Washington and Lee vs. Randolph-Macon at Ashland, VA
10/15/2011 at 1:00
Washington and Lee
34
Randolph-Macon
30
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Washington and Lee (6-1, 3-0) 6 6 7 15 34
Randolph-Macon (5-2, 1-2) 10 7 10 3 30
Ashland, VA | Day Field
PARTICIPANTS
Washington and Lee Randolph-Macon
Uni. Player
2 Eli Chester
3 Brett Murray
5 Peter Alston
6 Mike Hartford
7 Luke Terna
9 Zach Zoller
10 Russell Stewart
11 Charlie Westfal
12 Nick Lombardo
13 Tate Davis
15 John Beriont
16 Brandon Taylor
17 Peter Partee
18 A. Eisenhofer
21 Joseph Taylor
22 Sean Pattwell
23 M. Thompson
24 Jake Rudolph
25 Doug Fraser
26 Christian Croft
27 Walter Ramsey
28 Justin Mitchell
29 Lee Peaseley
30 Taylor Malone
31 Luke Heinsohn
34 Mike Palicz
35 Sasha Vandalov
36 Jesse Jenkins
37 John Kavanagh
40 A. Digregorio
41 Alex Castelli
42 Jeff Schulte
43 Stephen Peck
44 Dirk Pieper
45 Rob Look
46 Greg Barton
47 Mark Burlee
49 Jake Pelton
51 Mike Stefanelli
55 Kevin Travaline
56 Michael Unholz
59 Sam McClain
62 J. Fitzgibbons
68 Micah Fleet
70 Lee Cummings
71 Philip Bassani
74 C. Hollenbeck
75 Matt Benson
77 Bobby Jones
80 Steven Colliau
82 Eddie Barnes
83 Turner Meeks
84 S. Richards
85 Cody Smith
87 Alex Evans
96 William Patton
99 Hal Hundley
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
5 Kyle Norton
7 Chase Phillips
8 Zac Naccarato
10 Sam Ahonen
11 Abel Simpson
13 Chris Pace
15 Luke Sellers
16 Ross McLaughlin
17 Josh Storm
20 Patrick Moses
21 Vance Hendren
2B Jordan Egerton
23 Andrew Leonard
24 Brandon Harriso
25 Conor Moe
26 Drake Sanders
27 Will McGhee
28 Jesse Knepp
31 Steven Boyser
32 Matt Daugherty
34 T. Scruggs
40 Cross Trued
44 Chris Turner
46 Tom Solak
47 Jeremy Bowry
48 Joe Pricone
54 Andrew Sloan
66 Colin Moe
68 Jordan Zentz
81 Christian Cook
85 Terry Clark
86 Marcos Ocadiz
87 Zach Midulla
89 Matt Williamson
90 Brandon Ornduff
92 Bryan Ball
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Washington and Lee Randolph-Macon
Uni. Player
1 Sam Zimmer
4 Tate Bloomer
14 Chaz Patrick
19 Richard Nelson
20 Kenny Sharpless
32 Luke Johnson
33 G. Larramendi
39 Joseph Campbell
50 Mike Gustafson
53 John Cheretis
54 Nick Merwin
57 John Blizzard
58 Mike Reap
60 Max Krauss
64 Ryan McNally
66 Chris Moore
67 C. Buckingham
72 Patrick Bell
73 Brian Lawler
81 John Hewell
89 Stephen Mauck
91 Jack Powers
92 Sam Hoskins
97 Sam Scott
98 JP Luster
Uni. Player
1Q Albert Seara
1 Tracy Murden
1A Clint Herrmann
1C Fernanado Gasto
1G Dwight Johnson
1F William Coalson
1E KC Willard
1D Henry Kuhn
2 Danny Hunt
2R Tucker Walton
3 Kenneth White
4 Chance Stone
6 Billy Knarr
9 Joel Elswick
12 Greg Petrohovic
14 Doug Schaeffer
18 Blake Johnson
19 Sam Lavala
29 Jesse Naccarato
30 Dontae Thorne
33 David Fetter
35 Akeem Hardy
36 Michael Smith
37 Kevin Varela
38 Dexter Dodson
39 Zach Donathan
41 Eric Bender
42 Cory Sandridge
43 Adam Stein
45 Dan Coon
49 Alex Betancourt
51 Connor Donnelly
52 Ian Candelaria
53 Curtis Coleman
55 Darren Hall II
56 Brian Donoghue
57 Taylor McReynol
58 Justin Daniels
58 Justin Daniels
59 Darius Saunders
60 Nate Beall
61 Joey Knoche
62 Jarrod Harrison
64 Ryan Garrity
65 Matt Elliott
67 Steven Funk
69 Hunter Downs
70 Chris Hassen
71 Lance Wall
72 Nate Turner
73 Byron Overstree
74 Austin Jordan
75 Will Garner
76 Zach Emerson
77 Kevin Brown
78 Rich Fluharty
79 Brady Hatfield
80 Gray Smith
82 Mike Doe
83 Ian Overstreet
84 Michael Weldon
88 Dan Crouch
91 Nick Buccola
94 Derek Brunn
95 Calvin Davis
96 Tre Ward
97 Sam Preas
99 Joe Siegel
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos