DePauw University vs. Sewanee at Sewanee, Tenn.
10/15/2011 at 1:00 pm
DePauw
7
Sewanee
30
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
DePauw (1-4) 0 7 0 0 7
Sewanee (3-4) 13 10 0 7 30
Sewanee, Tenn. | Harris Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
DePauw Sewanee
Uni. Player
0I Dj Steward
2 Brody Schoen
3 Taylor Wagner
4 Nikko Sansone
6 Steve Valdiserri
7 Mike Harris
8 Cody Crook
10 Jake Konovsky
11 Matt Johnson
12 Jackson Kirtley
13 Dennis Callicutt
14 Drew Seaman
15 Bobby Coburn
17 Eric Malm
19 Kevin Ude
21 Robby Schuler
23 Clark Costello
24 Ben Brandstatter
25 Armani Cato
28 Jeremiah Morgan
30 Mitch Dwenger
32 Ben Lauderdale
33 Myron Burr
34 Kyle Daigle
41 Jd Robinson
51 Graham Wilkerson
54 Patrick Keller
57 Jack Quinn
58 Craig Neece
64 Michael McManis
66 Jimmy Vann
69 Zach Price
74 Lewis Brown
75 Christopher Lamping
79 Mitch Turnbow
86 Steve Ganser
90 Josh Jones
93 Michael Fultz
Uni. Player
2 Sergio Acosta
3 Chuck Winfield
4 J.p. Boudreaux
5 Ben Cleveland
6 Zac Atkins
7 Chad Morehead
10 Cyrus Wittig
12 Lee Schurlknight
13 Conne Anderson
14 Garrett Schlosser
15 Charlie Powell
16 Geoffrey Strickland
22 De'Nard Ford
24 Zeke Wilson
29 J.D. Crabtree
31 Dave McKeithen
32 Adian Cook
34 Jase Brooks
36 Dorsey Dobias
39 Murphy Walters
41 Andrew Walters
43 Trey Knighton
45 Alfonza Knight
47 Brice Garrett
51 John Davenport
52 Evans Willborn
53 Jake Fojtik
55 Jacob Beu
59 Quillan Snyder
67 Andrew Gordon
68 Bobb Gerzanick
71 Max Jones
73 Conner Lewis
75 Zack Parker
79 Paul Medling
82 Parks Kingery
90 Alex Head
91 Will Law
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
DePauw Sewanee
Uni. Player
0F Phil Ganser
1H Matt Jenkins
1A Michael Verbeek
1G Niall Noonan
1D Mike Matthew
1 Jon Ellis
1B Andrew Hooley
1C Kyle Hahn
3B Jalen Wilson
5 Ethan Schweir
9C Forrest Kunkel
9J Nick Lucca
9 Max Guenther
16 Will King
18 Tavares Ingram
20 Bryan Coleman
22 Davan. Williams
26 Amir Pollock
27 Garrett Rice
29 Damon Megerle
31 Anthony Meek
35 Eric Wilson
36 Reuben Patino
37 Dave Church
38 Nick Jansen
39 James McMechan
40 Ben King
43 Juan Rodriguez
44 Andrew Cusumano
45 Zach Clapp
47 Kor. Cartwright
48 DJ Spooner
52 John Wood
53 Jim Perry
55 Dev. Rampersaud
56 Malcolm Jackson
59 John Bennett
60 Chad Hale
65 Ryo Chow
67 Andrew Tourney
70 Isaiah Green
72 Nick Bevier
73 Oskar Kane
76 Austin Elsbury
78 Daniel Howard
80 Gil Colon
81 Grant Clary
82 Adam Nay
83 Alex Layden
84 Jordan Hickam
85 Nick Coffeen
89 James Ennis
91 Tophel Secuskie
92 Indi Lavarius
95 Mafileo Tupou
96 Vlad Stankov
98 Bry. Alexander
99 Robert Amie
Uni. Player
1 Curtis Johnson
9 Wyatt Ponton
11 J.P. McDonnell
18 Graham Jones
19 Eric Leibrandt
21 Andrew Keenan
23 DeUnta Bennett
26 Cole Heiderich
27 Barret Goodson
28 Chris Holcomb
30 Hal Smith
33 C Middlebrooks
38 Nicho Rassieur
40 Matt Robbins
42 David Garica
44 Sawyer Green
46 And Duddlesten
48 Kyle Montes
50 Pierce McGrady
54 Oliver Larkin
56 Justin Hawke
57 Ike Holmes
62 Tanner Potts
64 Austin Sisco
65 Atticus Frank
69 Brandon Miller
72 Andrew Taylor
74 Neal Johnson
77 Justin Taylor
78 Colin O'Donnel
81 Stephe Jackson
85 Charli Bennett
86 Montan Gardner
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading