Trine University vs. Alma College at Alma, MI
10/15/2011 at 1:30 pm
Trine
26
Alma
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Trine (5-1, 1-1) 6 7 13 0 26
Alma (1-6, 0-3) 0 0 0 0 0
Alma, MI | Bahlke Field
PARTICIPANTS
Trine Alma
Uni. Player
2 Ja Vontae hence
3 Tyson Kaase
5 Myron Puryear
10 Tyler Keck
11 Brock Reinig
12 Nicholas Muir
14 Ryan Hargraves
15 Derek Posey
16 Kyle Monk
17 Dylan Rauch
18 C. Nash-Kniffen
20 Blaek Combs
21 Devin Leas
22 Mario Hernandez
23 Raymond Nelson
26 John McLaughlin
27 A. Shoemaker
28 Michael Inge
29 Jared Barton
32 Aaron Shoemaker
36 Ryan Braun
42 Tony Miranda
44 Jordan Hamilton
45 Kyle Sherwood
48 Jeff Harbrecht
8E Ryan Hogan
5D Aaron Wolf
58 Ben Mohr
60 Ben Hendricks
3D Dan Grabill
66 Jared Trimble
67 Kelly Badger
68 Jeremiah Harvey
59 Ty Kopydlowski
77 Andrew Webster
88 Louis Danesi
89 Will Chrystal
9K Ben Klaver
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Barak Henderson
2 Matt Ruhlman
3 Andrew Funsch
4 Austin Montgomery
5 Scotty Cole
7 Anthony Sabatella
8 Ed Mason
9 Tony Galarno
10 Nate Wade
12 Mike Lenneman
18 Jarrett Leister
20 Michael Reeves
21 Ricky Roth
23 Luke Kanine
26 Jon Bricker
33 Brian Halas
44 Donald Morin
46 Garrett Thelen
51 Frank Furnari
63 Conrad Bovee
66 Brian Smith
67 Matt Scharlow
72 Chad Stripling
73 Brad Neumayer
74 Eric Story
88 Tyler Watters
95 James McCoy
97 Brett Mageli
99 Ed Raby jr.
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Trine Alma
Uni. Player
1 Mario Brown
4 Anthony Yoder
6 Casey Blackport
7 Caleb Nitz
8 Abdud Narcisse
9 Cory Peart
19 Nikolas Kelley
24 Dalton McGill
25 Tyler Guzy
30 Tully Chapman
33 Nicholas Wirt
34 Bryan Craig
35 Carsten Miller
37 Austin Thrana
38 Kent Biller
39 Josh Snyder
54 Michael Chernoff
56 Tyler Bedwell
62 Nathan Miller
73 Kenneth Kill
75 Matt Kline
81 Ben Clark
84 Luke Rousch
99 Calvin Broden
Uni. Player
3B Bert Craig
5B Collin Campbell
6 Gavin Bukovcik
11 Nicholas Mills
13 Nathan Werner
15 Ross Richard
16 Garret Cook
17 Robert Feeman
19 Jeb Waite
22 Adam Ballien
24 Cory Herrmann
25 A. McClelland
27 S. SanMiguel
28 Roland Thomas
29 Charles Halsey
30 Clayton Every
31 Aaron Hahn
32 Nathaniel Hudek
34 Matt Lewan
35 Colin Kopke
36 Jon Young
37 Tyler Bennet
38 Bryan Wonski
39 Steven Prine
40 James Marker
41 Alec Trumble
42 Eric Strickler
43 Xavier Carranza
45 Alex Andrus
47 Adam Jutila
48 Adam Nelson
49 Nicholas Woods
50 Bradley Tippet
52 Jarrod Lynch
53 Sam Young
54 M. Spannagel
55 Shane Hall
56 Jacob Nagengast
57 Ryan Nelson
59 Charlie Kempf
60 Zachary Roth
61 Nick Goodman
62 Jacob Strait
64 Jack Sine
65 Blake Padget
68 Justin Milne
69 Matthew Compo
70 Kendall Jackson
71 Michael Kibben
75 Ben Ward
76 Adam Walsh
77 Matthew Brock
78 David Slusser
79 William Germain
80 Aaron Kososky
81 Bradley Davies
82 Zach Anderson
83 Zane LaPaugh
84 Kevin Rice
85 Erik Hines
86 Scott McDougal
87 Tyler Mayhew
89 Josh Sincissen
90 Kris Oviedo
92 Joseph Standish
93 Rishaul Nital
94 Graham Morgan
96 Austin Smith
98 Mikel Williams
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.