Catholic University vs. Apprentice School at Newport News, Va.
10/15/2011 at 1 pm
Catholic
24
Apprentice School
15
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Catholic (4-2) 0 7 10 7 24
Apprentice School (1-5) 7 0 2 6 15
Newport News, Va. | Apprentice Field
PARTICIPANTS
Catholic Apprentice School
Uni. Player
1 Alonzo Cooke
2 Ryan Klein
5 Lawrence DeSimone
6 Wesley Stringfield
8 James Fucillo
10 Greg Cordivari
11 Tanner Keefe
13 Zolen Rodriquez
17 Andrew Ouellette
21 Aaron Thompson
22 Evan Calvo
24 Timbo McGarry
27 Miniard Culpepper
28 Brian Gongaware
29 Joe Tretter
31 Cole McDonough
32 Scotty Braswell
33 Mike McCarthy
34 Dan Zentz
39 Drew Papas
40 Anthony Albanese
43 Marc McEvoy
44 Nick Cortese
45 Aaron Cornwell
46 Nick Dirubio
50 Chris Salatino
51 Justin Arnold
52 Conor Stueckler
59 Michael O'Shea
64 David Trancynger
65 Eric Hrynczyszyn
69 Kody Jones
71 Sean Fryer
88 Jeff Frusciante
90 Rob Schaetzl
92 Vinny Cortese
93 Mark D'Annibale
94 Alex King
96 Kirk Kasa
Uni. Player
3 Al Little
4 Corey Sept
5 Paul Morgan
6 Donta Steward
9 Louis Norwood
10 Jonathan Whelan
93 Jared Miller
19 Blake Penix
20 Jt Gateau
21 Marlon Lane
22 Aaron Finley
25 Ty Washington
26 Corinthious Nathan
28 Johnathan Miller
29 Malcolm Fullard
31 Shaen Garfield
32 Johnathan Jones
34 Chris Virgin
35 Izhia Roundtree
36 Charles Broadus
37 Teyquan Mayfield
38 Darren Clark
39 Tamichael Fedd
43 Nikko Patterson
47 Nick Foor
50 Brock Bullock
53 Baxter Newman
55 Joe Creek
56 Michael Carta
60 Antoine Jones
62 Chris Krauser
65 Devante Watson
66 Tanner Harper
72 Ivan Robinson
78 Larry Peterson
83 Cody Peters
84 Odis Wesby
88 Tyler Johnson
90 Kyell Collins
92 Daniel Kershner
94 Justin Hager
96 Dakota Connell
98 Tyriee Hippard
99 Darin Spencer
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Catholic Apprentice School
Uni. Player
3 R.J. Allison
4A Ryan Shullman
4 Patrick Thomas
5D Conor Lauerman
7 Chris Gazda
7E Matt Carmines
8C Nick Fioravanti
9 N. Dimitrijevic
12 Dan Toomey
14 Kyle Bernard
15 Christian Baker
16 F. Granito
18 Ben Powers
19 Jason Howard
20 Nate Hockett
23 Conor Edwards
25 Tucker Hubbell
26 Thomas Fazio
30 Sean Pearson
35 M. Pitsenberger
36 Philip Fusco
37 Jeremy Shiner
38 C. Riegle
41 Kyle Cozens
42 Troy Robinson
47 Ralph Martello
48 Travis Prunty
49 C. Pitsenberger
53 Jeremy Medina
54 Gene Maruca
55 Kevin Ross
56 Billy Blanco
57 Kenny Meyer
58 John Tull
60 John Law
61 Joe Terry
62 Daniel White
63 Edrian Pumar
66 Michael Zolfo
67 Ian Smith
68 Billy McClatchy
70 Phil Thorell
72 Drew MacDonald
73 Jonathan Soto
74 Garrett Norris
75 Quinn Martin
77 E. Metelenis
78 Daniel Campana
79 Andrew Willis
80 Ben Albainy
81 Conor Cregan
82 Phil Stenz
83 Timothy Staton
84 Scott McElroy
85 Johny Funk
86 V. Caniglia
87 Pete Sanders
89 J. Serdakowski
91 Anthony James
95 Michael Sinto
97 Luke Caldwell
98 Patrick Nilsen
99 Tyler Savoye
Uni. Player
2 Donzell Shearin
7 George Godfrey
8 Jovan McCamey
14 Dalvin Charles
15 D'Anthony Lee
17 Mana Ohia
18 Littleton Hurst
23 Nate Haymon
24 Layfette Murphy
27 Kris Richardson
30 Shamar Marsh
33 Dontavius Wilcher
40 Tyrell Everett
44 Erol Carter
46 Ge'Vonn Young
48 Joseph Tabb
49 Terrence Lennon
52 Cody Norris
58 Antonio Jones
59 Johnny Keller
61 Harris Styons
63 Terrell Boone
64 Brandon Pratt
68 Kenny Hales
69 Tim Anderson
73 Mason Karafa
75 Alvin Goodwyn
77 Connor Kennedy
79 Demarcus Scott
80 Stan Smith
81 Trevon Johnson
86 John Helmick
87 Chris Graham
95 Jeff Daniels
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats