Lebanon Valley vs. Widener at Chester, PA
10/22/2011 at 1:00 pm
Lebanon Valley
33
Widener
57
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Lebanon Valley (5-2) 6 7 14 6 33
Widener (7-1) 6 30 14 7 57
Chester, PA | Leslie C. Quick Jr.
PARTICIPANTS
Lebanon Valley Widener
Uni. Player
1 Joey Miller
2 Kyle Wenger
4 Kelly Saylor
7 Yahya McIntyre
8 Nate Kauffman
9 Jerome Duncan
12 Sean Fakete
13 Leo Kyte
14 Brian Murphy
15 Colt Zarilla
16 Brad Beidler
17 Kenny King
18 Jake Zeigler
19 Dachonn Johnson
20 Tim Picerno
24 Ben Guiles
25 Aaron Miller
27 Macke Hall
28 Blair Ransom
30 Matt Morell
31 Pete Panichi
35 A Beamesderfer
36 Andrew Hurst
37 Dave Hallinan
38 Conrad Heisey
39 Evan Fink
40 Dj Poligone
41 Nate Myers
42 Alex Kirchner
45 Clay Chaney
47 Ryan Melley
48 Ian Bond
54 Todd Mika
56 Wes Rockwell
58 Chris Taggart
62 Matt Clark
68 Brendan Kozub
69 Cory Homer
70 Sam Colletts
71 A Livingston
72 Dave Anthony
76 Tyler Dean
82 Doug Lester
84 Darryl Sweeper
86 Matt Mankiewicz
91 Jason Gigous
95 Zach Halpin
96 A Burkholder
98 Kevin Smith
Uni. Player
1 Colin Masterson
2 Laquan Robinson
3 Jermaine Quattlebaum
4 Cedrick Clayton
85 Anthony Davis
6 Dennis Wolley
7 Mackenzie Williams
8 Matt Breslin
9 Jarard Stewart
10 Kevin Huelster
11 Tevin Campbell
12 Chris Haupt
15 Gary Fish
17 Adam Marcucci
18 Drew Jemison
20 Terrant Morrison
21 Dante Pergolese
22 Couve Lafate
23 Chris Cottrell
24 Stephon Singleton
27 Brandon Harper
28 Brad Waltman
29 Steve Marrero
31 Denzel Drennon
32 Ka'Shawn Garnes
33 Chad Gravinese
34 Brendan Curran
38 James McFadden
39 Nick Rodriguez
41 Brandon Nye
42 Dylan Ditmer
43 Jamal Dorsey
44 Dom DePasquale
45 Anthony Green
46 Marquis Stewart
47 Joe Wojceichowski
49 Kevin Burns
50 Mike Pacitti
51 Ian Groover
58 James Showell
60 Ryan Eckenrode
61 Andrew Madanat
63 Andrew Philpott
64 Coolidge Frye
76 Gerry Pacitti
79 Robert Miller
83 Carmen Imbalzano
87 Anthony Clayton
88 Brian DiGiovanni
90 Greg Walsh
91 Dan Cosenza
92 Trevor Hicks
95 Frank Wendling
98 John Philpott
99 Darius Johnson
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Lebanon Valley Widener
Uni. Player
3 Brian Murphy
5 Brendan Kain
6 Bryan Ek
6A Josh Myers
8A Zach Walker
22 Jared Cicero
23 Kenny Golden
29 Kris Knutsen
32 Jared Hamilton
33 Drew Murphy
34 Jeff Hacker
43 Adam Wenger
44 Mike Pugh
46 Eric Leymeister
49 Andrew Walker
50 Chad Love
51 Joey Scerbo
52 Tyler Laudeman
57 Anthony Pacheco
59 Richie Batz
60 Aaron Cummins
61 Mike Mullen
64 Mike Attanasio
65 Dylan Smith
66 Tony Shearer
67 Luke Benner
74 Zach Nace
77 Mo Eid
80 Lyle German
83 David Naylor
85 Nate Luckenbill
87 Mike Smith
90 Nick McMillen
92 Matt Koshinski
94 Seth Miller
97 Kyle Pfirman
Uni. Player
0F S. Strickland
0L D. Williams
0G M. Williams
0A Charlie Slack
0N Pierce Joiner
0U Gary Colone
0C D. Richardson
0S Tyler Masterson
0D Chazz Fisher
0P Dominic Mariani
0J Terrell Howard
0V N. Gonzales
0M Joshua Todd
0O Allen Burton
13 Mbari Casey
14 Jonathan Blake
16 Robert Watkins
19 M. Thompson
25 Nicholas White
26 Wayne Gilliam
30 Chris Fountain
35 Kyle Shostek
36 Michael Johnson
37 Steve Kumpf
40 Richard Brown
48 Tyler Rank
52 Josh Marcu
53 Denzel Drennon
54 Keith Wilson
55 Evon Hyles
56 Kevin Quinn
59 Jonathan Fritz
62 Charles Evans
65 Gary Masino
66 Nicholas Gudzak
67 M. Ward-Evans
70 J. Clatworthy
71 Brandon Holiday
72 T. Zimmerman
73 J. Goldstein
74 Jared Perricone
75 Joseph Dorner
77 Frank Yurick
80 Leroy Wesley
81 Ameer Sorrell
82 Paul Sarpong
85 Wes Laguerre
86 Justin Kohli
93 Jonathan Greene
94 Antonio Ferrer
96 Cleveland Smith
97 Tyler Glover
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading