Washington and Lee vs. Randolph-Macon at Ashland, VA
10/15/2011 at 1:00
Washington and Lee
34
Randolph-Macon
30
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Washington and Lee (6-1) 6 6 7 15 34
Randolph-Macon (5-2) 10 7 10 3 30
Ashland, VA | Day Field
PARTICIPANTS
Washington and Lee Randolph-Macon
Uni. Player
2 Eli Chester
3 Brett Murray
5 Peter Alston
6 Mike Hartford
7 Luke Terna
9 Zach Zoller
10 Russell Stewart
11 Charlie Westfal
12 Nick Lombardo
13 Tate Davis
15 John Beriont
16 Brandon Taylor
17 Peter Partee
18 A. Eisenhofer
21 Joseph Taylor
22 Sean Pattwell
23 M. Thompson
24 Jake Rudolph
25 Doug Fraser
26 Christian Croft
27 Walter Ramsey
28 Justin Mitchell
29 Lee Peaseley
30 Taylor Malone
31 Luke Heinsohn
34 Mike Palicz
35 Sasha Vandalov
36 Jesse Jenkins
37 John Kavanagh
40 A. Digregorio
41 Alex Castelli
42 Jeff Schulte
43 Stephen Peck
44 Dirk Pieper
45 Rob Look
46 Greg Barton
47 Mark Burlee
49 Jake Pelton
51 Mike Stefanelli
55 Kevin Travaline
56 Michael Unholz
59 Sam McClain
62 J. Fitzgibbons
68 Micah Fleet
70 Lee Cummings
71 Philip Bassani
74 C. Hollenbeck
75 Matt Benson
77 Bobby Jones
80 Steven Colliau
82 Eddie Barnes
83 Turner Meeks
84 S. Richards
85 Cody Smith
87 Alex Evans
96 William Patton
99 Hal Hundley
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
5 Kyle Norton
7 Chase Phillips
8 Zac Naccarato
10 Sam Ahonen
11 Abel Simpson
13 Chris Pace
15 Luke Sellers
16 Ross McLaughlin
17 Josh Storm
20 Patrick Moses
21 Vance Hendren
2B Jordan Egerton
23 Andrew Leonard
24 Brandon Harriso
25 Conor Moe
26 Drake Sanders
27 Will McGhee
28 Jesse Knepp
31 Steven Boyser
32 Matt Daugherty
34 T. Scruggs
40 Cross Trued
44 Chris Turner
46 Tom Solak
47 Jeremy Bowry
48 Joe Pricone
54 Andrew Sloan
66 Colin Moe
68 Jordan Zentz
81 Christian Cook
85 Terry Clark
86 Marcos Ocadiz
87 Zach Midulla
89 Matt Williamson
90 Brandon Ornduff
92 Bryan Ball
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Washington and Lee Randolph-Macon
Uni. Player
1 Sam Zimmer
4 Tate Bloomer
14 Chaz Patrick
19 Richard Nelson
20 Kenny Sharpless
32 Luke Johnson
33 G. Larramendi
39 Joseph Campbell
50 Mike Gustafson
53 John Cheretis
54 Nick Merwin
57 John Blizzard
58 Mike Reap
60 Max Krauss
64 Ryan McNally
66 Chris Moore
67 C. Buckingham
72 Patrick Bell
73 Brian Lawler
81 John Hewell
89 Stephen Mauck
91 Jack Powers
92 Sam Hoskins
97 Sam Scott
98 JP Luster
Uni. Player
1Q Albert Seara
1 Tracy Murden
1A Clint Herrmann
1C Fernanado Gasto
1G Dwight Johnson
1F William Coalson
1E KC Willard
1D Henry Kuhn
2 Danny Hunt
2R Tucker Walton
3 Kenneth White
4 Chance Stone
6 Billy Knarr
9 Joel Elswick
12 Greg Petrohovic
14 Doug Schaeffer
18 Blake Johnson
19 Sam Lavala
29 Jesse Naccarato
30 Dontae Thorne
33 David Fetter
35 Akeem Hardy
36 Michael Smith
37 Kevin Varela
38 Dexter Dodson
39 Zach Donathan
41 Eric Bender
42 Cory Sandridge
43 Adam Stein
45 Dan Coon
49 Alex Betancourt
51 Connor Donnelly
52 Ian Candelaria
53 Curtis Coleman
55 Darren Hall II
56 Brian Donoghue
57 Taylor McReynol
58 Justin Daniels
58 Justin Daniels
59 Darius Saunders
60 Nate Beall
61 Joey Knoche
62 Jarrod Harrison
64 Ryan Garrity
65 Matt Elliott
67 Steven Funk
69 Hunter Downs
70 Chris Hassen
71 Lance Wall
72 Nate Turner
73 Byron Overstree
74 Austin Jordan
75 Will Garner
76 Zach Emerson
77 Kevin Brown
78 Rich Fluharty
79 Brady Hatfield
80 Gray Smith
82 Mike Doe
83 Ian Overstreet
84 Michael Weldon
88 Dan Crouch
91 Nick Buccola
94 Derek Brunn
95 Calvin Davis
96 Tre Ward
97 Sam Preas
99 Joe Siegel
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Live Stats Audio Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Preview Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Preview Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Audio
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading