris Knutsen
32 Jared Hamilton
33 Drew Murphy
34 Jeff Hacker
43 Adam Wenger
44 Mike Pugh
46 Eric Leymeister
49 Andrew Walker
50 Chad Love
51 Joey Scerbo
52 Tyler Laudeman
57 Anthony Pacheco
59 Richie Batz
60 Aaron Cummins
61 Mike Mullen
64 Mike Attanasio
65 Dylan Smith
66 Tony Shearer
67 Luke Benner
74 Zach Nace
77 Mo Eid
80 Lyle German
83 David Naylor
85 Nate Luckenbill
87 Mike Smith
90 Nick McMillen
92 Matt Koshinski
94 Seth Miller
97 Kyle Pfirman
Uni. Player
0F S. Strickland
0L D. Williams
0G M. Williams
0A Charlie Slack
0N Pierce Joiner
0U Gary Colone
0C D. Richardson
0S Tyler Masterson
0D Chazz Fisher
0P Dominic Mariani
0J Terrell Howard
0V N. Gonzales
0M Joshua Todd
0O Allen Burton
13 Mbari Casey
14 Jonathan Blake
16 Robert Watkins
19 M. Thompson
25 Nicholas White
26 Wayne Gilliam
30 Chris Fountain
35 Kyle Shostek
36 Michael Johnson
37 Steve Kumpf
40 Richard Brown
48 Tyler Rank
52 Josh Marcu
53 Denzel Drennon
54 Keith Wilson
55 Evon Hyles
56 Kevin Quinn
59 Jonathan Fritz
62 Charles Evans
65 Gary Masino
66 Nicholas Gudzak
67 M. Ward-Evans
70 J. Clatworthy
71 Brandon Holiday
72 T. Zimmerman
73 J. Goldstein
74 Jared Perricone
75 Joseph Dorner
77 Frank Yurick
80 Leroy Wesley
81 Ameer Sorrell
82 Paul Sarpong
85 Wes Laguerre
86 Justin Kohli
93 Jonathan Greene
94 Antonio Ferrer
96 Cleveland Smith
97 Tyler Glover
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos