Lycoming vs. Stevenson at Owings Mills, Md.
10/22/2011 at 1:00 PM
Lycoming
48
Stevenson
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Lycoming (6-1) 14 24 10 0 48
Stevenson (1-6) 0 0 0 14 14
Owings Mills, Md. | Mustang Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Lycoming Stevenson
Uni. Player
1 Parker Showers
3 Matt Talerico
4 Matt Atkinson
5 Zach Klinger
6 Zack Czap
7Q Tyler Jenny
8 Ray Bierbach
9 Warren Oliver
10 Charlie Cornell
12 David Ryan
13 Matt McGinley
14 Corey Schuster
15 Jarrin Campman
17 Jaime Reitzi
7 Tanner Troutman
19 Wesley Strayer
20 Kabongo Bukasa
21 Mike Ciotti
22 Ryan Smith
2A Kyle Hauk
24 Ryan Fenningham
25 Tyler Floyd
26 Ryan Mihoci
27 Kyle Sullivan
28 Caleb Shertzer
29 Jermaine Reyes
30 Joe Hargis
31 C.j. Arhontakis
32 Craig Needhamme
33 Pat McNamara
34 Kody Flail
35 Tyler Denike
36 Andrew McGreevy
37 Nick Milardo
38 Antonio Arroyo
39 Phil Peterson
40 John Dugan
41 Roger Jayne
42 Josh Himmelberger
43 Nate Oropollo
45 Robbie Brodish
46 Anthony Marascio
51 Jared Strayer
59 Zack McMenamin
61 Casey Strus
63 Glen Hughes
64 Dwight Hentz
65 Tim Okken
66 Jordan Guttuso
70 Walter Russell
71 Braden Zeiner
72 Cody Moyer
75 Charles Simpson
76 Andrew Wagner
79 Brandon Scott
82 John Sibel
83 Matt Bachman
84 Blaise Breslosky
88 Sean Saylor
89 Tyler Geis
90 Greg Kovacs
97 Mike Chaput
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Anthony Reid
2 Jeromie Miller
4 C.J. Hopson
5 Emmanuel Paul
6 Jared Jorgenson
10 Ken Harris
11 Rico Djidotor
12 Tevin Isley
14 Ryan Crawley
15 Clint Huber
2B Paul Barbour
20 Steffonte Doby
22 Nigel Stanford
23 Caleb Brown
24 Jerel Williams
27 Nick Creaghan
28 Marcus Holley
31 Dylan Hubbard
33 Alex Cimiluca
34 Dashawn Torney
35 Diamond Hansford
37 Shane Clough
42 Brad Cummings
43 Scott Lange
44 Michael Higgins
46 Jamell Randolph
50 David Wright
52 Donnell Brown
53 John Dibernardo
54 Nick Gianni
55 Tim Campbell
56 Mark Mazur
57 Zach Houston
61 Rocco Tabasso
72 Hayden Yerashunas
74 Josh Strother
75 William Gunther
79 Tyler Cronic
80 Max Wilson
81 Julian Washington
84 Diaire Brison
86 T.J. Chitekwe
87 Anthony Smith
88 Julian Carabello
92 Jamal Ferguson
93 Dondre' Brown
94 Anthony Arcell
96 Ricky Congo
99 Corbin Barnes
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Lycoming Stevenson
Uni. Player
58 Chris Kish
68 David Hahn
Uni. Player
1G Donae Fluitt
7I Adam Scowden
7 Jae DeShields
8A J. Bynaker
8 Eric Farmer
9 Will Connelly
13 Justin Bittner
16 Neil Harps
18 Shane Olenwine
19 Khalil Thompson
21 Jon Marcus
25 Brandon Conley
26 Garrett Perau
29 Imandre Waugh
30 JaRon Cody
32 Zach Jefferson
35 Alphonso Mayo
38 Kyle Orndorff
39 Derrek Rasinski
40 Dion Givens
41 Alex Sears
45 Mike Rene
48 Patrick Diamond
49 Troy Hogan
51 Michael Patrick
58 Samuel Bradley
59 Brandon Wilson
63 Patrick Keating
66 David Kim
68 Adolfo Ferrario
69 Josh Allison
71 Nick Flowers
73 Darron Black
82 Ben Tucker
83 Josh Clute
85 A. Minicozzi
89 Darian Williams
91 Moses Anoh
95 Eric Palma
98 Chris Mason
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading