FDU-Florham vs. Lebanon Valley at Annville, Pa.
10/15/2011 at 1 pm
*
FDU-Florham
7
Lebanon Valley
51
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
FDU-Florham (0-6, 0-4) 0 7 0 0 7
Lebanon Valley (5-1, 3-1) 20 10 14 7 51
Annville, Pa. | Arnold Field
PARTICIPANTS
FDU-Florham Lebanon Valley
Uni. Player
1 Kyle Molitoris
2 Jon Bennett
4 Sean Norton
7 Ryan Cushman
10 Bryan Soletto
11 A. Fruncillo
14 Mike Larson
16 Lavon Hall
19 Doug Van orden
20 Joe Tauriello
21 Steve Margolin
24 Frank Trivigno
27 Dan Hicks
28 Anthony Alecci
30 Mike Georgetti
32 Travis Mullen
35 Kyle McNicholas
37 Nick Miranda
38 Michael Mancino
39 Peter Amerosi
40 Charlie Thomas
41 Joe Mancini
43 Taj Belfield
45 Devin Robinson
46 Tashod Owens
47 Steve Hoverson
48 Dan Diprofio
52 Don Fisher
53 Zach Flaherty
54 Colin Testa
56 Momoh Bassie
57 Pat Cordaro
59 Paul Valdez
60 Chuck Marchese
62 Rich Vazzano
64 S. Cancelliere
66 Rich DeAngelo
67 Justin Moore
68 Cody Dailey
69 Jon O'Boyle
70 James Collins
73 Chris Hamilton
76 Jim Rizzolo
82 Alex Kwapis
84 Brian Anyanwu
85 Kyle Twitty
90 Phil Kresefski
94 Robert Loneker
95 C. Mattera
99 Charles Vines
Uni. Player
1 Joey Miller
2 Kyle Wenger
3A Zach Wierman
3 Jimmie Miller
4 Kelly Saylor
5 Brendan Kain
6 Josh Myers
7 Yahya McIntyre
8 Nate Kauffman
9 Jerome Duncan
12 Sean Fakete
13 Leo Kyte
14 Brian Murphy
15 Colt Zarilla
16 Brad Beidler
17 Kenny King
18 Jake Zeigler
19 Dachonn Johnson
20 Tim Picerno
22 Jared Cicero
23 Kenny Golden
24 Ben Guiles
25 Aaron Miller
27 Macke Hall
28 Blair Ransom
29 Kris Knutsen
30 Matt Morell
31 Pete Panichi
32 Jared Hamilton
33 Drew Murphy
36 Andrew Hurst
37 Dave Hallinan
38 Conrad Heisey
39 Evan Fink
40 Dj Poligone
41 Nate Myers
42 Alex Kirchner
43 Adam Wenger
45 Clay Chaney
46 Eric Leymeister
47 Ryan Melley
48 Ian Bond
50 Chad Love
51 Joey Scerbo
54 Todd Mika
56 Wes Rockwell
58 Chris Taggart
59 Richie Batz
60 Aaron Cummins
61 Mike Mullen
62 Matt Clark
63 Rich Tonnies
64 Mike Attanasio
65 Dylan Smith
66 Tony Shearer
68 Brendan Kozub
69 Cory Homer
70 Sam Colletts
71 A Livingston
72 Dave Anthony
76 Tyler Dean
82 Doug Lester
85 Nate Luckenbill
86 Matt Mankiewicz
90 Nick McMillen
92 Matt Koshinski
94 Seth Miller
95 Zach Halpin
96 A Burkholder
97 Kyle Pfirman
98 Kevin Smith
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
FDU-Florham Lebanon Valley
Uni. Player
3 Malik Peterson
5 A. Molitoris
6 Sean McPherson
8 Mike Santos
9 Tim Grey
12 Matt Oswald
13 Devin Foxworth
15 Daniel Woodford
17 Rob Savacool
22 Tanner Ogilvie
23 Daivon Mora
25 Shane Roland
26 Dan Hamilton
33 Mike Winters
34 Anthony Barzyz
36 Marcus Brooks
42 Deavhon Boucher
44 Ryan Daly
50 Nick Barber
55 Nick Alvarez
61 Bruce Arlett
71 Brian Pisano
72 Josh Berner
75 Nick Leonte
81 Tyler Hardy
88 Austin Smith
Uni. Player
1@ Bryan Ek
1$ xxx
2# Andrew Walker
2( Jeff Hacker
2* Luke Benner
4A Mike Pugh
4( Wayne McNichol
5A DJ Johnson
8A Zach Walker
9A Scott Masotti
34 Adam Obaya
35 A Beamesderfer
49 Jordan Ott
52 Tyler Laudeman
53 Nick Bowne
57 Anthony Pacheco
73 Nate Valdez
74 Zach Nace
75 Adam Soltys
77 Mo Eid
78 ClaytonWilliard
79 B Miskiewicz
80 Lyle German
81 Kevin O'Connell
83 David Naylor
84 Darryl Sweeper
87 Mike Smith
89 Matt McMonagle
91 Jason Gigous
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos